Fabienne Lütkemeier on D’Agostino Wins Neumünster World Cup Grand Prix

7 years ago StraightArrow Comments Off on Fabienne Lütkemeier on D’Agostino Wins Neumünster World Cup Grand Prix
Fabienne  Lütkemeier on D'Agostino FRH in the CDI4* Grand Prix. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Fabienne Lütkemeier on D’Agostino FRH. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

NEUMÜNSTER, Germany, Feb. 14, 2015–Fabienne Lütkemeier on D’Agostino FRH narrowly beat fellow German Ulla Salzgeber on Herzruf’s Erbe in the World Cup Grand Prix Saturday.

In their first start of the year, German team World Games pair of Fabienne and the 15-year-old Hanoverian geldng scored 74.940 per cent for the win.

Ulla and Herzruf’s Erbe were were runnerup on 74.780 per cent and the Netherlands’ Hans Peter Minderhoud on Glock’s Flirt were third on 74.020 per cent.

With the Freestyle scheduled for Sunday at this seventh of nine events in the Western European League, opportunities to earn a start at the World Cup Final in Las Vegas in mid-April are running out.

Fabienne is third on the standings, behind league-leading German Jessica von Bredow-Werndl with Sönke Rothenberger in the sixth spot.

Isabell Werth on El Santo NRW placed fourth on 73.240 per cent and is fighting to be one of a maximum of three Germans to get to Las Vegas where she won the World Cup title in 2007.

Results:

CDI-W Grand Prix

# horse rider E H C M B total score
1. D’Agostino FRH
G \ Hann \ F \ 2000 \ De Niro x Shogun xx \ B: Lahmann,Klaus \ O: Capellmann-Lütkemeier,Gina
GER
Fabienne Lütkemeier
RFV Paderborn e.V.
2.700,00 EUR 368.5
(6)
372.5
(1)
382
(1)
367.5
(5)
383
(2)
74.940%
1873.5
2. Herzruf’s Erbe
G \ Rhld \ F \ 1999 \ Herzruf x Caletto I \ B: ZG Stroetges,Heinz u.Dagmar \ O: Salzgeber,Ulla
GER
Ulla Salzgeber
RTG Obere Mühle e.V.
2.000,00 EUR 374.5
(3)
364.5
(8)
369
(4)
376
(1)
385.5
(1)
74.780%
1869.5
3. Glock’s Flirt
G \ CH \ F \ 2001 \ Florestan x Gauguin de Lully \ B: Haras Fünfschilling Lully \ O: Ing. Gaston Glock
NED
Hans Peter Minderhoud 1.300,00 EUR 378.5
(1)
369
(4)
370
(2)
368.5
(4)
364.5
(4)
74.020%
1850.5
4. El Santo NRW
G \ Rhld \ B \ 2001 \ Ehrentusch x Rhythmus \ B: ZG Horn,Dieter u.Christel \ O: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine,Werth,Isabell
GER
Isabell Werth
RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael
1.000,00 EUR 378.5
(1)
364
(9)
365.5
(5)
356.5
(9)
366.5
(3)
73.240%
1831
5. Hoennerups Driver
G \ DWB \ BAY \ 2004 \ Blue Hors Romanov x Blue Hors Don Schufro \ B: \ O: Kasprzak Family
DEN
Anna Kasprzak 900,00 EUR 370.5
(4)
366
(5)
369.5
(3)
369
(3)
349.5
(8)
72.980%
1824.5
6. Di Lapponia T
M \ HANN \ R \ 2001 \ Donnerhall x Argument \ B: Joachim Tobaben \ O: Paulinda Friberg
SWE
Paulinda Friberg 800,00 EUR 358
(10)
372.5
(1)
349.5
(12)
372.5
(2)
362.5
(5)
72.600%
1815
7. Girasol 7
M \ Württ \ F \ 2001 \ Gribaldi x Landioso \ B: Schönenberger, Matthias \ O: Capellmann, Nadine
GER
Nadine Capellmann
RV Würselen 1925 e.V.
700,00 EUR 368
(7)
366
(5)
353
(9)
365.5
(6)
359
(6)
72.460%
1811.5
8. Uzzo
G \ KWPN \ B \ 2001 \ Lancet x Indoctro \ B: A L J. Schonewille, Pijnacker (nl) \ O: Trainingsstal de hoeve
NED
Patrick van der Meer 600,00 EUR 369
(5)
362
(11)
360.5
(6)
362
(7)
356.5
(7)
72.400%
1810
total = 10.000,00 EUR
not placed
9. Deveraux B
G \ Westf \ F \ 2002 \ Dimension x Rivellino xx \ B: Becks,Christian \ O: Koppelmann,Carola
GER
Carola Koppelmann
Kehdinger Reitclub e.V.
357
(11)
370.5
(3)
358
(7)
354.5
(10)
348
(11)
71.520%
1788
10. Painted Black
S \ KWPN \ BLACK \ 1997 \ Gribaldi x Ferro \ B: Fam. VAlk-van Anholt \ O: Morgan Barbancon Mestre
ESP
Morgan Barbançon Mestre 368
(7)
361.5
(12)
354
(8)
350.5
(11)
348.5
(10)
71.300%
1782.5
11. Axis TSF
S \ TRAK \ R \ 1999 \ Sixtus x Angard \ B: HartmannEwald \ O: Stegars Terhi A bis Grand Prix
FIN
Terhi Stegars
Club Hippique Beaufort
359
(9)
365.5
(7)
350
(11)
350.5
(11)
349
(9)
70.960%
1774
12. Grosso’s Gentle
G \ Hann \ B \ 2002 \ Grosso Z x \ B: Schneider, Werner \ O: Motzer, Dr. Stephan
GER
Ellen Schulten-Baumer
RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael
351
(12)
362.5
(10)
352
(10)
361.5
(8)
345.5
(12)
70.900%
1772.5
13. Vancouver K
G \ KWPN \ B \ 2002 \ Jazz x Ferro \ B: G M. Korver, Harmelen (nl) \ O: Joe & Kathleen Reynolds
IRL
Judy Reynolds 344
(15)
352
(13)
335
(15)
350
(13)
344
(13)
69.000%
1725
14. Fleetwood
G \ WESTF \ B \ 1999 \ Florestan I x Bormio xx \ B: Norbert Borgmann \ O: Malin Hamilton
SWE
Malin Hamilton 345.5
(14)
348
(14)
346
(13)
336.5
(17)
337.5
(14)
68.540%
1713.5
15. After You
G \ Bay \ B \ 2003 \ Abanos x Ragazzo \ B: Helbach Ferdinand \ O: Binnendijk, Christophe u. Muriel
FRA
Ludovic Henry 349
(13)
347
(16)
339.5
(14)
334.5
(18)
337
(15)
68.280%
1707
16. Sunny Boy
S \ \ B \ 2004 \ Stedinger x \ B: \ O: Juan Antonio Jimenez Cobo
ESP
Juan Antonio Jimenez Cobo 344
(15)
348
(14)
330.5
(18)
339.5
(15)
331.5
(17)
67.740%
1693.5
17. Helenenhof’s Carabas
S \ Holst \ Db \ 1998 \ Carnaby GL x Roberto \ B: Daufeldt,Ernst \ O: Schwiebert GbR,Jessica u.Rainer
GER
Rainer Schwiebert
RV Rehagen-Hamburg e.V.
326
(18)
338.5
(17)
335
(15)
346.5
(14)
337
(15)
67.320%
1683
18. Lyberty
G \ HOLST \ B \ 1998 \ Libertino x Silbersee \ B: Behr, Rudolf \ O: Gendeleva, Marina
RUS
Marina Gendeleva
RV Travemünde von 1925 e.V.
314.5
(19)
326.5
(18)
331.5
(17)
337.5
(16)
318
(19)
65.120%
1628
19. Signo Dos Pinhais
G \ \ F \ 1998 \ x \ B: \ O: José Victor Oliva Jr
BRA
João Victor Marcari Oliva 335
(17)
326.5
(18)
327.5
(19)
314
(20)
321
(18)
64.960%
1624
20. Ferdi
G \ HANN \ F \ 1999 \ Federweisser x Charmeur \ B: Johannes Hilmer \ O: Alexander Bennergård
SWE
Maria von Essen 312.5
(20)
316
(20)
318
(20)
324
(19)
306.5
(20)
63.080%
1577
ret. Blue Hors Loxana
M \ OS \ B \ 2002 \ Diamond Hit x Argentinus \ B: \ O: Blue Hors ApS
DEN
Daniel Bachmann Andersen

 

prize money €10,000
judges E: Leif Törnblad
H: Eduard de Wolff van Westerrode
C: Dr. Evi Eisenhardt
M: Marietta Almasy
B: Katrina Wuest