World Equestrian Games Definite Entries for Dressage

5 years ago admin Comments Off on World Equestrian Games Definite Entries for Dressage
D'Ornano Stadium in Caen, venue for World Equestrian Games dressage.
D’Ornano Stadium in Caen, venue for World Equestrian Games dressage.

CAEN, France, Aug. 15, 2014–Definite entries were confirmed Friday for dressage and four other disciplines for the first week of the Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games. Dressage starts on Monday, Aug. 25 with the first of two days of Grand Prix to determine the Nations Cup.

Dressage as well as Endurance, and Reining have broken the record numbers set for these disciplines at the World Equestrian Games at Aachen, Germany in 2006.

 Dressage definite entries:
AUS Australia Chef d’Equipe: Elizabeth Owens

Status: definite
HANNA, Mary Sancette
OATLEY, Kristy Ronan 2
OATLEY, Lyndal Sandro Boy 9
TOMKINSON, Maree Diamantina 4
AUT Austria Chef d’Equipe: Diana Wünschek

Status: definite
KOSAK, Karin Lucy’s Day
MAX-THEURER, Victoria Augustin OLD
SCHUMACH, Christian Auheim’s Picardo
VOGLSANG, Renate Fabriano
BEL Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Jeroen Van Lent

Status: definite
DE DEKEN, Julie Lucky Dance
DEVROE, Jeroen Eres DL
FASSAERT, Claudia Donnerfee
VANOMMESLAGHE, Laurence Avec Plaisir
BRA Brazil Chef d’Equipe: Mariette Withages

Status: definite
OLIVA, João Victor Signo Dos Pinhais
TAVARES DE ALMEIDA NETO, Manuel Vinheste
TAVARES DE ALMEIDA, Luíza Pastor
TAVARES DE ALMEIDA, Pedro Samba
CAN Canada Chef d’Equipe: Victoria Winter

Status: definite
LANE, Megan Caravella
MARCUS, David Chrevi’s Capital
PAVICIC, Karen Don Daiquiri
TRUSSELL, Belinda Anton
COL Colombia Chef d’Equipe: Thomas Baur

Status: definite
GARCIA, Maria Ines Kupfermann
DEN Denmark Chef d’Equipe: Kimi Gerd Nielsen

Status: definite
GUNDERSEN, Mikala Münter My Lady
KASPRZAK, Anna Donnperignon
PETERSEN, Lars Mariett
SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN, Nathalie zu Digby
ESP Spain Chef d’Equipe: Luis Lucio

Status: definite
BARBANÇON, Morgan Painted Black
CARRASCOSA, Borja Hicksteadt
GARCIA MENA, José Antonio Norte Lovera
MARTIN DOCKX, Jose Daniel Grandioso
EST Estonia Chef d’Equipe: Eva-Maria Vint-Warmington

Status: definite
BARAKE, Grete Talent
ELLERMANN, Dina Landy S Akvarel
FIN Finland Chef d’Equipe: Elisabet Ehrnrooth

Status: definite
HAGELSTAM, Stella Chopin III
LINDH, Mikaela Skovlunds Más Guapo
PORTHAN-BRODDELL, Eevamaria Solos Lacan
STEGARS, Terhi Axis TSF
FRA France Chef d’Equipe: Alain Francqueville

Status: definite
AYACHE, Alexandre Lights Of Londonderry
BOBLET, Marc Noble Dream Concept Sol
MICHEL, Jessica Riwera de Hus
SERRE, Arnaud Robinson de Lafont de Massa
GBR Great Britain Chef d’Equipe: Richard Waygood

Status: definite
DUJARDIN, Charlotte Valegro
EILBERG, Michael Half Moon Delphi
HESTER, Carl Nip Tuck
HUGHES, Gareth Dv Stenkjers Nadonna
GEO Georgia
Status: definite
VAUGHAN, Joanne Elmegardens Marquis
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Klaus Roeser

