Germany Wins European Junior & Young Rider Team Championships

5 years ago admin Comments Off on Germany Wins European Junior & Young Rider Team Championships
Dana Van Lierop on Equestricons Walkuere. © 2015 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Dana Van Lierop on Equestricons Walkuere. © 2015 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

VIDAUBAN, France, July 2, 2015–Germany won both the Junior and Young Rider team gold medals at the European Championships Thursday with the Netherlands taking silver in both divisions. Sweden won bronze in Young Riders and Denmark in Juniors.

The Netherlands’ Dana van Lierop on Equestricons Walkuere, the dominant rider in these championships as a Junior two years ago and who competed at the Global Dressage Festival in Florida last winter, was the leading individual Young Rider with a score of 76.500 per cent.

Semmieke Rothenberger on Geisha on the German gold medal team was the leading Junior rider on 76.351 per cent.

The Young Ridewr competition saw 17 nations start teams while there were 15 teas in the Junior division.

The Europeans award medals for individual and freestyle competitions as well as for Nations Cup team competitions.

Results:

Euro YR Team Results

Euro Junior Team Results

Individual Ranking Young Rider Team Competition Test (Prix St. Georges)

# no horse rider E H C M B total score
1. 348 Equestricons Walkuere
M \ Old \ BAY \ 2005 \ Romanov x Donnerschnee \ B: \ O: J.E Arl
NED
Dana Van Lierop 300,00 EUR 76.316%
290
(1)
76.711%
291.5
(1)
78.158%
297
(1)
77.105%
293
(2)
74.211%
282
(3)
76.500%
1453.5
2. 338 Fair Play RB
M \ Westf \ D.CHE \ 2004 \ Fidermark x Brentano II \ B: \ O: Bockholt, Reiner
GER
Bianca Nowag 250,00 EUR 75.658%
287.5
(2)
73.026%
277.5
(3)
75.921%
288.5
(2)
77.500%
294.5
(1)
74.211%
282
(3)
75.263%
1430
3. 345 Boston STH
S \ KWPN \ D.BAY \ 2006 \ Johnson x Quattro \ B: \ O: L.F. Nekeman
NED
Denise Nekeman 200,00 EUR 73.684%
280
(4)
72.763%
276.5
(5)
74.342%
282.5
(3)
74.605%
283.5
(5)
73.684%
280
(5)
73.816%
1402.5
4. 335 Fuerst On Tour
G \ Hann \ D.BAY \ 2005 \ Fürst Heinrich x Rubioso \ B: \ O: Abbelen, Jörg & Silke
GER
Anna-Christina Abbelen 150,00 EUR 71.447%
271.5
(5)
73.289%
278.5
(2)
72.632%
276
(5)
75.000%
285
(4)
76.579%
291
(1)
73.789%
1402
5. 367 Double Diamond II
S \ SWB \ D.BAY \ 2003 \ Don Primero x Romadour II \ B: \ O: Hanell Dressage Stable AB
SWE
Marina Mattsson 100,00 EUR 73.947%
281
(3)
72.105%
274
(9)
73.947%
281
(4)
76.316%
290
(3)
71.579%
272
(6)
73.579%
1398
6. 336 Condio B
G \ Hann \ D.BAY \ 2004 \ Contendro I x Willem’s As \ B: \ O: Averkorn, Petra U. Christin
GER
Claire-Louise Averkorn 70,00 EUR 70.921%
269.5
(8)
71.447%
271.5
(11)
72.237%
274.5
(6)
72.368%
275
(9)
74.868%
284.5
(2)
72.368%
1375
7. 337 Don Vertino
G \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2006 \ Don Frederico x Weltmeyer \ B: \ O: Niemann, Ilona
GER
Vivien Niemann 70,00 EUR 70.263%
267
(12)
72.895%
277
(4)
69.868%
265.5
(14)
73.026%
277.5
(7)
71.447%
271.5
(8)
71.500%
1358.5
8. 366 Herbie Hancock Graftebjerg
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2002 \ Blue Hors Hertug x Michellino \ B: \ O: Lotta Lander
SWE
Alva Lander 70,00 EUR 68.947%
262
(18)
70.921%
269.5
(13)
71.842%
273
(7)
74.079%
281.5
(6)
71.316%
271
(9)
71.421%
1357
9. 317 Skjoldsgaard Monte Vo
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2003 \ Münchhausen x Schwadroneur \ B: \ O: Maja Andreasen
DEN
Maja Andreasen 70,00 EUR 70.921%
269.5
(8)
72.500%
275.5
(8)
70.789%
269
(10)
72.237%
274.5
(11)
70.526%
268
(11)
71.395%
1356.5
10. 318 Dupran
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2005 \ Blue Hors Soprano x Dunhill H \ B: \ O: Kristina Rasmussen
DEN
Kristina Rasmussen 70,00 EUR 71.053%
270
(6)
70.921%
269.5
(13)
71.842%
273
(7)
69.868%
265.5
(19)
71.579%
272
(6)
71.053%
1350
11. 347 Hexagon’s Baldacci
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2006 \ Havidoff x Rubiquil \ B: \ O: Stal Hexagon / L.a. Van Lieren / E.
