North American Junior & Young Rider Championship Canada, USA Teams

6 years ago admin Comments Off on North American Junior & Young Rider Championship Canada, USA Teams

2013 NAJYRCPrizeList-1

The North American Junior & Young Rider Championships will be held in Lexington, Kentucky July 17-21 with three teams in the Junior and Young Rider dressage divisions from Canada and seven Junior and eight Young rider dressage teams from the United States. No other nation has entered teams in dressage.

Junior and young riders aged 14-21 years from Bermuda, Canada, Mexico, Puerto Rico, the Caribbean Islands and the United States will compete for team and individual medals in the three Olympic disciplines of dressage, eventing and jumping and the World Equestrian Games disciplines of reining and endurance.

The competition is the only FEI championship held annually in North America.

JUNIOR TEAMS

Canada

Quebec
Rider/Horse
Naima Moreira-Laliberte/Wind Breaker
Laurence Blais Tetreault/Lowelas
Felixe Cote Villeneuve/Pissarro
Beatrice Boucher/Dante
Team Reserve–Marion Guite/Napoleon

British Columbia/Alberta
Georgia Tooke/Magic
Christina Popescu/Zoey
Contessa Wise/Rena/Kelly Wise & Reserve Horse Gaberdeen
Elexis Ortlieb/Diego

Manitoba/Ontario
Cassandra Jessop/Mariska
Emily Ferguson/Hidalgo
Brooke Koppeser/Escabar
Mackenzie Theissen-Ryall/Danao

United States
USDF Region 1
Barbara Davis/Rotano
Ashleigh Conroy-Zugel/Ungaro
Kaitie Lang/FA Patriot
Nicholas Hansen/Ritter Benno

Region 2
Rebekah Mingari/Unico
Keegan O’Brien/Donatello
Kayla Barteau/GP Ubilee
Leonard Behrens/Lassitter

Region 3
Lindsey Holleger/Friedensfurst
Mallory Kent/Okiedokie
Rachel Robinson/Ucarius
Jamie Doolittle/Wild Tiger

Region 4/5
Dallas Van Stratten/Vainqueur E
Inga Fuengerlings/Milo
Laine Collins/Superstar

Region 7
Gabriela Glumac/Zodessa
Rison Naness/Venezia
Lindsey Brewin/Vaillant
Olivia Zeilinger/Stentano

Region 8
Hope Cooper/Don Diamond
Giulia Cohen/Lasserre
Regan Salm/Karat EG
Clara Maynard/Diamond Delight

Region 9
Kalie Beckers/Carush
Cassie Schmidt/Velasquer
Anna Campbell/Mai
Mattie Zepernick/Wencenza

YOUNG RIDER TEAMS

Canada

Quebec
Mathilde Tetreault/ Michelangelo & Reserve horse Embassy III
Tanya Strasser-Shostak/Action Tyme & Reserve horses Deluxe Tyme and Dancing Tyme
Julie Channell/Rela
Frederique Bourgault/HG San Classic

Ontario
Madison Lawson/McGuire
Mariah Sutton/ Renoir
Sarah Pfaff/Vivite Fortuna
Anneka Sutton/Donnegan

British Columbia
Sydney Holme/Day Dreamer
Jillian Weston/Focus
Colby Dodd/Capri

United States

Region 1
Kaitlin Blythe/Daverden
Arden Wildasin/Mystery Whisper
Alexa Derr/Just Livingston
Jennifer Foulon/Little Granny

Region 2
Rosemary Julian-Simoes/Proteus
Julia Boss/San Remo
Nicole Chiappetti/Pip
Paige Miller/Pantros-S

Region 3
Lindsey Holleger/Friedensfurst
Mallory Kent/Okiedokie
Rachel Robinson/Ucarius
Jamie Doolittle/Wild Tiger

Region 3/4
Avery-Anna Hogan/Incognito
Clare Krska/Romincka
Kelli Montgomery/Major
Krista Spencer/Take Over

Region 5
Amelia Child/Veto
Devon Wycoff/Power Play
Talia Hershaft/Westfalica

Region 6
Ayden Uhlir/Sjapoer
Molly Eastridge/Donnerspiel
Sadie Lahey/Up to Date P

Region 7
Ariel Thomas/Montfleury
Jaclyn Pepper/Taboo
Jamie Pestana/Winzalot
Teresa Adams/WeeJee

Region 8
Grace Goodby/Schabus Waitongo
Emma Lengle/Arami
Katelyn Kok/Morgan Enshoj
Kate Mancosh/Lea 7

Region 3/9
Hannah Hewitt/Lasall
Audrey Jones/Rondo Del Rey
Benjamin Winger/Ytzen
Codi Harrison/Poetry in Motion