José Daniel Martín Dockx & Grandioso Win Madrid CDI3* Grand Prix

5 years ago admin Comments Off on José Daniel Martín Dockx & Grandioso Win Madrid CDI3* Grand Prix
José Daniel Martín Dockx and Grandioso. © 2015 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
José Daniel Martín Dockx and Grandioso. © 2015 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

MADRID, May 22, 2015–José Daniel Martín Dockx of Spain rode Grandioso, his Olympic and World Games partner, to victory Friday in the International Dressage Festival CDI3* Grand Prix.

The victory for Dani on the American-owned 16-year-old Pura Raza Español stallion for a score of 71.960 per cent was the second this year for the pair. The previous victory this year was at the Adequan Global Dressage Festival in Wellington, Florida.

The 2014 World Games team mates José Antonio García Mena on Norte Lovera placed second on 71.720 per cent and fellow Spaniard Jordi Domingo Coll on Wonder was third on 70.729 per cent.

Juan Matute, Jr., the 17-year-old son of the Spanish Olympian, on Don Diego Ymas placed ninth on 68.240 per cent, in their first senior Grand Prix outside the United States where the family is based.

Juan and Don Diego started senior Grand Prix at the Global Dressage Festival in Wellington in January.

He rode Dhannie Ymas to win the CDI3* Junior Team competition on a score of 71.486 per cent and also won the Young Rider Team test on Quantico Ymas on a score of 70.263 per cent.

Results:

CDI3* Grand Prix

Judges:  E: [ESP] Juan Carlos Campos Escribano H: [ARG] Cesar Lopardo Grana C: [GER] Gotthilf Riexinger M: [FIN] Maria Colliander B: [NED] Francis Verbeek van Rooij

Rank HORSE – STUDBOOK
Sex | Color | Born | Sire x Dam x Siredam


RIDER
OWNER

E
Rank
 H
Rank
 C
Rank
 M
Rank
 B
Rank
%
1 GRANDIOSO – PRE
S | Bay | 1999 | ADELANTE x GRANDIOSA x SEVILLANO IX


José Daniel Martín Dockx
Hampton Green Farm

ESP 530 74.300
1
72.200
2
68.600
4
71.000
3
73.700
2
71.960
2 NORTE LOVERA – PRE
S | Chestnut | 2000 | CORTESANO VII x ILUMINADA VII x AQUILES III


José Antonio García Mena
Yeguada Lovera

ESP 420 72.400
2
73.800
1
68.300
5
69.600
4
74.500
1
71.720
3 WONDER – –
M | Chestnut | 2002 | WATERFORD x ROSE x


Jordi Domingo Coll
21St Century Horse

ESP 320 71.800
3
69.500
7
70.900
3
71.146
2
70.300
7
70.729
4 XIRIPITI – PSL
S | Grey | 2003 | QUALIFICADO x REBOLEIRA x MOSCATEL


María Caetano Couceiro
P.C.I. Paulo Caetano Internacional

POR 220 71.400
4
70.900
3
68.000
7
71.200
1
70.400
5
70.380
5 BEN HUR DA BROA – PSL
S | Grey | 2006 | QUINTEIRO DA BROA x EMBAIXATRIZ x UNIVERSO


Manuel Veiga
Manuel Tavares Veiga

POR 110 69.600
9
70.200
4
71.000
2
69.000
5
71.100
4
70.180
6 VENDAVAL 4 – –
S | Grey | 2002 | NAVALHEIRO x MURTA x NOVILHEIRO


María Caetano Couceiro
Carin Verschueren

POR 70.200
6
67.100
9
71.100
1
68.100
7
69.700
9
69.240
7 DIAVOLO II DE LAUBRY – BWP
S | Bay | 2003 | ALIBI DE LAUBRY x IMANDRA DE LAUBRY x


Cristóbal Belmonte Roldán
Cristóbal Belmonte Roldán

ESP 68.900
10
69.800
6
67.900
8
65.200
11
70.400
5
68.440
8 SANTURION DE MASSA – –
S | Bay | 2006 | MUNCHHAUSEN x VIENA x ESTOIRO


Daniel Pinto
Syndicat Santurion

POR 68.900
10
65.900
13
67.000
9
67.900
8
71.900
3
68.320
9 DON DIEGO YMAS – HANN
G | Black | 2003 | DON FREDERICO x WIE PLATINE x


Juan Pablo Matute Guimon
Juan Matute S.L.