NED
Jeanine Nieuwenhuis 70,00 EUR 70.658%
268.5
(10)
72.632%
276
(6)
69.079%
262.5
(18)
71.974%
273.5
(12)
69.605%
264.5
(17)
70.789%
1345
11. 346 Vlingh
G \ KWPN \ D.BAY \ 2002 \ Flemmingh x Donnerschlag \ B: \ O: L.F. Nekeman
NED
Jeanine Nekeman 70,00 EUR 70.000%
266
(14)
70.658%
268.5
(15)
71.184%
270.5
(9)
72.500%
275.5
(8)
69.605%
264.5
(17)
70.789%
1345
13. 363 Darlington C
G \ Hann \ BAY \ 2007 \ Don Frederico x Weltruhm \ B: \ O: Kranz-Candrian Ruth
SUI
Estelle Wettstein 70,00 EUR 70.526%
268
(11)
72.632%
276
(6)
68.553%
260.5
(22)
69.342%
263.5
(24)
70.000%
266
(14)
70.211%
1334
14. 364 Sir Willy
S \ \ Black \ 2002 \ Sir Oldenburg x Carprilli \ B: \ O: Appleyard Equine- Victoria Appleyar
SWE
Victoria Appleyard 70,00 EUR 69.868%
265.5
(15)
69.605%
264.5
(18)
70.000%
266
(13)
71.316%
271
(13)
69.342%
263.5
(19)
70.026%
1330.5
14. 359 Indor
S \ \ Bay \ 2001 \ Intrigan x Rumb \ B: \ O: Melnik, Ekaterina
RUS
Ekaterina Melnik 70,00 EUR 70.263%
267
(12)
70.000%
266
(17)
69.474%
264
(15)
69.474%
264
(23)
70.921%
269.5
(10)
70.026%
1330.5
16. 307 Air Miles Pb
G \ \ Chest \ 2005 \ Turbo Magic x Oo Seven \ B: \ O: Kielenstyn Sanne
BEL
Sanne Kielenstyn 70,00 EUR 68.684%
261
(19)
71.053%
270
(12)
68.684%
261
(20)
70.921%
269.5
(15)
69.868%
265.5
(16)
69.842%
1327
17. 306 Sunrise
M \ Old \ BAY \ 2006 \ Sion x Aarking xx \ B: \ O: Alexa Fairchild
BEL
Alexa Fairchild 70,00 EUR 71.053%
270
(6)
68.816%
261.5
(21)
68.026%
258.5
(24)
72.368%
275
(9)
67.237%
255.5
(31)
69.500%
1320.5
total = 1.840,00 EUR
not placed
18. 304 Giorgio Armani
G \ Westf \ CHEST \ 2003 \ Goethe x Donnerhall \ B: \ O: Philip Brison
BEL
Soraya Brison 69.211%
263
(17)
71.974%
273.5
(10)
70.132%
266.5
(11)
67.237%
255.5
(34)
68.816%
261.5
(21)
69.474%
1320
19. 332 Z Flemmenco
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2004 \ Flemmingh x Columbus \ B: \ O: Mrs R Shewen
GBR
Charlotte Fry 69.474%
264
(16)
66.447%
252.5
(31)
70.132%
266.5
(11)
70.921%
269.5
(15)
69.079%
262.5
(20)
69.211%
1315
20. 351 River Dance II
G \ Hann \ BAY \ 2004 \ Rhodes Scholar x Cordeur \ B: \ O: Mellerud Family
NOR
Mathilde Nilseng Mellerud 68.158%
259
(22)
69.342%
263.5
(19)
68.947%
262
(19)
70.132%
266.5
(18)
68.158%
259
(24)
68.947%
1310
21. 365 Santo Domingo
G \ NRPS \ BAY \ 2006 \ Samba Hit x Flemmingh \ B: \ O: Trainingsstal Witte Scholtens Vof &
SWE
Emma Jönsson 68.026%
258.5
(25)
67.237%
255.5
(26)
69.211%
263
(17)
69.868%
265.5
(19)
70.263%
267
(12)
68.921%
1309.5
22. 342 Kingsley Dior
G \ \ Black \ 2000 \ Donnerhall x \ B: \ O: M.r.vitale & C.prijs
ITA
Chiara Prijs Vitale 68.026%
258.5
(25)
67.368%
256
(24)
68.158%
259
(23)
70.921%
269.5
(15)
70.000%
266
(14)
68.895%
1309
23. 361 Ambaro Saturnus
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 1999 \ Montecristo x Balzflug \ B: \ O: Ambaro Nv
SUI
Christina König 67.500%
256.5
(30)
70.132%
266.5
(16)
69.474%
264
(15)
69.079%
262.5
(26)
67.763%
257.5
(25)
68.789%
1307
24. 349 Tobajo Picez
S \ NWB \ BAY \ 2001 \ Cortez x Pik Trump \ B: \ O: Tormod Bakke Johnsen
NOR
Helena Liholt Gulli 66.711%
253.5
(35)
68.289%
259.5
(22)
67.237%
255.5
(28)
71.316%
271
(13)
67.632%
257
(27)
68.237%
1296.5
25. 334 Foold Uz
G \ AESRpf \ BAY \ 1998 \ Fulton x Caletto \ B: \ O: Mrs Gail Smith
GBR
Robyn Allana Mcdonald Smith 68.158%
259
(22)
67.632%
257
(23)
67.500%
256.5
(26)
67.237%
255.5
(34)
70.132%
266.5
(13)
68.132%
1294.5
26. 339 Ballentino
G \ -n.gefunde \ BAY \ 2000 \ Wetano x Solid \ B: \ O: Gomes Barnabas
HUN
Barnabás Gémes 68.421%
260
(21)
66.316%
252
(33)
67.105%
255
(29)
67.763%
257.5
(32)
68.289%
259.5
(23)
67.579%
1284
27. 316 Daydream
G \ DWB \ GREY \ 2001 \ Royal Diamond x Midt-West Ibi-Light \ B: \ O: Aarosin Family
DEN
Caroline Aarosin 65.789%
250
(44)
69.079%
262.5
(20)
67.632%
257
(25)
67.895%
258
(30)
67.368%
256
(30)
67.553%
1283.5
28. 326 Stepdancer
G \ Hann \ D.BAY \ 2004 \ Sandro Hit x De Niro \ B: \ O: Staff-Reitzenstein, Anna von
FIN
Julius Von Staff-Reitzenstein 67.895%
258
(27)
64.474%
245
(43)
67.500%
256.5
(26)
69.737%
265
(21)
67.500%
256.5
(29)
