Maria Anita Andersen & Loxana Win Lingen CDI4* Freestyle, Fabienne Lütkemeier & D’Agostino Win Grand Prix for Special

6 years ago admin Comments Off on Maria Anita Andersen & Loxana Win Lingen CDI4* Freestyle, Fabienne Lütkemeier & D’Agostino Win Grand Prix for Special
Fabienne Lütkemeier and D'Agostino. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Fabienne Lütkemeier and D’Agostino. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

LINGEN, Germany, July 13–Maria Anita Andersen of Denmark rode Loxana to victory Saturday nght in the CDI4* Grand Prix Freestyle, the first international musical ride for the pair that began their Big Tour career at this same show a year ago.

Maria Anita and the 11-year-old mare (Diamond Hit x Argentinus) scored 73.225 per cent for the third career win and a day after capturing the Grand Prix with 70.319 per cent.

Germany’s Christoph Koschel and Rubin Cortes OLD placed second on 72.950 per cent and Nuno Palma E Santos of Portugal and Sal were third on 72.275 per cent.

Arlene “Tuny” Page of Wellington, Florida and Alina placed fifth on 71.550 per cent after finishing third in the Grand Prix on 68.426 per cent.

Shelly Francis of Loxahatchee, Florida placed sixth on Doktor with a score of 71.500 per cent in the Freestyle following their second place on 69.021 per cent in the Grand Prix.

Germany’s Fabienne Lütkemeier and D’Agostino won the Grand Prix to qualify for the Special with a score of 74.468 per cent.

Günter Seidel of Cardiff, California competing Coral Reef Wylea for the fist time outside the United States placed second on 70.000 per cent, while Germany’s Anabel Balkenhol, the previous rider of Wylea when she was named Winci, rode Diamonds Forever to third place on 69.255 per cent.

Günter Seidel began riding the 13-year-old Westfalen mare (Weinberg x Saluut) late last year. The horse was bought by Coral Reef Ranch at Rancho Santa Fe, California from former U.S. team coach Klaus Balkenhol of Germany and lightly competed by his daughter, Anabel.

Günter is training with Klaus while in Europe as one of more than a dozen United States combinations competing there this year.

Kathleen Raine of Murrieta, California competing in Europe for the first time since 2000 rode Breanna to fifth place on 69.043 per cent.

Kathleen has been riding the Hanoverian mare (Brentano II x Weltmeyer) since her husband, David Wightman, found the horse as a four-year-old at the Hanoverian auction and bought her with financial help from Dr. Jennifer Mason. Breanna now 13 years old, and Kathleen have been competing at CDI Grand Prix since March, 2011 and later the same year won the Sherry de Leon Memorial Trophy for Grand Prix at the California Dressage Society Championships.

Shelly and the 10-year-old Oldenburg gelding (Diamond Hit x Renoir 1) competed in their third show on a debut European tour for the pair who rarely finished out of the top three in 10 shows over the past two winters on the Florida circuit.

Their result in the Grand Prix was the best so far on this European swing–the other two were Outdoor Gelderland in Arnhem, Netherlands and the World Equestrian Festival in Aachen, Germany where they were on the U.S. Nations Cup team. This is their first competition season abroad since riding on the American team at the World Equestrian Games in Rome in 1998.

For Tuny and the 15-year-old Danish Warmblood mare (Michellino x Diamant) this was only their second CDI in Europe and comes after a long injury layoff for the horse. The pair competed at Rotterdam last month.

Before this European training and competition swing the pair had not competed in almost two years and all those shows were in Florida and the U.S. East Coast.

However, on Wild One, a Hanoverian gelding now 17 years old, she competed extensively on both sides of the Atlantic including the World Cup Final in Amsterdam in 2006.

David Blake of San Diego, California, riding Ikaros in their first show out of their home state scored 68.225 per cent in the Freestyle and 64.085 per cent in the Grand Prix, both for 10th place.

