Hanoverian Stallion Smirnoff Ridden by Manuel Bammel Is German 5YO Champion

4 years ago admin Comments Off on Hanoverian Stallion Smirnoff Ridden by Manuel Bammel Is German 5YO Champion

WARENDORF, Germany, Sept. 6, 2015–The Hanoverian stallion Smirnoff ridden by Manuel Bammel won the five-year-old German Championship Sunday, one of the top contenders for the title after placing third in the qualifying competition.

Smirnoff (Sir Donnerhall I x Florencio I) scored 8.8 with nines for the canter, submission and general impression.

Silver went to the Trakehner gelding Goldmond (Imperio x Latimer) ridden by Birgit Hild on 8.7 and bronze to  the Baden-Württemberg stallion FBW Sir Solitär (Sir Sandro x Disco-Tänzer) with Katrin Burger aboard on 8.5.

Results:

Judges: C:Horst Eulich C:Klaus Ridder E:Elke Ebert

Place Horse
Age/Breed/Sex/Color/Sire/ Damsire
Breeder/Owner
Rider Nat. Trot Walk Canter Subm. Gen. Imp. Total PrizeMoney
1 Smirnoff 5
5 / Hann / S/ – / Sir Donnerhall I / Florencio I
Z: Groenewold,Eggerk / B: Hof Rosenthal/ZG Sahlmann u.Schmitz
Bammel,Manuel
RV Graf von Schmettow

GER
8.50 8.50 9.00 9.00 9.00 8.80 900 €
2 Goldmond 2
5 / Trak. / G / Schwb / Imperio / Latimer
Z: Wittlich,Ingo / B: Wittlich,Ingo
Hild,Birgit
RFV Ronneburger Hügelland e.V.

GER
8.00 9.50 8.50 9.00 8.50 8.70 700 €
3 FBW Sir Solitär
5 / Württ / S / SCHWB / Sir Sandro / Disco-Tänzer
Z: Benner,Fritz / B: Merkt,Lothar
Burger,Katrin
RV Sindelfingen

GER
8.50 8.00 8.50 9.00 8.50 8.50 550 €
4 Bellena
5 / Hann / M / F / Belissimo M / Welser
Z: Richelshagen,Hans / B: Becker,Felix-Ferdinand
Maruhn,Esther
RV Kirchwalsede u.U. e.V.

GER
9.00 8.00 8.50 8.00 8.50 8.40 370 €
4 Florina 146
5 / Hann / M / B / Fürst Romancier / Donnerhall
Z: Droege,Walter P.J / B: Droege,Walter P.J
Rüscher,Claudia
RFV Greven e.V.

GER
9.00 8.50 8.50 7.50 8.50 8.40 370 €
6 Sir Olli
5 / Old / S / B / Sir Donnerhall I / Florestan I
Z: Küst,Gerd / B: Küst,Vivien
Klein,Laura
Reit- u. Fahrv. Hagen St. Martinus

GER
8.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 8.50 8.30 255 €
6 Fusion OLD
5 / Old / S / Schwb / Fürst Romancier / Sion
Z: Oncken,Harm / B: Paul Schockemöhle Hengsthaltung Gmb
Engelbart,Anja
RV Oldenburger Muensterland e.V

GER
8.50 8.50 8.00 8.00 8.50 8.30 255 €
8 Zalando 7
5 / Old / S / Db / Zack / Sunny-Boy
Z: Gestuet ERA, / B: Casper,Thomas
Casper,Nicole
LPSV Donzdorf Alb/Fils

GER
8.50 8.00 8.50 7.50 8.50 8.20 220 €
9 Bordeaux’ Barolo
5 / Westf / S / F / Bordeaux (NLD) / Münchhausen
Z: Nillies,Heinz / B: Abrar,Alida
Camp,Lydia
RV Brauershof Geldern e.V.

GER
8.50 8.00 8.00 7.50 8.50 8.10 190 €
9 Sandokan 309
5 / Hann / G / R / San Amour / His Highness
Z: Elsing,Hugo / B: Dressurstall Ina Reisinger
Widmann,Rudolf
RA München e.V.

GER
8.00 8.50 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.10 190 €
11 Lassira B
5 / Rhld / M / B / Lissaro / Lancer II
Z: Briem,Hans Jürgen / B: Konings,Christina
Konings,Christina
LRV Mülheim

GER
8.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 8.00 8.00
11 Formidable 45
5 / Old / G / Db / Fürst Romancier / Wyoming
Z: Kasselmann,Ullrich / B: Hof Kasselmann GmbH & Co.KG,
Wandres,Frederic
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.

GER
8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00
13 Danciano 2
5 / Hann / S / R / Dancier / Rotspon
Z: Holten,Jan-Niklas von / B: Haras de Malleret,
Engelbart,Anja
RV Oldenburger Muensterland e.V

GER
8.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 8.00 7.90
13 Rockman Royal NG
5 / Westf / S / B / Rock Forever I / Show Star
Z: Laumann,Herbert / B: BG J.Hinnemann&NextGeneration Dress
Wolf,Stefanie
RV Krüsterhof Voerde e.V.

GER
8.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 8.00 7.90
13 Zirkon 8
5 / Rhld / S / Db / Zack / Sunny-Boy
Z: Zimmer,Sylvia / B: Haim-Swarowski,Evelyn
Schneider,Dorothee
Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V.

GER
8.00 7.50 8.50 7.50 8.00 7.90
16 Fürstenhof
5 / Hann / S / Db / Fürst Grandios / Weltmeyer
Z: Lehing,Karl / B: Niedersächsisches Landgestüt Celle,
Senftleben,Birte
Celler Pferdefreunde v. 1834 e.V.

GER
7.50 8.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 7.80
16 Damon’s Pauly
5 / Westf / G / F / Damon Hill / Romantik-Boy
Z: Benedyczak,Frank / B: Ditschar,Tanja
Rüscher,Claudia
RFV Greven e.V.

GER
7.50 8.50 8.50 6.50 8.00 7.80
Not Placed
18 Ligety 2
5 / Württ / S / F / Lord Loxley I / Alabaster
Z: Berreth,Manfred / B: Block Dr.,Tina von
Schwanz,Uwe
RV Waldhauser Hof e.V.

GER
8.00 7.50 7.50 7.50 8.00 7.70
18 Deluxe 23
5 / Rhld / M / Schwb / Don Primus / Wolkentanz II
Z: Stratmann,Janet / B: Walterscheidt,Anja
Blackert,Laura
TurnierSG Hülsmann

GER
8.50 7.50 8.00 7.00 7.50 7.70
18 Burberry 15
5 / Hann / G / Df / Belissimo M / De Niro
Z: ZG Oppermann u. Grotefendt, / B: Gießelmann,Heinrich
Gießelmann,Jan-Dirk
RV Wagenfeld e. V.

GER
8.00 7.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 7.70
21 Bluetooth
5 / Old / G / Db / Bordeaux (NLD) / Riccione
Z: Gestüt Lewitz, / B: Knyaginicheva,Elena
Möller,Eva
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.

GER
8.00 8.00 7.50 6.50 7.50 7.50
22 Lord Schufro OLD
5 / Old / S / DB / L’Espoir / Sandro Hit
Z: Gestüt Lewitz, / B: Lan,Terry
Carrascosa Martinez,Borja
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.

ESP
7.00 7.00 7.50 6.50 7.50 7.10
Eliminated
Fiderbach OLD
5 / Old / S / B / Fidertanz / Baroncelli
Z: Ringkamp,Dr.Petra u.Jens / B: Lauderbach,Anne
Lauderbach,Anne
RG Klein Roscharden

GER