67.421%
1281
29. 362 Amaretto XII
G \ -n.gefunde \ BAY \ 2004 \ Acordelli x Quick Step II \ B: \ O: Erbengemeinschaft Elke Roos
SUI
Tamara-Lucia Roos 66.447%
252.5
(37)
67.368%
256
(24)
66.974%
254.5
(33)
67.237%
255.5
(34)
68.553%
260.5
(22)
67.316%
1279
30. 360 U.Jinola
M \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2001 \ Lord Sinclair x Rubinstein \ B: \ O: 
RUS
Daria Suchshinskaya 67.237%
255.5
(33)
66.974%
254.5
(28)
67.105%
255
(29)
69.211%
263
(25)
65.526%
249
(46)
67.211%
1277
31. 305 Botticelli
G \ KWPN \ CHEST \ 2006 \ Vivaldi x Koss \ B: \ O: Defalque – Scohier MF
BEL
Charlotte Defalque 66.447%
252.5
(37)
66.974%
254.5
(28)
66.842%
254
(36)
69.605%
264.5
(22)
65.658%
249.5
(45)
67.105%
1275
32. 352 Quest
S \ Old \ CHEST \ 2001 \ Quando Quando x Leopard \ B: \ O: Agnieszka Gawecka
POL
Jan Gawecki 68.553%
260.5
(20)
67.237%
255.5
(26)
67.105%
255
(29)
66.579%
253
(41)
65.789%
250
(44)
67.053%
1274
33. 333 Annette Ballerina
M \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2005 \ Scandic x Jazz \ B: \ O: Jane Gallimore
GBR
Claire Gallimore 67.763%
257.5
(28)
65.395%
248.5
(36)
64.605%
245.5
(50)
68.421%
260
(28)
67.763%
257.5
(25)
66.789%
1269
34. 328 Woodstock De La Guiche
G \ Hann \ BAY \ 2005 \ Weltmeyer x Lauries Crusador \ B: \ O: Les Ecuries De La Guiche
FRA
Thomas Bobis 67.632%
257
(29)
64.474%
245
(43)
66.447%
252.5
(40)
67.500%
256.5
(33)
66.974%
254.5
(33)
66.605%
1265.5
35. 331 Ufano
S \ \ Grey \ 2001 \ Ideciso x Forcado \ B: \ O: Dr M Cox
GBR
Rebecca Edwards 65.132%
247.5
(50)
65.000%
247
(40)
68.684%
261
(20)
67.105%
255
(37)
66.711%
253.5
(35)
66.526%
1264
36. 355 Xeque Mate
G \ Lusit \ BAY \ 2003 \ Quadrado x Urco \ B: \ O: Centro Equestre Da Leziria Grande
POR
Maria Inês Cancio 66.447%
252.5
(37)
64.079%
243.5
(47)
65.921%
250.5
(44)
68.816%
261.5
(27)
67.237%
255.5
(31)
66.500%
1263.5
37. 357 Kabriolet
G \ \ Black \ 2002 \ Broksai x \ B: \ O: Mrs. Komina Marina
RUS
Ksenia Ershova 67.368%
256
(31)
62.895%
239
(54)
66.974%
254.5
(33)
66.842%
254
(38)
67.632%
257
(27)
66.342%
1260.5
38. 311 Banavur
G \ \ Bay \ 2007 \ Babbit x Vozgon \ B: \ O: Paulenka Natallia
BLR
Varvara Paulenka 68.158%
259
(22)
66.711%
253.5
(30)
66.842%
254
(36)
63.947%
243
(55)
65.263%
248
(49)
66.184%
1257.5
39. 302 Perfect Illusion SJP
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2001 \ Pierrot x Mytens \ B: \ O: Kristina Sober
AUT
Kristina Sober 66.579%
253
(36)
66.447%
252.5
(31)
65.000%
247
(47)
66.579%
253
(41)
66.184%
251.5
(42)
66.158%
1257
40. 325 Fernet
G \ Westf \ BAY \ 2003 \ Fürst Heinrich x Fagott \ B: \ O: Nissala Oy
FIN
Anna Tallberg 64.211%
244
(58)
65.395%
248.5
(36)
66.053%
251
(43)
68.158%
259
(29)
66.711%
253.5
(35)
66.105%
1256
40. 313 Why Not
M \ KWPN \ BLACK \ 2003 \ Gribaldi x Droomwals \ B: \ O: Dusan Dvornik
CZE
Barbora Dvornikova 66.316%
252
(41)
64.342%
244.5
(46)
65.000%
247
(47)
67.895%
258
(30)
66.974%
254.5
(33)
66.105%
1256
42. 301 Porsche’s Florencia
S \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2004 \ Earl x Wendenburg \ B: \ O: Diana Porsche
AUT
Diana Porsche 64.605%
245.5
(55)
65.658%
249.5
(35)
66.842%
254
(36)
65.526%
249
(47)
66.053%
251
(43)
65.737%
1249
42. 330 Taurus
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2000 \ Neostan x Roemer \ B: \ O: Madame Francoise Kloninger-Chachaty
FRA
Lisa Kloninger Chachaty 67.368%
256
(31)
65.263%
248
(38)
63.947%
243
(55)
65.395%
248.5
(48)
66.711%
253.5
(35)
65.737%
1249
44. 303 Valenta’s Fantast
G \ Old \ CHEST \ 2007 \ Faustinus x Landor S \ B: \ O: Mag. Harald Valenta
AUT
Oliver Valenta 65.000%
247
(53)
64.474%
245
(43)
65.526%
249
(45)
66.842%
254
(38)
66.447%
252.5
(40)
65.658%
1247.5
45. 324 Wilma II
M \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2003 \ Worldly x Trapper \ B: \ O: Terhi & Jarmo Lehtimäki
FIN
Terhi Lehtimäki 65.789%
250
(44)
63.026%
239.5
(53)
67.105%
255
(29)
66.184%
251.5
(43)
65.132%
247.5
(51)
65.447%
1243.5
45. 353 Shosholoza 2
M \ Old \ D.CHE \ 2007 \ Sir Donnerhall x Furioso II \ B: \ O: Katarzyna Milczarek
POL