Status: definite
LANGEHANENBERG, Helen Damon Hill NRW
RATH, Matthias Alexander Totilas
SPREHE, Kristina Desperados FRH
WERTH, Isabell Bella Rose 2
IRL Ireland Chef d’Equipe: Amanda Caroline Renouard

Status: definite
CONNOR, James Casino’ Royal
MERVELDT, Anna Vancouver
REYNOLDS, Judy Vancouver K
TONG, Roland Pompidou
ITA Italy Chef d’Equipe: Barbara Ardu

Status: definite
SCOLARI, Federica Beldonwelt
SOLDI, Ester Harmonia
TIOZZO, Leonardo Randon
TRUPPA, Valentina Fixdesign Eremo del Castegno
KAZ Kazakhstan Chef d’Equipe: Peter Engel

Status: definite
BOUMAN, Janette V.Power
BUIKEVICH, Sergey Ispovednik
YURKEVICH, Natalya Donpetro H.L.
KOR Republic of Korea Chef d’Equipe: SungJae Park

Status: definite
KIM, Dong-Seon Bukowski
LUX Luxembourg Chef d’Equipe: Tanja Kayser

Status: definite
ERPELDING, Diane Woltair TSF
HENSCHEN, Veronique Fontalero
SCHULZ, Sascha Wito Corleone 2
MAR Morocco Chef d’Equipe: bachir el bouhali chouqui

Status: definite
RAHMOUNI, Yassine Floresco NRW
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Wim Ernes

Status: definite
CORNELISSEN, Adelinde Jerich Parzival N.O.P.
GAL, Edward Glock’s Undercover N.O.P.
HEIJKOOP, Danielle Kingsley Siro N.O.P.
MINDERHOUD, Hans Peter Glock’s Johnson TN
NOR Norway Chef d’Equipe: Marianne Heltzen

Status: definite
HESTENGEN, Trude Tobajo Pik Disney
JEBSEN, Lillann Pro-Set
KALSETH, Camilla Carte d’Or
RASMUSSEN, Cathrine Fernandez
PLE Palestine
Status: definite
BRÜHE, Christian Cinco de Mayo
POL Poland Chef d’Equipe: Waclaw Pruchniewicz

Status: definite
LUKASIK, Anna Stella Pack Ganda
SKOWRONSKA, Zaneta Mystery
STREMLER, Beata Rubicon D
POR Portugal Chef d’Equipe: Carlos Lopes

Status: definite
CAETANO, Maria Xiripiti
CANELAS, Filipe Der Clou
PINTO, Carlos Soberano III
VEIGA, Manuel Ben Hur Da Broa
RSA South Africa Chef d’Equipe: Jenny Neill

Status: definite
BURGER, Chere Adelprag Anders 451
HALLION, Denise Wervelwind
SEYMOUR, Tanya Ramoneur 6
SMITH, Nicole Victoria
RUS Russia Chef d’Equipe: Galina Aralova

Status: definite
AFRAMEEVA, Marina Vosk
DOROFEEVA, Tatiana Kartsevo Upperville
MERKULOVA, Inessa Mister X
SIDNEVA, Elena Romeo-Star
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Evelyne Niklaus

Status: definite
HÄCKI, Caroline Rigoletto Royal CH
HOFMANN, Melanie GB Cazzago C
KRINKE SUSMELJ, Marcela Smeyers Molberg
STAUB, Hans Warbeau
SWE Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Bo Jenå

Status: definite
HÖGBERG, Jeanna Darcia VH
KITTEL, Patrik Watermill Scandic H.B.C
TELDE, Minna Santana
VILHELMSON SILFVÉN, Tinne Don Auriello
UKR Ukraine Chef d’Equipe: IIuriy Kovshov

Status: definite
KISELIOVA, Svetlana Parish
KOVSHOV, Maksim Flirt
LOGUTENKOVA, Inna Don Gregorius
USA United States of America Chef d’Equipe: Robert Dover

Status: definite
GRAVES, Laura Verdades
KONYOT, Tina Calecto V
LYLE, Adrienne Wizard
PETERS, Steffen Legolas 92
Nations: 31 Athletes: 103 Horses: 103