ESP 70.800
5
67.800
8
68.200
6
67.400
9
67.000
12
68.240
10 ALCAIDE – PSL
S | Chestnut | 2005 | LOBITO x PALOMA x


Claudio Castilla Ruiz
Claudio Castilla Ruiz

ESP 69.900
7
66.200
12
66.200
11
68.300
6
69.800
8
68.080
11 REAL – –
S | Grey | 1998 | HOSTIL x NOREZA x


Raquel Falcão
Raquel Ribeiro Silva Falcao

POR 69.900
7
70.200
4
66.700
10
66.100
10
66.900
13
67.960
12 BOLERO CXLVIII – PRE
S | Bay | 2004 | UTRERANO VII x FELINA XVIII x URANO II


José Daniel Martín Dockx
Hampton Green Farm

ESP 67.700
13
66.400
11
64.500
15
64.100
14
68.200
10
66.180
13 SUNNY BOY – OLDBG
| Bay | 2004 | STEDINGER x CARONDA x


Juan Antonio Jiménez Cobo

ESP 68.300
12
65.500
14
65.900
12
64.300
13
65.400
16
65.880
14 ULISSES – PSL
S | Grey | 2001 | QUIXOTE x PALANCA x


Claudio Castilla Ruiz
Javier Catalan Gil

ESP 66.000
18
64.700
16
65.900
12
64.400
12
67.500
11
65.700
15 ALTANEIRO – –
S | Bay | 2005 | ALTIVO x REHIPICA x


Sergio Martín Palos
Silvia Maria Pelaez Pezzi

ESP 67.000
14
65.500
14
63.400
16
62.400
18
66.600
14
64.980
16 ECSTASY – PZHK
G | Bay | 2003 | – xx


Michal Rapcewicz

POL 65.100
20
66.800
10
61.300
23
63.000
17
65.800
15
64.400
17 XELIM – PSL
S | Black | 2003 | LATINO x ORDENANÇA x DITO


Daniel Pinto
Alexandra Marie Herbez

POR 66.400
17
62.800
21
62.600
19
61.700
21
64.500
17
63.600
18 VINAGRE – PSL
S | Others | 2002 | FENACHO x QUIMICA x


Miguel Anacoreta
Miguel Anacoreta

POR 65.400
19
62.900
20
62.400
20
63.600
15
61.800
20
63.220
19 ELEVADO – HANN
S | Bay | 2004 | FALKENSTERN II x WANDA x


Juan Antonio Jiménez Cobo
Juan Antonio Jiménez Cobo

ESP 66.600
15
63.300
19
61.500
21
63.500
16
60.100
22
63.000
(20) TALISCO – PSL
S | Grey | 2000 | XAQUIRO x NOZ x OPUS-72


Luis Lupi
Yeguada Finca Tineo

POR 62.300
24
61.600
24
65.000
14


62.967
21 RUPERT – –
G | Grey | 2003 | ROSARIO x GRACIELLA x INSCHALLAH AA


Brigitte van der Hagen
Brigitte van der Hagen

NED 64.800
21
64.500
17
62.900
17
61.000
23
60.400
21
62.720
22 OTEO – –
S | Grey | 1998 | BINGUERO xx


Juan Carlos Diaz Amor
Omnium Team S.L.

ESP 66.600
15
62.300
22
60.400
24
62.000
19
62.000
19
62.660
23 IBERO XX – PRE
S | Bay | 2004 | – xx


Javier Higuera Carmona
Valeriano Higuera Vioque

ESP 62.900
23
63.800
18
62.700
18
61.400
22
62.100
18
62.580
24 ZAIRE – PSL
S | Grey | 2004 | OASIS x PIRATA x PAGODE


José Ramón Beca Borrego

URU 64.200
22
62.200
23
61.500
21
61.800
20
58.700
23
61.680
25 QUALITY GOLD DEL RAMILLETE – –
S | Chestnut | 1999 | QUATTRO B x TEXANA x


Rosa Mª Martínez Fernández
Rosa Mª Martínez Fernández

ESP 59.500
25
58.200
25
58.000
25
55.800
24
55.800
24
57.460