Tomasz Jasinski 66.316%
252
(41)
62.763%
238.5
(55)
64.737%
246
(49)
66.842%
254
(38)
66.579%
253
(39)
65.447%
1243.5
47. 356 Uige
S \ Lusit \ GREY \ 2001 \ Zamorino x Neptuno \ B: \ O: Centro Equestre Da Leziria Grande
POR
Gonçalo Diabinho 66.447%
252.5
(37)
64.079%
243.5
(47)
66.184%
251.5
(42)
65.000%
247
(51)
65.395%
248.5
(48)
65.421%
1243
48. 321 Dacapo
S \ \ Grey \ 2003 \ De Niro x \ B: \ O: Sofia Pachon
ESP
Sofia Pachon Macías 65.395%
248.5
(49)
64.079%
243.5
(47)
66.842%
254
(36)
64.211%
244
(53)
66.447%
252.5
(40)
65.395%
1242.5
49. 320 Red Diamond
G \ \ Chest \ 2004 \ Rhodes Scholar x \ B: \ O: Maria Igualador
ESP
Maria Igualador Petit 64.474%
245
(56)
64.868%
246.5
(42)
66.974%
254.5
(33)
65.921%
250.5
(44)
64.342%
244.5
(56)
65.316%
1241
50. 344 Remidemi
G \ Bay \ D.CHE \ 1998 \ Rabano x Pik Labronics \ B: \ O: Xenia Herta Schumann
ITA
Xenia Herta Schumann 64.868%
246.5
(54)
65.000%
247
(40)
63.947%
243
(55)
65.921%
250.5
(44)
65.263%
248
(49)
65.000%
1235
51. 310 Ditrikh
G \ \ Bay \ 2001 \ Hiramas x Efir \ B: \ O: Republican Olympic Equestrian And B
BLR
Valeryia Markina 66.184%
251.5
(43)
63.289%
240.5
(52)
64.474%
245
(52)
64.079%
243.5
(54)
66.711%
253.5
(35)
64.947%
1234
52. 343 Classiker 10
G \ Rhld \ BAY \ 2001 \ Coriando x Grosso Z \ B: \ O: Rapazzoli Ivano
ITA
Francesca Rapazzoli 63.816%
242.5
(59)
61.842%
235
(57)
66.316%
252
(41)
65.921%
250.5
(44)
65.526%
249
(46)
64.684%
1229
53. 358 Ubid’Or
G \ KWPN \ BLACK \ 2001 \ Seven x Havidoff \ B: \ O: Kupriyanova,Tatyana
RUS
Viktoria Kupriyanova 67.105%
255
(34)
63.684%
242
(51)
64.605%
245.5
(50)
63.816%
242.5
(56)
64.079%
243.5
(59)
64.658%
1228.5
53. 323 De Vic
M \ \ Bay \ 2001 \ Chagal x \ B: \ O: Cristina Torrent Moll
ESP
Cristina Torrent Moll 65.132%
247.5
(50)
66.184%
251.5
(34)
63.553%
241.5
(57)
63.553%
241.5
(58)
64.868%
246.5
(52)
64.658%
1228.5
55. 341 Donatello van de Helle
G \ Old \ BAY \ 2001 \ Donnerhall x Akzent II \ B: \ O: Stoeterij van de Helle
ITA
Annachiara Menin 65.526%
249
(47)
65.263%
248
(38)
62.895%
239
(61)
64.342%
244.5
(52)
64.605%
245.5
(55)
64.526%
1226
56. 354 Falsterbeau
G \ Westf \ BAY \ 2000 \ Ferragamo x Newcastle \ B: \ O: Marta Terlecka
POL
Michalina Terlecka 63.421%
241
(61)
63.816%
242.5
(50)
64.211%
244
(53)
65.263%
248
(49)
64.737%
246
(53)
64.289%
1221.5
57. 329 Shamira
M \ Hann \ FONCE \ 2004 \ Sandro Hit x Georgenburg \ B: \ O: Madame Sylvie Bravard
FRA
Alix Bravard 65.526%
249
(47)
61.184%
232.5
(60)
64.079%
243.5
(54)
65.132%
247.5
(50)
64.342%
244.5
(56)
64.053%
1217
58. 312 Lissandro
G \ Trak. \ CHEST \ 2002 \ Muenchhausen x Elite H \ B: \ O: Sofie Brodova
CZE
Sofie Brodova 65.789%
250
(44)
61.711%
234.5
(59)
62.632%
238
(62)
63.684%
242
(57)
64.737%
246
(53)
63.711%
1210.5
59. 322 Santa Fee
M \ \ Bay \ 2003 \ Sandro Hit x \ B: \ O: Jose Maria Roca Hernandez
ESP
Ana Roca Martinez 63.553%
241.5
(60)
61.842%
235
(57)
63.158%
240
(59)
63.289%
240.5
(60)
64.342%
244.5
(56)
63.237%
1201.5
60. 319 May Candeloro
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2005 \ Michellino x Chrevi’s Cavallo \ B: \ O: Kathrine Springborg
DEN
Kathrine Springborg 65.132%
247.5
(50)
61.974%
235.5
(56)
63.158%
240
(59)
63.158%
240
(61)
62.368%
237
(62)
63.158%
1200
61. 315 Clever Girl
M \ Holst \ BAY \ 2006 \ Cristo x Landgraf I \ B: \ O: Stankova Ivana
CZE
Barbora Maresova 63.026%
239.5
(62)
60.132%
228.5
(62)
65.263%
248
(46)
61.711%
234.5
(63)
63.421%
241
(61)
62.711%
1191.5
62. 314 Lindgren 2
S \ Old \ BAY \ 1999 \ Levantos I x Carprilli \ B: \ O: Pavla Haskova
CZE
Pavla Haskova 64.474%
245
(56)
58.553%
222.5
(63)
63.289%
240.5
(58)
62.105%
236
(62)
63.684%
242
(60)
62.421%
1186
63. 340 Has To Be Fun
S \ Old \ BAY \ 1997 \ Welt Hit II x Landadel \ B: \ O: Yvette Truesdale
IRL
Bethany Quinn 62.763%
238.5
(63)
60.921%
231.5
(61)
58.289%
221.5
(64)
60.921%
231.5
(64)
61.316%
233
(63)
60.842%
1156
64. 308 Hofman
G \ \ Chest \ 2008 \ Febo x Khorog \ B: \ O: Republican Olympic Equestrian & Bre
BLR
Alesia Chyzh 60.921%
231.5
(64)
56.842%
216
(64)
60.000%
228
(63)
63.553%
241.5
