European Championships Grand Prix Special Start List for Individual Medals

3 months ago admin Comments Off on European Championships Grand Prix Special Start List for Individual Medals
Isabell Werth on Bella Rose riding to the top of the European Championships Grand Prix leaderboard and team gold for Germany. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

ROTTERDAM, Netherlands, Aug. 21, 2019–European Championships starting lineup for Grand Prix Special Thursday for individual medals beginning at 16:00 Central European time, 10 a.m. U.S. Eastern time Thursday:

Judges-K: Isabelle Judet-FRA E: Mariette Sanders-van Gansewinkel-NED H: Irina Maknami-RUS C: Susanne Baarup-DEN M: Clive Halsall-GBR B: Janet Foy-USA F: Evi Eisenhardt-GER

Time HNR Competitor
1. 16.00 hrs 655 Fogoso Rodrigo Torres por
grey / 9y. / S / LUS / Rico / Raja / 105NX97 / Rodrigo Torres
2. 16.10 hrs 664 Robinvale Birgit Wientzek Pläge sui
bay / 12y. / G / Rubinero 2 / Wittinger / 105ER06 / Livanos Theodora
3. 16.20 hrs 608 Fil Rouge Laurence Roos bel
dbay / 14y. / G / BWP / Stedinger / Argentinus / 102NO69 / Laurence Roos
4. 16.30 hrs 625 Sir Donnerhall II Old Morgan Barbançon fra
dbay / 13y. / S / OLDBG / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall 11 / 103RO36 / Nyreroed,Henrik & Kloy,Sabine
5. 16.40 hrs 602 Fidertraum Florian Bacher aut
bay / 10y. / G / OLDBG / Fidertanz / Rubinstein I / 105RK08 / Verena Bacher
6. 16.50 hrs 652 Coroado Maria Caetano por
12y. / S / LUS / Rubi / Xaquiro / 103VQ51 / Juan Manuel Cordeiro
7. 17.00 hrs 622 Rossetti Henri Ruoste fin
bay / 11y. / G / DWB / Romanov / Midt-West Ibi-Light / 104LO87 / Equeco GmbH,Henri Ruoste
8. 17.10 hrs 649 MDH Avanti N.O.P. Anne Meulendijks ned
bay / 14y. / G / KWPN / United / Farrington / 103IA54 / MDH Sporthorses BV & A. Meulendijks
9. 17.20 hrs 614 Jojo Az Agnete Kirk Thinggaard den
dbay / 16y. / G / HSH / Damhus Hoek’s Ginus / Justboy / 103KA01 / Julianelyst Aps & Claus Thinggaard
10. 17.30 hrs 612 Fidelio van het Bloemenhof Anders Dahl den
chest / 10y. / G / Fidertanz 2 / Jazz / 106IY53 / Anders Dahl,Fiona Bigwood

Edward Gal on Glock’s Zonik was the highest placed non-German in the European Championships Grand Prix and led the Netherlands to team silver. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
11. 18.10 hrs 617 Delgado Beatriz Ferrer-Salat esp
chest / 18y. / G / WESTF / de Niro 6 / Weltmeyer / ESP40884 / Deliber S.L.
12. 18.20 hrs 668 Brother de Jeu Antonia Ramel swe
black / 13y. / G / KWPN / Voice / Jazz / 105EH24 / La Pomme HB
13. 18.30 hrs 658 Fuhur 6 Elena Sidneva rus
bay / 10y. / G / RUSS WB / Fürstenreich / Nagnat / 105PF93 / Elena Sidneva
14. 18.40 hrs 630 Dark Legend Charlotte Fry gbr
dbay / 11y. / G / KWPN / Zucchero / Tango / 105FU85 / van Olst Horses & Charlotte Fry
15. 18.50 hrs 616 Alcaide Claudio Castilla Ruiz esp
chest / 14y. / S / LUS / Lobito / Novilheiro / 103DW31 / Claudio Castilla- Yeguada la Perla
16. 19.00 hrs 650 Glock’s Dream Boy N.O.P. Hans Peter Minderhoud ned
black / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Ferro / 104BI66 / Glock HPC NL B.V.,Palmar BV-J.T.M.
17. 19.10 hrs 667 Dante Weltino Old Therese Nilshagen swe
black / 12y. / S / OLDBG / Danone 4 / Welt Hit II / 104VX30 / Dressurpferde Leistungsz + T. Nilsh
18. 19.20 hrs 669 Buriel K.H. Juliette Ramel swe
13y. / G / KWPN / Osmium / Krack C / 104EF70 / La Pomme HB
19. 19.30 hrs 651 Desperado N.O.P. Emmelie Scholtens ned
black / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Havidoff / 104BD64 / Ad Valk Dressage Horses,Arwin Andew
20. 19.40 hrs 636 TSF Dalera BB Jessica von Bredow-Werndl ger
dbay / 12y. / M / TRAK / Easy Game / Handryk / 105AH62 / Béatrice A. Buerchler-Keller

Denmark’s Daniel Bachmann Andersen on Blue Hors Zack that placed fifth individually in the European Championships Grand Prix and helped his nation earn a 2020 Tokyo Olympic berth. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
21. 20.20 hrs 631 Hawtins Delicato Carl Hester gbr
bay / 11y. / G / BHHS / Diamond Hit / Regazzoni / 104ES67 / Carl Hester,Lady Anne Evans,Ann Cor
22. 20.30 hrs 642 Vancouver K Judy Reynolds irl
bay / 17y. / G / KWPN / Jazz / Ferro / IRL40808 / Joe & Kathleen Reynolds
23. 20.40 hrs 666 Well Done de la Roche CMF Patrik Kittel swe
bay / 11y. / M / CH / Fürstentraum / Walt Disney / 104ZW30 / Françoise Trembley,Brigitte Bigar,M
24. 20.50 hrs 613 Atterupgaards Cassidy Cathrine Dufour den
chest / 16y. / G / DWB / Caprimond / Donnerhall / DEN40739 / Dufour Family V,Peter Dufour
25. 21.00 hrs 632 Classic Briolinca Gareth Hughes gbr
13y. / M / KWPN / Trento B / Royal Dance / 104HK07 / Mr & Mrs Hughes,Mrs J Hornig
26. 21.10 hrs 635 Showtime FRH Dorothee Schneider ger
dbay / 13y. / G / HANN / Sandro Hit / Rotspon / 103HX90 / Kippert,Gabriele
27. 21.20 hrs 634 Cosmo Sönke Rothenberger ger
bay / 12y. / G / KWPN / van Gogh / Fruhling / Landjonker / 103LZ60 / Rothenberger im Gestüt Erlenhof Gmb
28. 21.30 hrs 637 Bella Rose Isabell Werth ger
chest / 15y. / M / WESTF / Belissimo / Cacir Aa / 103CM31 / Winter-Schulze,Madeleine
29. 21.40 hrs 648 Glock’s Zonik N.O.P. Edward Gal ned
dbay / 11y. / S / DWB / Blue Hors Zack / Romanov / 104AW69 / Glock HPC NL B.V.
30. 21.50 hrs 611 Blue Hors Zack Daniel Bachmann Andersen den
bay / 15y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Jazz / 104KR71 / Blue Hors Aps