Complete List of World Championships Dressage Nominated Entries

3 months ago StraightArrow Comments Off on Complete List of World Championships Dressage Nominated Entries

July 6, 2022

The complete list of nominated entries for the world championships at Herning, Denmark Aug. 6-16. Definite entries for teams of three or four combinations are due by July 25 .

ARM SCHOPF Carrie SAUMUR

AUS OATLEY LyndalELVIVE
AUS
 OATLEY Lyndal EROS
AUS
HANNA Mary SYRIANA
AUS
 HANNA Mary CALANTA
AUS
  PEARCE Simone FIDERDANCE
AUS
  MCLEAN Warwick HENDRIX 11
AUS
  OATLEY Kristy ROSENLORBEER
AUS
BROWN Jayden WILLINGAPARK SKY DIAMOND

AUT MAX-THEURER Victoria BIRKHOF’S TOPAS FBW
AUT
 BACHER Florian FIDERTRAUM OLD
AUT
LEHFELLNER Stefan ROBERTO CARLOS MT
AUT
SCHUMACH Christian DONNA KARACHO
AUT
VOGLSANG Renate FUERST FERDINAND ZUR FASANENHOEHE

BEL PAULUIS Larissa –  FIRST- STEP VALENTIN
BEL
 PAULUIS Larissa FLAMBEAU
BEL
DEFALQUE Charlotte BOTTICELLI
BEL
 MICHIELS Domien INTERMEZZO VAN HET MEERDAALHOF
BEL
 VANDEBORNE Lore IKKE-PIA V/D BERGERHOEVE
BEL
 VANDENBERGHE Thibault SANTIAGO SONG
BEL
VERWIMP Jorinde CHARMER
BEL
DE RUIJTER Muriel D QUARTERBOY VH BLOEMENHOF

BRA CHAVES DE ALMEIDA Nuno FEEL GOOD VO
BRA
 MARCARI OLIVA João Victor ESCORIAL HORSECAMPLINE
BRA
 TAVARES DE ALMEIDA Pedro Manuel FAMOUS DO VOUGA

CAN CHIA Ariana FIDERFLAME
CAN
 FORTMULLER FRIEDA
CAN
 LANE Megan ZODIAC MW
CAN MOREIRA LALIBERTE Naima STATESMAN
CAN
 TORKKELI Ryan STERNENWANDERER

COL APONTE GONZALEZ Maria Alejandra DUKE DE NIRO

CRO PAVICIC Karen TOTEM

DEN DUFOUR Cathrine BOHEMIAN
DEN
 DUFOUR Cathrine VAMOS AMIGOS
DEN
 MERRALD Nanna Skodborg BLUE HORS ZACK
DEN
 BACHMANN ANDERSEN Daniel MARSHALL-BELL
DEN
 HELGSTRAND Andreas JOVIAN
DEN
HELGSTRAND Andreas QUEENPARKS WENDY
DEN
 LARSEN Lone Bang THRANEGAARDENS ROSTOV
DEN
 KRÜTH Carina Cassøe HEILINE’S DANCIERA

DOM LOSOS DE MUÑIZ Yvonne AQUAMARIJN

ESP MARTIN DOCKX Jose Daniel MALAGUENO LXXXIII
ESP
GARCIA MENA José Antonio DIVINA ROYAL
ESP
 SÁNCHEZ DEL BARCO Alejandro QUINCALLO DE INDALO
ESP
 HERNANDEZ VILA Teia ROMERO DE TRUJILLO
ESP
 CARRASCOSA Borja LAPONIA
ESP
 CASTILLA RUIZ Claudio HI-RICO DO SOBRAL
ESP
 ELIAS LARA Agusti ALTANEIRO
ESP
 DOMINGO COLL Jordi ESPRIT DOND D

EST AYACHE Grete FARAO DA RAIA
EST
 ELLERMANN Dina DONNA ANNA

FIN RUOSTE Henri ROSSETTI
FIN
 RUOSTE Henri KONTESTRO DB
FIN
 KANERVA Emma GREEK AIR
FIN
 KANERVA Emma MIST OF TITANIUM OLD
FIN
 KANERVA Emma FELDROSE FRH
FIN
 SORATIE Mikaela HOT CASANOVA
FIN
TALLBERG Anna GREVENS ZORRO
FIN
 HAGELSTAM Stella MOUNT ST JOHN KOM FAIRY TALE

FRA BARBANÇON Morgan SIR DONNERHALL II OLD
FRA
 BARBANÇON Morgan HABANA LIBRE A
FRA
 BASQUIN Pauline SERTORIUS DE RIMA Z IFCE
FRA
 POTTIER Corentin GOTILAS DU FEUILLARD
FRA
 NOWAKOWSKI Antoine 107AF97QUATER GIRL
FRA AYACHE Alexandre JOLENE
FRA
 PINTO Isabelle LA GESSE HOT CHOCOLAT VD KWAPLAS
FRA
 CHALVIGNAC Charlotte ICARO DAS FIGUEIRAS

GBR DAVISON Richard BUBBLINGH
GBR
 DUJARDIN Charlotte IMHOTEP
GBR
 PAPE Susan HARMONY’S ECLECTISCH
GBR
  FRY Charlotte EVERDALE
GBR
  FRY Charlotte GLAMOURDALE
GBR
 HUGHES Gareth CLASSIC BRIOLINCA
GBR
HUGHES GarethSINTANO VAN HOF OLYMPIA
GBR
 TOMLINSON Laura FALLATIJN

