Sönke Rothenberger & Cosmo Lead German Sweep of Hagen CDI4* Grand Prix

4 years ago admin Comments Off on Sönke Rothenberger & Cosmo Lead German Sweep of Hagen CDI4* Grand Prix
Sönke Rothenberger and Cosmo. File photo. © 2016 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

HAGEN, Germany, April 30, 2017–Olympic team gold medal partnership of Sönke Rothenberger and Cosmo led a German sweep of the top four places in the CDI4* Grand Prix Sunday.

Sönke and the 10-year-old Cosmo, a KWPN gelding competing in only the second CDI since last summer’s Rio Olympics, scored 77.620 per cent for the victory in the Grand Prix to qualify for the Special.

Isabell Werth, the winner of more Olympic medals than any equestrian in history, placed second on Emilio with a score of 76.940 per cent.

Fabienne Lütkemeier and Fabregaz, the 10-year-old German Sport Horse she has competed at Big Tour a year, posted a personal best of 75.700 per cent for third place. Anabel Balkenhol and Dablino FRH who rode for Germany at the 2012 Olympics, were fourth on 74.660 per cent.

Agnete Kirk Thingaard of Denmark rode Atterupgaards Orthilia that was bought from Fiona Bigwood after competing for Britain on the silver medal team at last year’s Olympics, in their first CDI to place seventh on 72.160 per cent.

Results:

