Germany Wins Hagen Junior Rider Nations Cup, Denmark 2nd, Switzerland 3rd

4 years ago admin Comments Off on Germany Wins Hagen Junior Rider Nations Cup, Denmark 2nd, Switzerland 3rd
German Junior team gold medalist Felicitas Hendricks on Faible AS. © 2015 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
German Junior team gold medalist Felicitas Hendricks on Faible AS. © 2015 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
HAGEN, Germany, June 18, 2015–Germany won the Future Champions Junior Rider Nations Cup team  gold Thursday while Denmark led by top scoring Victoria Vallentin on Atnon won silver with Switzerland taking third.

Kristin Biermann on Fanfani led the German team with 72.117 per cent with Felicitas Hendricks on Faible-AS on 71.757 per cent and Rebecca Horstmann on Friend of Mine on 70.405 per cent for a team total of 215.811 over Denmark on 214.595 and Switzerland on 206.014.

Results:

Junior Team:

# KNR Horse   Rider   E C H Score
1. 65 / Team Germany – – Christoph Koschel
1. 626 Friend of mine 2
W \ Old \ Df \ 2008 \ For Compliment x Rubinstein I \ Z: Horstmann,Klaus \ B: Horstmann,Klaus
GER
Rebecca Horstmann
RV Ganderkesee
147,00 EUR 70.811%
262
(4)
70.811%
262
(4)
69.595%
257.5
(6)
70.405%
781.5
1. 584 Faible-As
W \ Westf \ B \ 2004 \ Fürst Piccolo x D’accord \ Z: Möller,Heinz \ B: Hendricks,Felicitas
GER
Felicitas Hendricks
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
147,00 EUR 72.027%
266.5
(2)
72.838%
269.5
(1)
70.405%
260.5
(4)
71.757%
796.5
1. 589 Fanfani 4
H \ Old \ B \ 2005 \ Florencio I x Rubinstar \ Z: Warsing,Bernhard \ B: Sprehe,Albert
GER
Kristin Biermann
RUFV Essen i.O.e.V.
147,00 EUR 72.027%
266.5
(2)
72.432%
268
(2)
71.892%
266
(2)
72.117%
800.5
215.811% / 1597.00
2. 61 / Team Denmark – – Ulrik Gerstorf Sørensen
2. 501 Denzel 16
W \ Hann \ B \ 2001 \ De Niro x \ Z: \ B: Hviid,Family
DEN
Laura Hviid
DENMARK
134,00 EUR 70.135%
259.5
(6)
70.811%
262
(4)
70.135%
259.5
(5)
70.360%
781
2. 1395 Atnon
W \ DWB \ B \ 2004 \ de Noir x Akinos \ Z: \ B: Toft Family
DEN
Victoria E. Vallentin
DENMARK
134,00 EUR 72.297%
267.5
(1)
71.351%
264
(3)
73.243%
271
(1)
72.297%
802.5
2. 486 Darius 560
W \ ZW \ R \ 2003 \ Donnerloh x Pik Solo \ Z: Mohr,Egon \ B: Engermann,Familie
DEN
Sille Engermann
DENMARK
134,00 EUR 69.865%
258.5
(7)
70.811%
262
(4)
71.622%
265
(3)
70.766%
785.5
214.595% / 1588.00
3. 66 / Team Switzerland – – Heidi Bemelmans
3. 980 Ramia Lox
S \ DWB \ B \ 2005 \ Visage Lox x \ Z: \ B: Krattiger,Jörg und Regula
SUI
Elena Krattiger
SWITZERLAND
107,00 EUR 68.514%
253.5
(9)
68.243%
252.5
(10)
67.973%
251.5
(9)
68.243%
757.5
3. 837 Mocca IV