Results:

Grand Prix Freestyle

 
 
1. 277 Loxana Andersen, Maria Anita DEN 5500.00 EUR 73.225 Points
B 11-j.S v.Diamond Hit/M.v.Argentinus/OS/102YH96/B: Blue Hors APS Dänemark – Denmark
 
2. 251 Rubin Cortes OLD Koschel, Christoph GER 4000.00 EUR 72.950
SCHWB 12-j.H v.Rubin Royal OLD/M.v.Calmiro 2/OLD/102NG80/B: Dressurpferde Leistun RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
 
3. 177 Sal Palma E Santos, Nuno POR 2800.00 EUR 72.275
R 14-j.H v.Mississipe/M.v.Golega/LUSIT/POR40061/B: Quinta dos Pimenteis, Portugal
 
4. 49 Diego OLD Engelen, Marion GER 2000.00 EUR 71.850
DB 13-j.W v.Don Larino/M.v.Angelino/OLD/GER45457/B: Engelen,Maria RV Marschall Vorwärts Aldekerk
 
5. 3 Alina Page, Arlene USA 1400.00 EUR 71.550
B 15-j.S v.Michellino/M.v.Diamant/DK/USA42838/B: Page,Arlene Amerika – United States
 
6. 52 Doktor Francis, Shelly USA 1000.00 EUR 71.500
B 10-j.W v.Diamond Hit/M.v.Renoir I/OLD/103DA58/B: Stempel, Patricia A. Amerika – United States
 
7. 202 Twister RVL Boschman, Seth NED 800.00 EUR 70.700
F 13-j.W /KWPN/102QK22/B: Lierop,Robin E.A. Niederlande – Netherlands
 
8. 89 Florida Husenbeth, Nadine GER 700.00 EUR 70.350
F 14-j.S v.Fidermark I/M.v.Grosso Z/RHLD/102PT28/B: Steves,Helga Der Reitclub St. Georg zu Brem
 
9. 273 Goerklintgaards Fanero Aamand, Lena Leschly DEN 600.00 EUR 68.575
R 10-j.H v.Olympic Ferro/M.v.Le Mont-H/DK/103YT12/B: Aamand,Lena Leschly Dänemark – Denmark
 
10. 117 Ikaros Blake, David USA 500.00 EUR 68.225
B 13-j.W v.Akinos/M.v.Fernando/DK/GER44358/B: Pai,Melanie Amerika – United States
 
11. 46 Dewindo Timpe, Andrea GER 400.00 EUR 66.175
F 11-j.H v.De Niro/M.v.Weltmeyer/HANN/GER28290/B: Timpe,Wulf ZRFV Hattingen e. V.
 
12. 254 Capri Thormählen, Klaus GER 300.00 EUR 64.225
F 12-j.W v.Corvalon/M.v.Cannonball 3/SANHA/103GN84/B: Thormählen, Ann-Cathrin PS Granderheide e.V.
 

 

 
 
 Judges: (E)  U.Nivelle (GER) Prizemoney:
€20000
(H)  G.Svalling (SWE)
(C)  G.Fouarge (NED)
(M)  I.Wessels (GBR)
(B)  E.Eisenhardt (GER)

Grand Prix for Special

  (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
 
1. 256 D’Agostino Lütkemeier, Fabienne GER 2000.00 EUR 352.5 345.5 356.5 348.5 347.0 1750.0 Points Protokoll anzeigen
F 13-j.W v.De Niro 6/HANN/GER42139/B: Capellmann-Lütkemeier, Gina RFV Paderborn e.V. 75.000 % 73.511 % 75.851 % 74.149 % 73.830 % 74.468 %
1. 1. 1. 1. 1.
 
2. 28 Coral Reef Wylea Seidel, Guenter USA 1300.00 EUR 316.0 331.0 345.5 324.0 328.5 1645.0
Protokoll anzeigen
F 13-j.S v.Weinberg/M.v.Saluut (ex Rebell)/WESTF/102VG52/B: Coral Reef Ranch, Amerika – United States 67.234 % 70.426 % 73.511 % 68.936 % 69.894 % 70.000 %
6. 3. 2. 3. 3.
 
3. 283 Diamonds Forever Balkenhol, Anabel GER 900.00 EUR 324.5 324.5 327.5 317.5 333.5 1627.5
Protokoll anzeigen
DB 11-j.W v.Depardieu 11/HANN/103VA32/B: Gericke, Kathrin RV St. Georg Münster e.V. 69.042 % 69.042 % 69.681 % 67.553 % 70.957 % 69.255 %
3. 7. 3. 7. 2.
 