CDI4* Grand Prix for Special

Pl. KNR Horse Nat. Rider E H C M B Total
1. 183 Cosmo 59
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2007 \ Van Gogh x Landjonker (Fruhling) \ Z: Serrarens,S. \ B: Westhoff, Ralph Uwe & Rothenberger,Westhoff,Ralph Uwe
GER
Sönke Rothenberger
RSG Fichtenhof Bad Homburg
2.000,00 EUR 77.200%
386
(2)
77.400%
387
(3)
78.000%
390
(1)
76.900%
384.5
(1)
78.600%
393
(1)
77.620%
1940.50
2. 241 Emilio 107
W \ Westf \ B \ 2006 \ Ehrenpreis x Cacir AA \ Z: ZG Strunk,Heinrich u.Wilhelm \ B: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine,Werth,Isabell
GER
Isabell Werth
RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael
1.300,00 EUR 78.500%
392.5
(1)
77.500%
387.5
(2)
74.900%
374.5
(3)
76.700%
383.5
(2)
77.100%
385.5
(2)
76.940%
1923.50
3. 246 Fabregaz
W \ Bay \ Schwb \ 2007 \ Florestano x Ragazzo \ Z: Hofbauer,Mariele u.Karl \ B: Capellmann-Lütkemeier,Gina
GER
Fabienne Lütkemeier
RFV Paderborn e.V.
900,00 EUR 75.900%
379.5
(3)
77.900%
389.5
(1)
76.100%
380.5
(2)
73.800%
369
(5)
74.800%
374
(3)
75.700%
1892.50
4. 194 Dablino FRH
W \ Hann \ Df \ 2000 \ De Niro x Wanderbursch II \ Z: Sweers,Weert-Arnold \ B: Balkenhol,Klaus,Balkenhol,Judith
GER
Anabel Balkenhol
RV St.Georg Münster e.V.
700,00 EUR 75.700%
378.5
(4)
75.500%
377.5
(4)
72.700%
363.5
(5)
75.000%
375
(3)
74.400%
372
(4)
74.660%
1866.50
5. 954 Weekend Fun
W \ Old \ DF \ 2001 \ Welt Hit II x Rubinstein I \ Z: Meiners, Gerold \ B: Hof Kasselmann GmbH & Co KG
GBR
Emile Faurie
GBR
500,00 EUR 72.300%
361.5
(6)
74.200%
371
(5)
72.300%
361.5
(6)
73.500%
367.5
(6)
73.200%
366
(5)
73.100%
1827.50
6. 793 Bufranco
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2006 \ Negro x Zevenster \ Z: FR.C. Kroot \ B: Speegaarden/Niels Heering
DEN
Charlotte Heering
DEN
400,00 EUR 73.300%
366.5
(5)
73.100%
365.5
(7)
71.300%
356.5
(7)
74.300%
371.5
(4)
72.700%
363.5
(8)
72.940%
1823.50
7. 777 Atterupgaards Orthilia
S \ Old \ B \ 2005 \ Gribaldi x Donnerschlag \ Z: \ B: Julianelyst APS
DEN
Agnete Kirk Thinggaard
DEN
300,00 EUR 70.100%
350.5
(9)
71.300%
356.5
(10)
74.000%
370
(4)
72.200%
361
(8)
73.200%
366
(5)
72.160%
1804.00
8. 928 Sir Donato
W \ Old \ B \ 2005 \ Sir Donnerhall x Sally \ Z: Bernhard Nienkemper \ B: Mr Anders Dahl, Mrs P Bigwood
DEN
Anders Dahl
DEN
300,00 EUR 71.500%
357.5
(7)
72.800%
364
(8)
70.300%
351.5
(8)
72.600%
363
(7)
73.000%
365
(7)
72.040%
1801.00
9. 785 Blue Hors Don Olymbrio
H \ KWPN \ F \ 2008 \ Jazz x Olympic Ferro \ Z: \ B: Blue Hors
DEN
Daniel Bachmann Andersen
DEN
300,00 EUR 71.300%
356.5
(8)
73.900%
369.5
(6)
69.700%
348.5
(9)
72.200%
361
(8)
70.300%
351.5
(10)
71.480%
1787.00
10. 426 San Royal 3
W \ Old \ Schwb \ 2007 \ San Remo x Grand Royal \ Z: Rosemann,Martina \ B: Stall Keller GmbH&Co.KG,
GER
Kathleen Keller
HH-Schleppjagdverein e.V.
300,00 EUR 68.000%
340
(12)
72.000%
360
(9)
69.300%
346.5
(10)
70.300%
351.5
(12)
70.400%
352
(9)
70.000%
1750.00
Nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
11. 870 Harmony’s Don Noblesse
H \ Hann \ R \ 2007 \ Dancer x Don Davidoff \ Z: Hey, Elke, Georg & Birte \ B: Harmony Sporthorses & Pape, Susan
GBR
Susan Pape
GBR
67.700%
338.5
(13)
71.000%
355
(11)
67.400%
337
(17)
70.800%
354
(10)
69.900%
349.5
(11)
69.360%
1734.00
12. 953 Wasabi OLD
W \ Old \ DB \ 2005 \ Welt Hit IV x Lancer I \ Z: Radloff,Hans \ B: Michalke, Victoria
DEN
Allan Uglso Gron
DEN
67.500%
337.5
(14)
69.400%
347
(15)
69.300%
346.5
(10)
