Inaugural European Under-25 Championship Nations Cup Goes to Germany, Netherlands Silver, Sweden Bronze

3 years ago admin Comments Off on Inaugural European Under-25 Championship Nations Cup Goes to Germany, Netherlands Silver, Sweden Bronze
European Under-25 Championships Nations Cup medals podium--Germany gold, Netherlands silver, Sweden bronze. © 2016 Lily Forado, for dressage-news.com
European Under-25 Championships Nations Cup medals podium–Germany gold, Netherlands silver, Sweden bronze. © 2016 Lily Forado, for dressage-news.com

HAGEN, Germany, June 17, 2016–The inaugural European Under-25 Championships Nations Cup was won Friday by Germany with the Netherlands taking silver and Sweden bronze.

The German team was led to the gold medal by Sanneke Rothenberger on Deveraux OLD on a score of 76.737 per cent.

Forty-one combinations from 14 nations participated in the world’s first championship of the rapidly growing and highly competitive Under-25 division.

Results:

European U-25 Championships Team

# KNR HORSE   RIDER   E H C M B Tot.
1. 03 / Team GERMANY – – Monica Theodorescu
1. 98 Doktor Schiwago 3
W \ Hann \ R \ 2004 \ Don Frederico x Weltruhm \ Z: Reinstorf,Peter-Henning \ B: Kienbaum,Florine
GER
Florine Kienbaum
LZuRV Bergische Höhen
800,00 EUR 74.737%
284
(3)
73.553%
279.5
(5)
71.711%
272.5
(7)
72.500%
275.5
(5)
70.658%
268.5
(10)
72.632%
1380.00
1. 99 Sir Diamond
W \ Old \ R \ 2005 \ Sandro Hit x De Niro \ Z: Stall Troff, \ B: Haller,Claudia
GER
Juliette Piotrowski
Förderkreis Dressur Neuss e.V.
800,00 EUR 74.342%
282.5
(4)
73.026%
277.5
(7)
73.158%
278
(4)
71.579%
272
(8)
71.184%
270.5
(7)
72.658%
1380.50
1. 97 Florida 94
S \ Rhld \ F \ 1999 \ Fidermark x Grosso Z \ Z: Milthaler,Friedhelm \ B: Steves,Helga
GER
Nadine Husenbeth
RC. St. Georg zu Bremen e.V.
800,00 EUR 73.684%
280
(5)
73.684%
280
(4)
72.500%
275.5
(5)
70.000%
266
(13)
72.763%
276.5
(3)
72.526%
1378.00
1. 101 Deveraux OLD
W \ Old \ R \ 2001 \ De Niro x Rohdiamant \ Z: Berding,Auguste \ B: Rothenberger im Gestüt Erlenhof OHG,Quandt,Johanna,Rothenberger,Gonnelien
GER
Sanneke Rothenberger
Bad Homburger RFV
800,00 EUR 78.289%
297.5
(1)
76.447%
290.5
(1)
77.632%
295
(1)
76.447%
290.5
(1)
74.868%
284.5
(1)
76.737%
1458.00
222.026%
2. 10 / Team NETHERLANDS – – Johan Rocka
2. 37 Bailey
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2006 \ Negro x Balzflug \ Z: N.A. Den Rooyen \ B: van der Vlist,R.P. & van der Vlist
NED
Maxime Van Der Vlist
NED
625,00 EUR 70.000%
266
(17)
69.342%
263.5
(16)
68.553%
260.5
(14)
68.289%
259.5
(18)
67.763%
257.5
(22)
68.789%
1307.00
2. 93 Winston
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2003 \ Oo Seven x Cocktail \ Z: C. KLEINJAN, POORTUGAAL (NL) \ B: Kooijman,Mevrouw S.
NED
Stephanie Kooyman
NED
625,00 EUR 73.684%
280
(5)
72.500%
275.5
(10)
74.342%
282.5
(3)
73.421%
279
(4)
71.184%
270.5
(7)
73.026%
1387.50
2. 67 MDH Avanti
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2005 \ United x Farrington \ Z: \ B: MDH Sporthorses BV & Meulendijks, A
NED
Anne Meulendijks
NED
625,00 EUR 75.921%
288.5
(2)
72.763%
276.5
(9)
74.474%
283
(2)
76.316%
290
(2)
72.632%
276
(4)
74.421%
1414.00
2. 89 Utah