GER WERTH Isabell DSP QUANTAZ
GER
 WANDRES Frederic DUKE OF BRITAIN FRH
GER
 WANDRES Frederic BLUETOOTH OLD
GER
 WERNDL Benjamin FAMOSO OLD
GER
  WERNDL Benjamin DAILY MIRROR 9
GER
KLIMKE Ingrid FRANZISKUS 15
GER
  LANGEHANENBERG Helen ANNABELLE 110
GER
 SCHNEIDER Dorothee FAUSTUS 94

HUN LOSONCZY Anikó DIOR S
HUN
 SZOKOLA Csaba ENYING
HUN
 SZALAI Nikolett WILLY THE HIT

IND AGARWALLA Anush SIR CARAMELLO OLD
IND
VORA Shruti DENIGHTRON

IRL BAKER Alex DUTCHMAN
IRL
 MERVELDT Anna ESPORIM
IRL
 HOLSTEIN Heike SAMBUCA
IRL
 KLATZKO Sorrell TURBO
IRL
 LYLE Abigail GIRALDO
IRL
 LYLE Abigail FARRELL
IRL
RAWLINS Dane ESPOIRE

JPN HARADA Kiichi SIR GALANTO
JPN
 HAYASHI Shingo SCOLARI 4
JPN
 KUROKI Akane ELASTICO
JPN
 SADO Kazuki BAROLO

LTU VANAGAITE Justina NABAB

LUX SKARSOE Fie Christine IMPERADOR DOS CEDROS
LUX
 WAGNER EHLINGER Nicolas QUATER BACK JUNIOR FRH

MAR RAHMOUNI Yessin ALL AT ONCE

MDA GLINKA Alisa AACHEN

NED VAN LIERE Dinja HERMES
NED
 VAN LIERE Dinja HARTSUIJKER
NED
 SCHOLTENS Emmelie INDIAN ROCK
NED
 VAN DER PUTTEN Marieke TORVESLETTENS TITANIUM RS2
NED
 ZWEISTRA Thamar HEXAGON’S ICH WEISS
NED
 NIJVELT Karen ELYSIAS
NED
 NEKEMAN Denise BOSTON STH
NED
 MINDERHOUD Hans Peter GLOCK’S DREAM BOY N.O.P.

NOR HESTENGEN Trude CHRISTIANSLUND FURSTINO
NOR
 KLAESSON Mathilde Merethe SANDBAEKS RIO EL
NOR
 FREESE Isabel TOTAL HOPE OLD

NZL GALLOWAY Melissa WINDERMERE J’OBEI W
NZL
 HOMPSON John CHEMISTRY
NZL
 LENNARD Gaylene JAX JOHNSON

PLE AL SHAER Diana UNAZALEE DE MASSA

POL MILCZAREK Katarzyna GUAPO
POL
 SKOWRONSKA-KOZUBIK Zaneta ROMANTIC P
POL
SZULC Aleksandra BREAKDANCE
POL
 MIERZWINSKA Anna DEAN MARTIN

POR CANELAS Filipe FORTUNA 424
POR
 PEREIRA Hugo FALSARIO LS
POR
 MOREIRA João Pedro ZONIK HIT
POR
CAETANO Maria FENIX DE TINEO
POR
 MENERES Martim EQUADOR
POR
TORRES Rodrigo FOGOSO HORSECAMPLINE
POR
 GODINHO Vasco Mira GARRETT
POR
 PINTO Carlos FUGAZ DA LAGOALVA

RSA FERREIRA Gretha ZIDANE

SGP CHEW Caroline TRIBIANI

SUI AEBERHARD Carla DELIOH VON BUCHMATT CH
SUI
 EGGENBERGER Delia FAIRTRADE
SUI ROGERSON Charlotta FAMORA
SUI WETTSTEIN EstelleGREAT ESCAPE CAMELOT
SUI
WETTSTEIN Estelle QUATERBOY
SUI
 FERNANDEZ Elena SUENO II
SUI
 LENHERR Charlotte SIR STANLEY W
SUI
 NGOVAN Gilles ZIGZAG

SWE KITTEL Patrik TOUCHDOWN
SWE
KITTEL Patrik FOREVER YOUNG HRH
SWE
 RAMEL Juliette BURIEL K.H.
SWE
 RAMEL Antonia CURIOSITY
SWE
 NILSHAGEN Therese DANTE WELTINO OLD
SWE
 HOGBERG Jeanna ASTORIA
SWE
 DUE BOJE Johanna MAZY KLOVENHOJ
SWE
 VILHELMSON SILFVÉN Tinne DEVANTO

USA DUERRHAMMER Katie QUARTETT
USA
 DUERRHAMMER Katie PAXTON
USA
 HOLZER Ashley VALENTINE
USA
JORST Charlotte KASTEL’S NINTENDO
USA
 LYLE Adrienne SALVINO
USA
 TARJAN Alice SERENADE MF
USA
 TUBMAN Sarah FIRST APPLE
USA
PETERS Steffen SUPPENKASPER