W \ Old \ R \ 2006 \ Weltmeyer x Karon \ Z: Picksak,Ernst \ B: Hofer,Otto
SUI
Leonie Guerra
SWITZERLAND
107,00 EUR 67.838%
251
(11)
65.946%
244
(13)
66.892%
247.5
(12)
66.892%
742.5
3. 630 Fürst Rousseau
H \ Hann \ R \ 2005 \ Rousseau x Weltmeyer \ Z: Haferland,Reinhold \ B: Kugler,Marianne
SUI
Naomi Winnewisser
SWITZERLAND
107,00 EUR 69.459%
257
(8)
68.243%
252.5
(10)
69.595%
257.5
(6)
69.099%
767
206.014% / 1524.50
4. 62 / Team Sweden – – Britt-Marie Ivarsson
4. 583 Excalibur of Avalon V
H \ Westf \ B \ 2002 \ Ehrentanz I x Mon Cheri \ Z: Voss,Günter \ B: Ax son Johnson,Antonia
SWE
Alicia Carlsson
SWEDEN
100,00 EUR 61.351%
227
(18)
63.784%
236
(15)
60.946%
225.5
(18)
62.027%
688.5
4. 884 Pay Back TP
W \ SWB \ B \ 2000 \ Come Back II x Unbekannt \ Z: \ B: Patrik Hannell,
SWE
Felicia Brännström
SWEDEN
100,00 EUR 70.270%
260
(5)
69.595%
257.5
(7)
67.297%
249
(11)
69.054%
766.5
4. 100 Bomerang
W \ SWB \ B \ 2000 \ Bolero x Iwan \ Z: \ B: Britt-Marie Henningsson-Ivarsson,
SWE
Beatrice Ivarsson
SWEDEN
100,00 EUR 67.432%
249.5
(12)
68.514%
253.5
(9)
65.676%
243
(14)
67.207%
746
204.392% / 1512.50
5. 63 / Team Netherlands – – Andrea van der Kaaij
5. 397 Colt Sollenburg
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2007 \ Vivaldi x \ Z: \ B: Stal Oudhof,
NED
Bo Oudhof
NETHERLANDS
74,00 EUR 68.514%
253.5
(9)
69.189%
256
(8)
68.378%
253
(8)
68.694%
762.5
5. 1115 Sweet Sensation 3
W \ KWPN \ B \ 1999 \ Kroongraaf x Glennridge \ Z: \ B: STAL ‘T HOOILAND,
NED
Mylene Spaak
NETHERLANDS
74,00 EUR 66.622%
246.5
(13)
67.838%
251
(12)
67.838%
251
(10)
67.432%
748.5
5. 42 Atink
H \ KWPN \ B \ 2005 \ Tuschinski x Traum-Boy \ Z: \ B: Panne van der,Britt
NED
Britt Panne van der
NETHERLANDS
74,00 EUR 66.081%
244.5
(14)
64.595%
239
(14)
65.811%
243.5
(13)
65.495%
727
204.189% / 1511.00
6. 64 / Team Hungary – – Anikó Losonczy
6. 753 Leopold S 2
W \ Westf \ B \ 2004 \ Laudabilis x Argentinus \ Z: Schulze-Sutthoff,Josef \ B: Kökényesi,Peter
HUN
Anna Zsófia Kökenyesy
HUNGARY
40,00 EUR 65.541%
242.5
(16)
63.784%
236
(15)
62.568%
231.5
(17)
63.964%
710
6. 1406 Wardanda
S \ KWPN \ B \ 2003 \ Welt Hit II x Wisconsin \ Z: Veen,N. \ B: Vetter,Juliane B.
HUN
Antónia Galfi
HUNGARY
40,00 EUR 65.676%
243
(15)
61.486%
227.5
(18)
62.838%
232.5
(16)
63.333%
703
6. 581 Evita 333
S \ Westf \ F \ 2002 \ Ehrenwort x Fabuloso \ Z: ZG Eisberg,Friedel u.Michael \ B: Szoke-Tóth,Robert
HUN
Berill Szoke Toth
HUNGARY
40,00 EUR 65.135%
241
(17)
62.703%
232
(17)
65.135%
241
(15)
64.324%
714
192.432% / 1424.00
Total = 1.806,00 EUR
Prize money 1.806,00 EUR
Judges E: Yuri Romanov (RUS)
C: Ricky McMillan (AUS)
M: Ulrike Nivelle (GER)