W \ KWPN \ DB \ 2001 \ Jazz x Landwind II \ Z: Drent,J. \ B: Collins,T & L & Equestrian Activiti
NED
Daniëlle Houtvast
NED
625,00 EUR 72.632%
276
(10)
73.816%
280.5
(3)
70.000%
266
(11)
72.500%
275.5
(5)
68.553%
260.5
(19)
71.500%
1358.50
218.947%
3. 04 / Team SWEDEN – – Bo Jena / Tina Due Boje
3. 65 Lennox
W \ WESTF \ DB \ 1999 \ Laurentianer x Florestan I \ Z: Thiemann,Christoph \ B: Svedala Ridcenter HB
SWE
Sanna Nilsson
SWE
500,00 EUR 64.211%
244
(31)
65.132%
247.5
(29)
64.211%
244
(29)
62.105%
236
(32)
65.789%
250
(26)
64.289%
1221.50
3. 48 Don Angelo
W \ WESTF \ F \ 2005 \ Danone x Donnerschwee \ Z: de Baey,Herbert \ B: Gyllenswärd,Josefin
SWE
Josefin Gyllenswärd
SWE
500,00 EUR 72.105%
274
(12)
72.895%
277
(8)
71.053%
270
(9)
70.395%
267.5
(11)
73.026%
277.5
(2)
71.895%
1366.00
3. 45 Deela Mae
S \ WESTF \ DB \ 1999 \ De Niro x Landino \ Z: Steinkuhl,Sabine \ B: Hannell Dressage Stable AB
SWE
Mathilde Hannell
SWE
500,00 EUR 69.211%
263
(19)
67.368%
256
(22)
67.895%
258
(17)
70.395%
267.5
(11)
70.526%
268
(11)
69.079%
1312.50
3. 38 Beckham
W \ SWB \ F \ 2002 \ Bernstein 761 x Koncertz xx \ Z: Nihlgård,Johanna \ B: Mattsson,Lottie
SWE
Marina Mattsson
SWE
500,00 EUR 73.553%
279.5
(8)
71.579%
272
(11)
70.921%
269.5
(10)
71.579%
272
(8)
71.053%
270
(9)
71.737%
1363.00
212.711%
4. 06 / Team DENMARK – – Rigmor Kristensen
4. 69 Overgaards Lawell
W \ DWB \ B \ 2002 \ Weltjunge x May Sherif \ Z: \ B: Amdrup,Bente
DEN
Julie Dankau
DEN
325,00 EUR 68.289%
259.5
(20)
66.316%
252
(24)
65.526%
249
(26)
66.711%
253.5
(23)
65.132%
247.5
(28)
66.395%
1261.50
4. 102 Rentino
H \ Hann \ R \ 2004 \ Rosario x de Niro \ Z: \ B: Bregnerodgaard APS
DEN
Anna Zibrandtsen
DEN
325,00 EUR 73.158%
278
(9)
73.158%
278
(6)
68.421%
260
(15)
70.921%
269.5
(10)
69.211%
263
(15)
70.974%
1348.50
4. 79 Sandagergaards Lorentino
W \ DWB \ B \ 2004 \ Lorentin I x Arizona Alfarvad \ Z: \ B: Mette Graff
DEN
Nicoline Graff
DEN
325,00 EUR 71.053%
270
(14)
68.816%
261.5
(17)
66.974%
254.5
(20)
67.895%
258
(20)
70.526%
268
(11)
69.053%
1312.00
4. 43 Darius
W \ Rhld \ R \ 2003 \ Donnerloh x Pik Solo \ Z: \ B: Engermann Family
DEN
Sille Engermann
DEN
325,00 EUR 69.737%
265
(18)
70.789%
269
(13)
68.684%
261
(12)
68.553%
260.5
(16)
68.684%
261
(18)
69.289%
1316.50
209.316%
5. 08 / Team SPAIN – – Luis Lucio
5. 53 Dorado 69
W \ \ F \ 1999 \ x \ Z: \ B: Balasch Gonzalez,Erik
ESP
Erik Balasch González
ESP
167,00 EUR 66.579%
253
(26)
66.053%
251
(28)
64.737%
246
(27)
67.368%
256
(21)
66.447%
252.5
(23)
66.237%
1258.50
5. 83 Tarpan Ymas
H \ KWPN \ F \ 2000 \ WATERMAN x Renovo \ Z: Raaijmakers,A.J.M. \ B: Yeguada De Ymas S.L.
ESP
Pablo Gomez Molina
ESP
167,00 EUR 70.789%
269
(16)
70.132%
266.5
(15)
66.842%
254
(21)
68.816%
261.5
(14)
71.711%
272.5
(6)
69.658%
1323.50
5. 49 Don Diego Ymas
W \ HANN \ R \ 2003 \ Don Frederico x \ Z: \ B: Matute,Juan
ESP
Juan Matute Guimon
ESP
167,00 EUR 73.684%
280
(5)
70.526%
268
(14)
72.500%
275.5
(5)
74.474%
283
(3)
71.974%
273.5
(5)
72.632%
1380.00
208.526%
6. 12 / Team GREAT BRITAIN – – Caroline Griffith
6. 90 Valentino
W \ KWPN \ R \ 1999 \ Welt Hit II x Lector \ Z: J. van den Heuvel \ B: Hayler,G
GBR
Bobby Hayler
GBR
125,00 EUR 65.658%
249.5
(29)
68.289%
259.5
(19)