(58)
58.289%
221.5
(64)
59.921%
1138.5
el. 309 Demagog
G \ \ Bay \ 2003 \ Grif x Horog \ B: \ O: Repablican Olympic Equestrian And B
BLR
Anastasiya Dudkova
el. 327 Babyface
M \ KWPN \ BLACK \ 2006 \ Ub 40 x Gregor \ B: \ O: Madame Milena Aubry
FRA
Milena Aubry
ret. 350 Blue Hors Develino
G \ DWB \ D.BAY \ 2004 \ Blue Hors Don Romantic x Waldsohn \ B: \ O: Jensen Family
NOR
Caroline Steine Jensen
prize money 1.840,00 EUR
judges E: Alain Franqueville
H: Francis Verbeek von Rooy
C: Susanne Baarup
M: Andrew Ralph Gardner
B: Ulrike Nivelle

Individual Junior Team Championship

# no horse rider E H C M B total score
1. 227 Geisha
M \ DWB \ BLACK \ 2002 \ Gribaldi x Heslegård’s Weltmeister \ B: \ O: Rothenberger Im Gestuet Erlenhof Oh
GER
Semmieke Rothenberger 200,00 EUR 77.162%
285.5
(1)
76.757%
284
(1)
74.459%
275.5
(1)
77.297%
286
(1)
76.081%
281.5
(1)
76.351%
1412.5
2. 225 Carlos 609
G \ Rhld \ D.BAY \ 2007 \ Carabas x Weltmeyer \ B: \ O: Familie Erbe
GER
Hannah Erbe 150,00 EUR 75.811%
280.5
(2)
76.486%
283
(2)
71.351%
264
(8)
74.459%
275.5
(2)
75.270%
278.5
(2)
74.676%
1381.5
3. 211 Atnon
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2004 \ De Noir x Akinos \ B: \ O: Toft Family
DEN
Victoria E. Vallentin 100,00 EUR 74.595%
276
(5)
75.541%
279.5
(3)
74.189%
274.5
(2)
71.892%
266
(6)
72.703%
269
(6)
73.784%
1365
4. 240 Kostendrukkers Ringo Star
G \ Rhld \ THDBA \ 2003 \ Riccione x Laredo \ B: \ O: Mevr. S. Zoutendijk Van Hoewijk
NED
Lisanne Zoutendijk 75,00 EUR 72.703%
269
(7)
75.000%
277.5
(4)
72.432%
268
(3)
73.514%
272
(3)
73.784%
273
(3)
73.486%
1359.5
4. 226 Wells Fargo 14
G \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2003 \ Welser x Fabriano \ B: \ O: Hof am Eigen
GER
Paulina Holzknecht 75,00 EUR 74.730%
276.5
(4)
74.189%
274.5
(6)
71.892%
266
(6)
72.973%
270
(5)
73.649%
272.5
(4)
73.486%
1359.5
6. 251 Scampalo 6
G \ Old \ D.BAY \ 2002 \ Sandro Hit x Florestan I \ B: \ O: A.D. Maksakova
RUS
Aleksandra Maksakova 50,00 EUR 75.811%
280.5
(2)
71.081%
263
(14)
70.541%
261
(11)
73.514%
272
(3)
72.162%
267
(7)
72.622%
1343.5
7. 214 Dhannie Ymas
G \ \ Black \ 2007 \ Don Crusador x \ B: \ O: Sandaraca Vince S.l.
ESP
Juan Matute Guimon 50,00 EUR 73.649%
272.5
(6)
72.027%
266.5
(11)
72.162%
267
(5)
71.216%
263.5
(7)
73.514%
272
(5)
72.514%
1341.5
8. 224 Zwetcher
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2004 \ Sir Sinclair x Jetset D \ B: \ O: Sprehe, Albert
GER
Kristin Biermann 50,00 EUR 71.216%
263.5
(15)
74.595%
276
(5)
71.486%
264.5
(7)
71.216%
263.5
(7)
71.757%
265.5
(8)
72.054%
1333
8. 239 Zarah
M \ KWPN \ CHEST \ 2004 \ Oscar x Montecristo \ B: \ O: Mevrouw M.Verwey
NED
Mercedes Verwey 50,00 EUR 72.568%
268.5
(8)
72.432%
268
(10)
72.432%
268
(3)
71.216%
263.5
(7)
71.622%
265
(9)
72.054%
1333
10. 209 Darius
G \ Rhld \ BLACK \ 2003 \ Donnerloh x Pik Solo \ B: \ O: Engermann Family
DEN
Sille Engermann 50,00 EUR 71.757%
265.5
(11)
72.838%
269.5
(7)
69.324%
256.5
(17)
70.811%
262
(11)
71.351%
264
(11)
71.216%
1317.5
11. 238 Velazquez
S \ KWPN \ GREY \ 2002 \ Krack C x Alasca \ B: \ O: Mevrouw L.C.Quint
NED
Laura Quint 50,00 EUR 71.892%
266
(9)
71.351%
264
(12)
69.595%
257.5
(15)
70.811%
262
(11)
70.541%
261
(14)
70.838%
1310.5
12. 235 Broadway
G \ KWPN \ D.CHE \ 2006 \ Vivaldi x Clavecimbel \ B: \ O: Remold Valentina
ITA
Valentina Remold 50,00 EUR 69.865%
258.5
(18)
72.838%
269.5
(7)
70.946%
262.5
(10)
68.784%
254.5
(30)
70.135%
259.5
(21)
70.514%
1304.5
13. 258 Fuerst Rousseau
G \ \ Black \ 2005 \ Rousseau x Weltmeyer \ B: \ O: Kugler Marianne
SUI
Naomi Winnewisser 50,00 EUR 68.919%
255
(23)
72.568%
268.5
(9)
68.919%
255
(20)
71.081%
263
(10)
70.541%
261
(14)
70.405%
1302.5
14. 210 Zoom In Firfod
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2006 \ Milan x Schwadroneur \ B: \ O: Gajhede Family
DEN
Nana Gajhede 50,00 EUR 71.351%
264
(13)
70.811%
262
(15)
68.108%
252
(26)
69.595%
257.5
(21)
70.135%
259.5
(21)
70.000%
1295
15. 252 Zidane
G \ KWPN \ D.BAY \ 2004 \ Ravel x Jackson \ B: \ O: Rusakov, Timofei
RUS
Timofei Rusakov 50,00 EUR 67.838%