68.600%
343
(15)
69.100%
345.5
(14)
68.780%
1719.50
13. 738 Deveraux B
W \ Westf \ F \ 2002 \ Dimension x Rivellino xx \ Z: Becks,Christian \ B: Hartmann,Ralf
GER
Carola Koppelmann
Kehdinger Reitclub e.V.
68.600%
343
(11)
70.800%
354
(12)
67.500%
337.5
(16)
68.400%
342
(17)
68.400%
342
(16)
68.740%
1718.50
14. 468 Spirit of the age OLD
H \ Old \ Db \ 2004 \ Stedinger x Donnerhall \ Z: Mehrtens,Michael \ B: Brune,Bernadette
GER
Bernadette Brune
TG Bad Zwischenahn
66.900%
334.5
(17)
70.100%
350.5
(13)
69.100%
345.5
(12)
68.200%
341
(18)
69.300%
346.5
(12)
68.720%
1718.00
15. 914 Rubins Nite
W \ Hann GB \ R \ 2004 \ Rubin-Royal x Limbo \ Z: E Richmond – Watson \ B: Hayley Watson – Greaves
GBR
Hayley Watson-Greaves
GBR
70.100%
350.5
(9)
67.100%
335.5
(19)
66.400%
332
(21)
70.500%
352.5
(11)
68.500%
342.5
(15)
68.520%
1713.00
16. 791 Boogie Woogie 6
W \ KWPN \ DB \ 2006 \ Du Moulin x Florett As \ Z: J.B.A. Oosterlaar, \ B: Hanna, Mary u.Rob
AUS
Mary Hanna
AUS
67.300%
336.5
(16)
69.900%
349.5
(14)
66.700%
333.5
(19)
68.500%
342.5
(16)
69.200%
346
(13)
68.320%
1708.00
17. 929 Smeyers Sonny Star
W \ DWB \ B \ 2007 \ Sunny Boy x Midt West Ibilight \ Z: Mogelmosegaard AS \ B: Meyer Irene
SUI
Marcela Krinke Susmelj
SUI
66.300%
331.5
(19)
67.800%
339
(17)
68.600%
343
(13)
70.100%
350.5
(13)
67.000%
335
(21)
67.960%
1699.00
18. 881 Liaison Ene*Hn
H \ Hann \ F \ 2000 \ Londonderry x Gralswächter \ Z: Friedbert Manfrahs \ B: Institut Francais Du Cheval
FRA
Pauline Vanlandeghem
FRA
66.000%
330
(20)
69.000%
345
(16)
65.800%
329
(22)
69.800%
349
(14)
68.000%
340
(17)
67.720%
1693.00
19. 851 Dorina
S \ DWB \ B \ 2002 \ Don Schufro x Ragtime \ Z: Ejgil Bugge Skjoedt \ B: Evelyn Haim-Swarovski
AUT
Evelyn Haim-Swarovski
AUT
67.500%
337.5
(14)
67.300%
336.5
(18)
66.700%
333.5
(19)
67.800%
339
(19)
67.300%
336.5
(19)
67.320%
1683.00
20. 838 Decor Vivaldo
H \ KWPN \ B \ 2002 \ Polansky x Montecristo \ Z: TH.J. van Brenk \ B: Decor Son
NED
Mirelle Kemenade-Witlox
NED
66.900%
334.5
(17)
66.300%
331.5
(20)
67.800%
339
(14)
67.800%
339
(19)
67.200%
336
(20)
67.200%
1680.00
21. 908 Raimondo
W \ Old \ B \ 2002 \ Rubin-Royal x Landfrieden \ Z: \ B: Balykin, Anatoly
RUS
Nataliya Kazakova
RUS
65.300%
326.5
(21)
65.100%
325.5
(22)
67.600%
338
(15)
67.100%
335.5
(21)
67.700%
338.5
(18)
66.560%
1664.00
22. 775 Artemis
W \ Westf \ B \ 1999 \ Florestan x Delphi \ Z: Clemens Warmers, Stadtlohn \ B: von Bremen Philine
SUI
Philine Von Bremen
SUI
63.400%
317
(23)
65.100%
325.5
(22)
66.900%
334.5
(18)
66.400%
332
(22)
65.400%
327
(22)
65.440%
1636.00
23. 783 Bellagio
W \ BWP \ B \ 2001 \ Don Renoir x Donnerhall \ Z: Peeters,Jos \ B: Haenen Lynne
BEL
Jeroen Hannes
BEL
64.700%
323.5
(22)
64.500%
322.5
(24)
65.100%
325.5
(23)
64.700%
323.5
(24)
64.400%
322
(23)
64.680%
1617.00
24. 828 Crescendo VII
W \ Holst \ B \ 2004 \ Casall x Lord \ Z: Birchler,Manfred \ B: Rosen Service Ag Inh. Hermann Rosen
SUI
Josephine Rosen
SUI
61.600%
308
(24)
65.600%
328
(21)
64.600%
323
(24)
66.300%
331.5
(23)
63.700%
318.5
(24)
64.360%
1609.00
25. 913 Roosens Westpoint
W \ KWPN \ DB \ 2003 \ Lancet x Forrest xx \ Z: E.P.M. Adams \ B: J.A. Kordatzaki
GRE
Jiochanna-Androniki Kordatzaki
GRE
58.800%
294
(25)
58.300%
291.5
(25)
58.000%
290
(25)
60.600%
303
(25)
60.200%
301
(25)
59.180%
1479.50

 

Prize money €7,000
Judges E: Elisabeth Max-Theurer
H: Dr. Dietrich Plewa
C: Hans-Christian Matthiesen
M: Marietta Almasy
B: Ulrike Nivelle