European Championship Grand Prix Freestyle Start List

2 months ago admin Comments Off on European Championship Grand Prix Freestyle Start List
Isabell Werth and Bella Rose. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

ROTTERDAM, Netherlands, Aug. 23, 2019–The European Championship Grand Prix Freestyle starts at 15:00 Central European Time (9 a.m. US Eastern Times) Sunday with the top 15 combinations from the 69 horses and riders that started the event Monday.

The schedule:

European Championship Grand Prix Freestyle

Judges-K: Susanne Baarup-DEN E: Irina Maknami-RUS H: Isabelle Judet-FRA C: Mariette Sanders-van Gansewinkel-NED M: Evi Eisenhardt-GER B: Clive Halsall-GBR F: Janet Foy-USA

Time HNR Competitor
1. 15.00 hrs 616 Alcaide Claudio Castilla Ruiz esp
chest / 14y. / S / LUS / Lobito / Novilheiro / 103DW31 / Claudio Castilla- Yeguada la Perla
2. 15.10 hrs 667 Dante Weltino Old Therese Nilshagen swe
black / 12y. / S / OLDBG / Danone 4 / Welt Hit II / 104VX30 / Dressurpferde Leistungsz + T. Nilsh
3. 15.20 hrs 650 Glock’s Dream Boy N.O.P. Hans Peter Minderhoud ned
black / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Ferro / 104BI66 / Glock HPC NL B.V.,Palmar BV-J.T.M.
4. 15.30 hrs 669 Buriel K.H. Juliette Ramel swe
13y. / G / KWPN / Osmium / Krack C / 104EF70 / La Pomme HB
5. 15.40 hrs 622 Rossetti Henri Ruoste fin
bay / 11y. / G / DWB / Romanov / Midt-West Ibi-Light / 104LO87 / Equeco GmbH,Henri Ruoste
6. 15.50 hrs 631 Hawtins Delicato Carl Hester gbr
bay / 11y. / G / BHHS / Diamond Hit / Regazzoni / 104ES67 / Carl Hester,Lady Anne Evans,Ann Cor
7. 16.00 hrs 632 Classic Briolinca Gareth Hughes gbr
13y. / M / KWPN / Trento B / Royal Dance / 104HK07 / Mr & Mrs Hughes,Mrs J Hornig

Dorothee Schneider and Showtime FRH. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
8. 16.40 hrs 611 Blue Hors Zack Daniel Bachmann Andersen den
bay / 15y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Jazz / 104KR71 / Blue Hors Aps
9. 16.50 hrs 666 Well Done de la Roche CMF Patrik Kittel swe
bay / 11y. / M / CH / Fürstentraum / Walt Disney / 104ZW30 / Françoise Trembley,Brigitte Bigar,M
10. 17.00 hrs 648 Glock’s Zonik N.O.P. Edward Gal ned
dbay / 11y. / S / DWB / Blue Hors Zack / Romanov / 104AW69 / Glock HPC NL B.V.
11. 17.10 hrs 636 TSF Dalera BB Jessica von Bredow-Werndl ger
dbay / 12y. / M / TRAK / Easy Game / Handryk / 105AH62 / Béatrice A. Buerchler-Keller
12. 17.20 hrs 613 Atterupgaards Cassidy Cathrine Dufour den
chest / 16y. / G / DWB / Caprimond / Donnerhall / DEN40739 / Dufour Family V,Peter Dufour
13. 17.30 hrs 637 Bella Rose Isabell Werth ger
chest / 15y. / M / WESTF / Belissimo / Cacir Aa / 103CM31 / Winter-Schulze,Madeleine
14. 17.40 hrs 635 Showtime FRH Dorothee Schneider ger
dbay / 13y. / G / HANN / Sandro Hit / Rotspon / 103HX90 / Kippert,Gabriele
15. 17.50 hrs 642 Vancouver K Judy Reynolds irl
bay / 17y. / G / KWPN / Jazz / Ferro / IRL40808 / Joe & Kathleen Reynolds
Cathrine Dufour and Cassidy. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com