251
(38)
71.216%
263.5
(13)
71.351%
264
(8)
69.730%
258
(17)
69.595%
257.5
(24)
69.946%
1294
16. 205 Riverdance
G \ \ Bay \ 1998 \ Wolkentanz x Hill Hawk Xx \ B: \ O: Leon Verberne
BEL
Numa Verberne 50,00 EUR 71.892%
266
(9)
68.514%
253.5
(30)
69.595%
257.5
(15)
69.189%
256
(25)
70.405%
260.5
(17)
69.919%
1293.5
17. 202 Dorian 4
G \ Old \ GREY \ 2001 \ D. Day x Lord Liberty G \ B: \ O: Mag. Bettina Bayer-Wurzinger
AUT
Victoria Wurzinger 50,00 EUR 69.730%
258
(20)
69.730%
258
(18)
68.243%
252.5
(24)
69.730%
258
(17)
71.486%
264.5
(10)
69.784%
1291
total = 1.200,00 EUR
not placed
18. 219 Artisto W
S \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2005 \ Tango x Ramiro \ B: \ O: Monsieur Franck Portejoie
FRA
Mathis Portejoie 69.865%
258.5
(18)
69.324%
256.5
(24)
67.838%
251
(28)
70.405%
260.5
(14)
70.676%
261.5
(13)
69.622%
1288
18. 223 Bolsan B
G \ KWPN \ D.BAY \ 2006 \ Sandro Hit x Zwart \ B: \ O: Claire Williams
GBR
Erin Williams 71.351%
264
(13)
70.676%
261.5
(16)
68.919%
255
(20)
67.973%
251.5
(32)
69.189%
256
(26)
69.622%
1288
20. 208 Cavaler
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 1998 \ Blue Hors Cavan x Donnerhall \ B: \ O: Jocomo Equipage APS
DEN
Kristine Koch Bejtrup 70.000%
259
(17)
68.378%
253
(33)
70.405%
260.5
(12)
70.000%
259
(15)
69.189%
256
(26)
69.595%
1287.5
21. 201 Coco Procol Harum
G \ Old \ BLACK \ 2005 \ Cheenook x Carprilli \ B: \ O: Florentina Gisi Lorenz
AUT
Florentina-Gisi Lorenz 68.784%
254.5
(25)
69.730%
258
(18)
69.189%
256
(18)
69.730%
258
(17)
70.270%
260
(19)
69.541%
1286.5
22. 232 Ebony
G \ Westf \ GREY \ 2003 \ Ehrentusch x \ B: \ O: Silingardi Massimo
ITA
Lucia Berni 69.324%
256.5
(21)
68.378%
253
(33)
69.189%
256
(18)
70.000%
259
(15)
70.405%
260.5
(17)
69.459%
1285
23. 264 Donna Ray
M \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2008 \ United x Negro \ B: \ O: R.A. Uzun Hasan
TUR
Lina Uzunhasan 68.378%
253
(31)
68.243%
252.5
(36)
69.730%
258
(14)
69.189%
256
(25)
71.351%
264
(11)
69.378%
1283.5
24. 243 Ravell’s Herkules
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2001 \ Blue Hors Hertug x Blue Hors Agent \ B: \ O: Anne Brit Haug
NOR
Amalie Magnussen 69.054%
255.5
(22)
68.784%
254.5
(27)
67.703%
250.5
(30)
69.730%
258
(17)
70.541%
261
(14)
69.162%
1279.5
25. 237 Fulltime
S \ Rhld \ D.CHE \ 2004 \ Fidermark x Rosenkavalier \ B: \ O: Dhr. J. Hooge
NED
Marjan Hooge 71.757%
265.5
(11)
67.568%
250
(40)
70.000%
259
(13)
69.189%
256
(25)
67.162%
248.5
(40)
69.135%
1279
26. 231 Evita
M \ Westf \ CHEST \ 2002 \ Ehrenwort x Fabuloso \ B: \ O: Szoke-Tóth Robert
HUN
Berill Szoke Tóth 71.081%
263
(16)
68.649%
254
(29)
67.162%
248.5
(33)
68.514%
253.5
(31)
69.595%
257.5
(24)
69.000%
1276.5
27. 255 Mocca IV
G \ Old \ D.BAY \ 2006 \ Weltmeyer x Karon \ B: \ O: Hofer Otto
SUI
Léonie Guerra 68.784%
254.5
(25)
69.054%
255.5
(25)
67.027%
248
(34)
69.324%
256.5
(22)
70.270%
260
(19)
68.892%
1274.5
28. 233 Varisto
S \ KWPN \ CHEST \ 2002 \ Jazz x Houston \ B: \ O: Sara Green
ITA
Alice Campanella 68.649%
254
(28)
68.243%
252.5
(36)
68.784%
254.5
(22)
69.324%
256.5
(22)
67.973%
251.5
(37)
68.595%
1269
29. 257 Ramia Lox
M \ DWB \ BAY \ 2005 \ Blue Hors Romanov x Victory \ B: \ O: Krattiger Jörg Krattiger Regula
SUI
Elena Krattiger 68.514%
253.5
(29)
66.892%
247.5
(42)
68.514%
253.5
(23)
70.541%
261
(13)
68.378%
253
(32)
68.568%
1268.5
30. 203 Equestricons Ziggy
M \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2004 \ Riverman x Flemmingh \ B: \ O: Antonia Arl
BEL
Antonia Arl 68.378%
253
(31)
68.514%
253.5
(30)
68.243%
252.5
(24)
69.189%
256
(25)
68.378%
253
(32)
68.541%
1268
31. 250 Kleppenhus Seabiscuit
G \ \ d.bay \ 2004 \ Sandro Hit x Davignon \ B: \ O: Dashko, Anastasia
RUS
Anna Aristova 68.514%
253.5
(29)
67.838%
251
(39)
67.838%
251
(28)
69.189%
256
(25)
67.703%
250.5
(39)
68.216%
1262
32. 206 Corona
M \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2007 \ Tuschinski x Negro \ B: \ O: Jonathan Wiggins
BEL
Kate Wiggins 68.243%
252.5
(35)
68.108%
252
(38)
68.108%
252
(26)
67.432%
249.5
(38)
68.649%
254