4. 244 Donnelly Schmidt, Hubertus GER 700.00 EUR 319.0 337.5 325.5 332.0 311.5 1625.5
Protokoll anzeigen
F 12-j.W v.Donnerruf/M.v.Athletico 30/WESTF/GER43432/B: Arl, Jochen RV Altenautal e. V. 67.872 % 71.808 % 69.255 % 70.638 % 66.276 % 69.170 %
4. 2. 4. 2. 9.
 
5. 20 Breanna Raine, Kathleen USA 500.00 EUR 314.5 331.0 324.5 324.0 328.5 1622.5
Protokoll anzeigen
B 13-j.S v.Brentano II/M.v.Weltmeyer/HANN/USA42245/B: Mason,Jennifer Amerika – United States 66.915 % 70.426 % 69.043 % 68.937 % 69.894 % 69.043 %
8. 3. 6. 3. 3.
 
6. 262 Brioni W Wittig, Brigitte GER 400.00 EUR 331.0 326.0 325.0 318.0 320.0 1620.0
Protokoll anzeigen
DB 12-j.W v.Breitling W/WESTF/GER42944/B: Wittig, Wolfram RFV v.Lützow Herford e. V. 70.425 % 69.362 % 69.149 % 67.659 % 68.085 % 68.936 %
2. 6. 5. 6. 6.
 
7. 119 Jose Kilen Pedersen, Jon D. DEN 300.00 EUR 315.0 328.5 314.5 322.5 316.0 1596.5
Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.W v.Jazz/M.v.Dorpas AA/DK/102XG58/B: Malling,Tia Dänemark – Denmark 67.021 % 69.893 % 66.915 % 68.617 % 67.234 % 67.936 %
7. 5. 12. 5. 8.
 
8. 248 Richmond Burfeind, Hartwig GER 300.00 EUR 308.5 309.5 324.0 314.5 326.5 1583.0
Protokoll anzeigen
DB 13-j.W v.Rheingau 3/M.v.Festivo 2/WESTF/102MA60/B: Albeck, Jacques RV Sandbostel 65.639 % 65.851 % 68.936 % 66.915 % 69.468 % 67.362 %
11. 11. 7. 9. 5.
 
9. 34 Damsey Frahm, Steffen GER 300.00 EUR 314.5 317.0 316.5 316.0 318.0 1582.0
Protokoll anzeigen
B 11-j.H v.Dressage Royal/M.v.Ritual/HANN/GER45558/B: Leatherdale Farms/D.u.L.Lea RV Elmlohe-Marschkamp 66.915 % 67.447 % 67.340 % 67.234 % 67.659 % 67.319 %
8. 9. 10. 8. 7.
 
10. 263 Sini Spirit Kanerva, Emma FIN 300.00 EUR 317.0 319.5 320.5 312.5 306.5 1576.0
Protokoll anzeigen
F 16-j.W v.Espri/M.v.Gluecksgriff/HANN/FIN40045/B: Sinituote Oy Finnland – Finland 67.447 % 67.979 % 68.192 % 66.490 % 65.213 % 67.064 %
5. 8. 8. 10. 11.
 
Weitere, nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
 
11. 51 Dixieland Timpe, Andrea GER 313.5 304.5 316.5 312.0 311.0 1557.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 12-j.W v.De Niro/M.v.Weltmeyer/HANN/GER41748/B: Timpe,Wulf ZRFV Hattingen e. V. 66.703 % 64.788 % 67.341 % 66.383 % 66.171 % 66.277 %
10. 13. 10. 11. 10.
 
12. 221 Wup Heuitink, Joyce NED 307.5 302.0 301.5 306.5 304.5 1522.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.H v.Welt Hit/M.v.Wolfgang/KWPN/NED40913/B: Olthof Horses & M.W. Kennedy Niederlande – Netherlands 65.426 % 64.255 % 64.149 % 65.213 % 64.787 % 64.766 %
12. 15. 14. 13. 12.
 