64.342%
244.5
(28)
66.316%
252
(25)
63.684%
242
(30)
65.658%
1247.50
6. 39 Belmondo
W \ DWB \ B \ 2001 \ Bernstein x Dolomit \ Z: Meyer,Jim og Charlotte \ B: Hutton, P. & Day, D.
GBR
Pippa Hutton
GBR
125,00 EUR 67.763%
257.5
(21)
70.921%
269.5
(12)
68.421%
260
(15)
68.421%
260
(17)
69.342%
263.5
(14)
68.974%
1310.50
6. 51 Donauwein
W \ HANN \ F \ 2002 \ Don Vino x Brentamo II \ Z: Schmid,Martin \ B: Hardwick, S. Mr & Mrs
GBR
Alex Hardwick
GBR
125,00 EUR 67.237%
255.5
(22)
68.158%
259
(21)
64.211%
244
(29)
66.447%
252.5
(24)
68.026%
258.5
(21)
66.816%
1269.50
6. 40 Charlex Eskebjerg
W \ DWB \ DB \ 2001 \ Carano x Midt West \ Z: Mortensen,Carl \ B: Todd,Julie
GBR
Ryan Todd
GBR
125,00 EUR 70.921%
269.5
(15)
68.289%
259.5
(19)
67.105%
255
(19)
68.684%
261
(15)
68.816%
261.5
(17)
68.763%
1306.50
204.553%
Total = 10.001,00 EUR
Nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
7. 09 / Team AUSTRIA – – Ingrid Svehla
7. 80 Simply Red 8
W \ \ F \ 2004 \ Burggraf x Zeus \ Z: Hermann Sperveslage \ B: Zach Ausbildungsstall GmbH
AUT
Timna Zach
AUT
66.053%
251
(28)
66.316%
252
(24)
65.658%
249.5
(25)
66.974%
254.5
(22)
64.737%
246
(29)
65.947%
1253.00
7. 50 Donaublick
W \ HANN \ DF \ 2003 \ Don Vino x Brentano II \ Z: Schmid,Martin \ B: Svehla,Ingrid
AUT
Tatjana Svehla
AUT
66.842%
254
(24)
66.579%
253
(23)
66.316%
252
(22)
66.184%
251.5
(27)
66.184%
251.5
(24)
66.421%
1262.00
7. 46 Di Sandro
W \ OLDBG \ B \ 2003 \ De Niro x Sandro \ Z: Wilmhoff, Alfred \ B: Porsche,Diana
AUT
Diana Porsche
AUT
72.632%
276
(10)
73.947%
281
(2)
71.184%
270.5
(8)
72.237%
274.5
(7)
70.263%
267
(13)
72.053%
1369.00
204.421%
8. 01 / Team RUSSIAN FEDERATION – – Jana Rydnik
8. 73 Raphael
W \ \ F \ 2000 \ Fregat x Ruif \ Z: \ B: Volkova, Elona
RUS
Anastasiya Volkova
RUS
62.237%
236.5
(32)
62.368%
237
(32)
61.842%
235
(31)
64.079%
243.5
(31)
61.579%
234
(32)
62.421%
1186.00
8. 96 Raimondo
W \ Old \ B \ 2002 \ Rubin-Royal x Landfrieden \ Z: \ B: Balykin, Anatoly
RUS
Nataliya Kazakova
RUS
67.105%
255
(23)
66.316%
252
(24)
67.763%
257.5
(18)
66.316%
252
(25)
68.553%
260.5
(19)
67.211%
1277.00
8. 58 Flanagan
H \ RHEIN \ DB \ 2006 \ Fidertanz x Rubiloh \ Z: \ B: Cromwood Trading Ltd.
RUS
Polina Afanasieva
RUS
71.184%
270.5
(13)
68.553%
260.5
(18)
68.684%
261
(12)
68.158%
259
(19)
69.079%
262.5
(16)
69.132%
1313.50
198.763%
9. 07 / Team FRANCE – – Jean Bemelmans
9. 84 Taurus
W \ KWPN \ B \ 2000 \ Neostan x Roemer \ Z: \ B: Kloninger-Chachaty.Françoise
FRA
Lisa Kloninger Chachaty
FRA
66.184%
251.5
(27)
64.868%
246.5
(31)
61.053%
232
(32)
65.395%
248.5
(30)
65.921%
250.5
(25)
64.684%
1229.00
9. 62 Gotcha
W \ HANN \ B \ 2002 \ Goethe x Calypso II \ Z: Sieverding, Bernhard \ B: Pottier,Hervé
FRA
Corentin Pottier
FRA
66.711%
253.5
(25)
65.132%
247.5
(29)
66.053%
251
(23)
65.526%
249
(29)
63.158%
240
(31)
65.316%
1241.00
9. 88 Unique
W \ KWPN \ F \ 2001 \ Olivi KWPN x Jetset D \ Z: \ B: Le Gallais,Isabelle et M. Le Galla
FRA
Helene Legallais
FRA
65.526%
249
(30)
66.316%
252
(24)
66.053%
251
(23)
66.053%
251
(28)
65.789%
250
(26)
65.947%
1253.00
195.947%

 

Prize money €10,001
Judges E: Irina Maknami
H: Dr. Evi Eisenhardt
C: Ghislain Fouarge
M: Janet Lee Foy
B: Magnus Ringmark