(30)
68.108%
1260
33. 260 Donna Samba NDS
M \ SWB \ D.BAY \ 2003 \ Sandro’s Bube x Bernstein 761 \ B: \ O: Team Grocer Ab
SWE
Sofie Andersson 68.378%
253
(31)
67.297%
249
(41)
66.892%
247.5
(38)
69.324%
256.5
(22)
68.514%
253.5
(31)
68.081%
1259.5
34. 261 Pay Back TP
G \ SWB \ BAY \ 2000 \ Come Back II x Bernstein 761 \ B: \ O: Patrik Hannell
SWE
Felicia Brännström 66.622%
246.5
(45)
69.595%
257.5
(21)
67.027%
248
(34)
67.297%
249
(40)
69.189%
256
(26)
67.946%
1257
35. 220 Labiat
S \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2004 \ Le Primeur x Werther \ B: \ O: Miss A Barton
GBR
Amber Barton 66.757%
247
(44)
69.865%
258.5
(17)
67.297%
249
(31)
67.162%
248.5
(43)
68.108%
252
(36)
67.838%
1255
36. 253 Wout
G \ KWPN \ D.BAY \ 2003 \ Weltino x T.C.N.Partout \ B: \ O: St.-Petersburg Gbou Dod Sdusshor
RUS
Kristina Shvetsova 68.243%
252.5
(35)
68.378%
253
(33)
65.811%
243.5
(48)
66.351%
245.5
(49)
69.865%
258.5
(23)
67.730%
1253
37. 222 Kaja Di Valentina
M \ \ Black \ 2004 \ K2 x \ B: \ O: Chloe Vell
GBR
Chloe Grace Vell 68.378%
253
(31)
66.892%
247.5
(42)
66.486%
246
(41)
67.568%
250
(37)
69.054%
255.5
(29)
67.676%
1252
37. 234 Hilltop Don Rodrigo
G \ Rhld \ BAY \ 1999 \ Donqueszador x Oscar \ B: \ O: Gli Aironi Dressage
ITA
Ginevra Coperchio 67.703%
250.5
(41)
69.595%
257.5
(21)
65.946%
244
(44)
66.892%
247.5
(46)
68.243%
252.5
(34)
67.676%
1252
39. 216 Rendez Vous
M \ Trak. \ BLACK \ 2002 \ Connery x Caprimond \ B: \ O: Madame Marie-Louise Charrier
FRA
Charlotte Charrier 68.784%
254.5
(25)
68.919%
255
(26)
67.027%
248
(34)
67.838%
251
(34)
65.405%
242
(55)
67.595%
1250.5
39. 215 Delhi
M \ CDE \ BAY \ 2003 \ Tenor De La Cour x Emilion \ B: \ O: Alfonso Ramirez Mencaho
ESP
Alfonso Jesús Ramírez Benítez 67.838%
251
(38)
68.514%
253.5
(30)
67.297%
249
(31)
66.081%
244.5
(50)
68.243%
252.5
(34)
67.595%
1250.5
41. 217 Wineyard
G \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2005 \ Wolkentanz II x Matcho \ B: \ O: Mademoiselle Hanna Chevanne
FRA
Hanna Chevanne 67.838%
251
(38)
69.730%
258
(18)
65.946%
244
(44)
67.162%
248.5
(43)
66.892%
247.5
(42)
67.514%
1249
42. 204 Dark Chocolate
G \ Dt.Pf \ CHEST \ 2007 \ Damon Hill x Florestan I \ B: \ O: J2l Dressage Horses Bvba
BEL
Laura Luyten 68.919%
255
(23)
65.946%
244
(45)
66.351%
245.5
(42)
67.703%
250.5
(36)
67.973%
251.5
(37)
67.378%
1246.5
43. 249 Almansor
G \ Lusit \ BAY \ 2005 \ Riopele x Pagode \ B: \ O: Centro Equestre Leziria Grande
POR
Manuel Vinagre 67.973%
251.5
(37)
65.946%
244
(45)
66.892%
247.5
(38)
67.838%
251
(34)
66.351%
245.5
(47)
67.000%
1239.5
43. 236 Radamira
M \ -n.gefunde \ CHEST \ 2003 \ Relevant x Donnerhall \ B: \ O: Juris Savickis
LAT
Laura Ivanova 66.486%
246
(46)
69.595%
257.5
(21)
65.946%
244
(44)
66.081%
244.5
(50)
66.892%
247.5
(42)
67.000%
1239.5
45. 256 Darek CH
G \ CH.Wb \ D.BRO \ 2004 \ Dressage Royal x Capo \ B: \ O: Imgret Peter Hartmann Imgret Brig
SUI
Stephanie Hartmann 67.568%
250
(42)
68.784%
254.5
(27)
65.676%
243
(49)
66.081%
244.5
(50)
66.081%
244.5
(48)
66.838%
1236.5
46. 263 Barreiro
G \ KWPN \ CHEST \ 2006 \ United x Balzflug \ B: \ O: BCAP Dressage AB
SWE
Lina Jönsson 66.351%
245.5
(47)
65.676%
243
(50)
66.351%
245.5
(42)
67.973%
251.5
(32)
66.081%
244.5
(48)
66.486%
1230
47. 262 Charles
S \ SWB \ CHEST \ 2006 \ Bocelli 1044 x Chapman 757 \ B: \ O: Britt-Marie H-Ivarsson
SWE
Beatrice Ivarsson 65.270%
241.5
(56)
65.135%
241
(53)
65.946%
244
(44)
67.432%
249.5
(38)
66.757%
247
(44)
66.108%
1223
48. 248 Equador
G \ Lusit \ GREY \ 2009 \ Peralta Pinha x Novilheiro \ B: \ O: Centro Equestre Leziria Grande
POR
Martim Meneres 66.892%
247.5
(43)
65.135%
241
(53)
66.622%
246.5
(40)
65.676%
243
(54)
65.946%
244
(51)
66.054%
1222
49. 229 Leopold
G \ Westf \ BAY \ 2004 \ Laudabilis x Argentinus \ B: \ O: Kökényesi Péter
HUN
Anna Zsófia Kökényesy 65.946%
244
(53)
65.811%
243.5
(47)
67.027%
248
(34)
64.459%
238.5
(59)
66.757%
247
(44)
66.000%
1221
50. 228 Wardanda
M \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2003 \ Welt Hit II x Wisconsin \ B: \ O: Vetter, Juliane B.