13. 172 Rose Response Palma E Santos, Nuno POR 298.5 313.0 307.5 305.0 296.0 1520.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
SCHWB 9-j.S v.Rotspon/M.v.Wolkenstein II/HANN/103RW68/B: Welding,Barbara Portugal 63.511 % 66.596 % 65.426 % 64.894 % 62.979 % 64.681 %
13. 10. 13. 14. 13.
 
14. 222 Ramoneur Seymour, Tanya Karen RSA 292.0 308.0 318.0 311.5 286.0 1515.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DF 11-j.H v.Rohdiamant/M.v.Alabaster/OLDENBURGE/102XN43/B: Seymour,Tanya Karen Südafrika – Republic South Afr 62.127 % 65.532 % 67.659 % 66.276 % 60.851 % 64.489 %
15. 12. 9. 12. 16.
 
15. 97 Franziskus Stamkötter, Martin GER 298.0 303.5 295.0 291.0 291.0 1478.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 15-j.W v.Fidermark I/M.v.Potsdam/WESTF/GER25535/B: Gestüt Kampmann , RFV Milte-Sassenberg e. V. 63.404 % 64.575 % 62.766 % 61.915 % 61.915 % 62.915 %
14. 14. 15. 15. 14.
 
16. 140 Lyberty Gendeleva, Marina RUS 284.5 297.0 286.5 269.5 287.0 1424.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 15-j.W v.Libertino I/M.v.Silbersee/HOLST/GER41010/B: Gendeleva,Marina Russland – Russian Republic 60.532 % 63.191 % 60.957 % 57.340 % 61.064 % 60.617 %
16. 16. 16. 16. 15.
 

 

 
 Judges: (E)  G.Fouarge (NED)  Prizemoney:
€7000
(H)  G.Svalling (SWE)
(C)  I.Wessels (GBR)
(M)  J.van Daele (BEL)
(B)  E.Eisenhardt (GER)

Grand Prix for Fresstyle

  (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
 
1. 277 Loxana Andersen, Maria Anita DEN 2000.00 EUR 331.5 325.5 326.5 331.5 337.5 1652.5 Points Protokoll anzeigen
B 11-j.S v.Diamond Hit/M.v.Argentinus/OS/102YH96/B: Blue Hors APS Dänemark – Denmark 70.532 % 69.255 % 69.468 % 70.532 % 71.808 % 70.319 %
2. 4. 1. 2. 1.
 
2. 52 Doktor Francis, Shelly USA 1300.00 EUR 332.0 331.0 319.5 332.5 307.0 1622.0
Protokoll anzeigen
10-j.W v.Diamond Hit/M.v.Renoir I/N.B./103DA58/B: PATRICIA A. STEMPEL, Amerika – United States 70.638 % 70.425 % 67.978 % 70.744 % 65.319 % 69.021 %
1. 2. 4. 1. 9.
 
3. 3 Alina Page, Arlene USA 900.00 EUR 313.5 327.0 323.0 325.0 319.5 1608.0
Protokoll anzeigen
B 15-j.S v.Michellino/M.v.Diamant/DK/USA42838/B: Page,Arlene Amerika – United States 66.703 % 69.575 % 68.724 % 69.149 % 67.979 % 68.426 %
8. 3. 3. 4. 2.
 
4. 177 Sal Palma E Santos, Nuno POR 700.00 EUR 315.0 321.5 324.5 327.5 311.0 1599.5
Protokoll anzeigen
R 14-j.H v.Mississipe/M.v.Golega/LUSIT/POR40061/B: Quinta dos Pimenteis, Portugal 67.021 % 68.404 % 69.043 % 69.681 % 66.170 % 68.064 %
7. 6. 2. 3. 7.
 
5. 49 Diego OLD Engelen, Marion GER 500.00 EUR 321.5 319.5 315.5 322.5 317.5 1596.5
Protokoll anzeigen
DB 13-j.W v.Don Larino/M.v.Angelino/OLD/GER45457/B: Engelen,Maria RV Marschall Vorwärts Aldekerk 68.404 % 67.979 % 67.127 % 68.617 % 67.553 % 67.936 %
3. 7. 7. 5. 3.
 