HUN
Antónia Gálfi 66.081%
244.5
(51)
65.811%
243.5
(47)
65.405%
242
(50)
65.676%
243
(54)
66.486%
246
(46)
65.892%
1219
51. 247 Weserprinz 3
G \ Hann \ BAY \ 1999 \ Weserstar S x Wendenburg \ B: \ O: Centro Equestre Da Leziria Grande
POR
Miguel Castelo 66.081%
244.5
(51)
64.595%
239
(57)
64.459%
238.5
(55)
65.946%
244
(53)
67.027%
248
(41)
65.622%
1214
52. 241 Vedels Makenzie
G \ DWB \ CHEST \ 2001 \ Blue Hors Hertug x Chrevi’s Cavallo \ B: \ O: Edland Family
NOR
Ingeborg Edland 66.216%
245
(49)
63.919%
236.5
(59)
65.000%
240.5
(52)
67.297%
249
(40)
65.541%
242.5
(53)
65.595%
1213.5
53. 244 Oestersoeens Don Juan
G \ DWB \ D.BAY \ 2002 \ Blue Hors Don Schufro x Matcho AA \ B: \ O: Kjell Rimestad
NOR
Ingrid Rimestad 66.216%
245
(49)
65.270%
241.5
(51)
62.568%
231.5
(60)
66.892%
247.5
(46)
66.081%
244.5
(48)
65.405%
1210
54. 242 Zidane
G \ KWPN \ D.BAY \ 2004 \ Flemmingh x Gershwin \ B: \ O: Horn Family
NOR
Ellen Karina Horn 62.973%
233
(61)
65.811%
243.5
(47)
65.135%
241
(51)
67.027%
248
(45)
65.541%
242.5
(53)
65.297%
1208
55. 218 Zocraat
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2004 \ Democraat x Rheinblick \ B: \ O: Madame Lana Portejoie
FRA
Lana Portejoie 66.351%
245.5
(47)
65.000%
240.5
(55)
64.054%
237
(56)
65.541%
242.5
(56)
63.919%
236.5
(60)
64.973%
1202
56. 259 Da Felice
G \ \ Chest \ 2004 \ x \ B: \ O: Igor Jakubik
SVK
Lea Jakubikova 65.135%
241
(58)
64.324%
238
(58)
64.730%
239.5
(53)
64.865%
240
(58)
65.676%
243
(52)
64.946%
1201.5
57. 245 Wohlklang U
G \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2002 \ Wolkentanz x Wanderbursch II \ B: \ O: Anna Lesner
POL
Aleksandra Lesner 65.135%
241
(58)
66.757%
247
(44)
63.378%
234.5
(59)
65.000%
240.5
(57)
64.189%
237.5
(59)
64.892%
1200.5
58. 212 Fuerstenau
G \ \ Bay \ 2003 \ Fürst Piccolo x Popcorn \ B: \ O: Rosa Margarit Borras
ESP
Anna Comas Margarit 65.541%
242.5
(54)
62.162%
230
(61)
63.649%
235.5
(58)
67.297%
249
(40)
64.324%
238
(58)
64.595%
1195
59. 230 Whispering Beauty
M \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2001 \ Wolkentanz x Wanderbursch II \ B: \ O: Sabine Tesch
HUN
Gergely Pachl 65.405%
242
(55)
64.865%
240
(56)
63.919%
236.5
(57)
62.027%
229.5
(62)
63.649%
235.5
(61)
63.973%
1183.5
60. 221 Sabatini
M \ Hann \ D.BAY \ 2005 \ Stedinger x Sherlock Holmes \ B: \ O: Mr Ian Mcrobbie
GBR
Charlotte Dicker 63.108%
233.5
(60)
60.135%
222.5
(62)
64.595%
239
(54)
66.622%
246.5
(48)
64.865%
240
(56)
63.865%
1181.5
61. 207 Elfen Prinz
G \ Württ \ BAY \ 2006 \ Elfengeist x Rosenzauber \ B: \ O: Tereza Cechurova
CZE
Tereza Cechurova 65.270%
241.5
(56)
65.270%
241.5
(51)
61.622%
228
(61)
62.027%
229.5
(62)
63.108%
233.5
(63)
63.459%
1174
62. 265 Lotus
G \ Westf \ BAY \ 2002 \ Lancer III x Dinard L \ B: \ O: Onyshchenko Oleksandr
UKR
Yuliana Masoka 62.973%
233
(61)
62.568%
231.5
(60)
60.946%
225.5
(63)
62.973%
233
(61)
63.649%
235.5
(61)
62.622%
1158.5
63. 246 Waltimore
S \ KWPN \ CHEST \ 1994 \ Manhattan x Recruut \ B: \ O: Centro Equestre Da Leziria Grande
POR
Luis Valença Rodrigues Cardoso 61.622%
228
(63)
59.730%
221
(63)
61.351%
227
(62)
63.108%
233.5
(60)
64.459%
238.5
(57)
62.054%
1148
64. 267 Akrobat
G \ \ dark \ 2003 \ Boryspil x \ B: \ O: Zhashkiv Stud Farm
UKR
Iryna Zavertana 58.919%
218
(65)
57.838%
214
(65)
59.054%
218.5
(64)
60.541%
224
(64)
61.216%
226.5
(64)
59.514%
1101
65. 254 Hamlet vd Stuyver
G \ B \ BAY \ 2007 \ Contendro I x Goethe \ B: \ O: Asen Stojanov
SRB
Bojana Stojanov 60.676%
224.5
(64)
59.595%
220.5
(64)
57.297%
212
(65)
60.135%
222.5
(65)
59.595%
220.5
(65)
59.459%
1100
66. 266 Korshun
G \ \ Bay \ 2004 \ Shablon x \ B: \ O: Volokh Iryna
UKR
Kateryna Volokh 56.892%
210.5
(66)
57.703%
213.5
(66)
55.946%
207
(66)
55.405%
205
(66)
55.811%
206.5
(66)
56.351%
1042.5
el. 213 Fidergold
G \ \ d.che \ 2001 \ Fidermark x \ B: \ O: Rosa Margarit Borras
ESP
Roger Comas Margarit
prize money 1.200,00 EUR
judges E: Thomas Lang
H: Dr. Jean-Michel Roudier
C: Marietta Sanders von Gansewinkel
M: Juan Carlos Campos-Escribano
B: Magnus Ringmark