6. 202 Twister RVL Boschman, Seth NED 400.00 EUR 318.0 323.5 312.0 321.0 316.5 1591.0
Protokoll anzeigen
F 13-j.W /KWPN/102QK22/B: Lierop,Robin E.A. Niederlande – Netherlands 67.659 % 68.830 % 66.383 % 68.298 % 67.340 % 67.702 %
5. 5. 8. 7. 5.
 
7. 273 Goerklintgaards Fanero Aamand, Lena Leschly DEN 300.00 EUR 321.5 333.5 316.0 305.5 308.5 1585.0
Protokoll anzeigen
R 10-j.H v.Olympic Ferro/M.v.Le Mont-H/103YT12/B: Aamann,Lena Leschly Dänemark – Denmark 68.404 % 70.958 % 67.234 % 65.000 % 65.638 % 67.447 %
3. 1. 6. 8. 8.
 
8. 251 Rubin Cortes OLD Koschel, Christoph GER 300.00 EUR 317.0 311.0 319.0 322.5 297.5 1567.0
Protokoll anzeigen
SCHWB 12-j.H v.Rubin Royal OLD/M.v.Calmiro 2/OLD/102NG80/B: Dressurpferde Leistun RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V. 67.447 % 66.170 % 67.872 % 68.617 % 63.298 % 66.681 %
6. 9. 5. 5. 11.
 
9. 89 Florida Husenbeth, Nadine GER 300.00 EUR 312.0 316.0 311.0 303.5 317.5 1560.0
Protokoll anzeigen
F 14-j.S v.Fidermark I/M.v.Grosso Z/RHLD/102PT28/B: Steves,Helga Der Reitclub St. Georg zu Brem 66.383 % 67.234 % 66.170 % 64.574 % 67.553 % 66.383 %
9. 8. 9. 9. 3.
 
10. 117 Ikaros Blake, David USA 300.00 EUR 300.0 307.5 299.0 300.0 299.5 1506.0
Protokoll anzeigen
B 13-j.W v.Akinos/M.v.Fernando/DK/GER44358/B: Pai,Melanie Amerika – United States 63.830 % 65.425 % 63.617 % 63.830 % 63.723 % 64.085 %
10. 10. 10. 10. 10.
 
Weitere, nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
 
11. 205 Wilco V Van Orshaegen, Mario BEL 299.5 295.5 293.5 294.0 314.0 1496.5
Protokoll anzeigen
R 10-j.W /KWPN/103AL99/B: Orshaegen,Mario van Belgien – Belgium 63.724 % 62.872 % 62.447 % 62.553 % 66.809 % 63.681 %
11. 11. 11. 11. 6.
 
12. 46 Dewindo Timpe, Andrea GER 292.5 290.5 287.5 278.0 279.5 1428.0
Protokoll anzeigen
F 11-j.H v.De Niro/M.v.Weltmeyer/HANN/GER28290/B: Timpe,Wulf ZRFV Hattingen e. V. 62.234 % 61.809 % 61.170 % 59.149 % 59.468 % 60.766 %
12. 12. 13. 13. 13.
 
13. 254 Capri Thormählen, Klaus GER 264.5 283.5 291.5 287.0 288.0 1414.5
Protokoll anzeigen
F 12-j.W v.Corvalon/M.v.Cannonball 3/SANHA/103GN84/B: Thormählen, Ann-Cathrin PS Granderheide e.V. 56.276 % 60.319 % 62.021 % 61.063 % 61.276 % 60.191 %
14. 13. 12. 12. 12.
 
14. 141 Manoe Proos, Doreen AUS 280.0 280.0 271.0 256.0 248.0 1335.0
Protokoll anzeigen
B 19-j.S v.Larno/M.v.Gaskonczyk AA/KWPN/NED40409/B: Proos,Doreen Australien – Australia 59.575 % 59.575 % 57.660 % 54.469 % 52.766 % 56.809 %
13. 14. 14. 14. 14.
 

 

 
 Judges: (E)  J.van Daele(BEL)  Prizemoney:
€7000
(H)  U.Nivelle (GER)
(C)  I.Wessels (GBR)
(M)  G.Fouarge (NED)
(B)  G.Svalling (SWE)