Dorothee Schneider & Faustus Win Verden CDI3* Grand Prix Special in First Competition of 2019

1 week ago admin Comments Off on Dorothee Schneider & Faustus Win Verden CDI3* Grand Prix Special in First Competition of 2019
Dorothee Schneider and Faustus.

VERDEN, Germany, Aug. 11, 2019–Dorothee Schneider and Faustus won the CDI3* Grand Prix Special Sunday in the first international competition for the 11-year-old gelding this year.

Dorothee, scheduled to ride Showtime FRH on the German team at the European Championships next week, and the Hanoverian scored 75.894% for the victory. Faustus began Big Tour in March 2018 and posted two victories last year.

Marcus Hermes also of Germany on ZINQ Abegglen FH, winners of the Grand Prix Saturday, placed second on 75.511%.

The Netherlands’ Saskia Van Es on Elastico was third on 72.511%.

Results:

CDI3* Grand Prix Special

 

# no horse Nat. rider E H C M B total score
1. 391 Faustus 94
G \ Hann \ B \ 2008 \ Falsterbo x Forrest xx \ B: Bruns,Heino \ O: Gestüt Fohlenhof,
GER
Dorothee Schneider
Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V.
75.319%
354
(2)
76.064%
357.5
(1)
75.957%
357
(1)
76.596%
360
(2)
75.532%
355
(1)
75.894%
1783.50
2. 809 ZINQ Abegglen FH
G \ Westf \ Schwb \ 2010 \ Ampere (NLD) x Carabas \ B: Nagelschmidt-Terwort,Christa \ O: Gestüt Freiberger Hof/Baumgürtel,
GER
Marcus Hermes
ZRFV Appelhülsen e.V.
76.915%
361.5
(1)
74.149%
348.5
(2)
74.574%
350.5
(2)
77.447%
364
(1)
74.468%
350
(2)
75.511%
1774.50
3. 929 Elastico
S \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2009 \ JOHNSON x CONCORDE \ B: S.C. Textor & J.G.J. Frencken \ O: Johan FRENCKEN, Sophie TEXTOR
NED
Saskia Van Es
NED
73.404%
345
(3)
72.979%
343
(3)
72.021%
338.5
(3)
73.617%
346
(3)
70.532%
331.5
(6)
72.511%
1704.00
4. 684 Real Dancer FRH
G \ Hann \ Db \ 2004 \ Rubin-Royal x De Niro \ B: Oppermann,Friedrich \ O: Gießelmann,Heinrich
GER
Jan-Dirk Gießelmann
RV Wagenfeld e. V.
69.149%
325
(4)
70.532%
331.5
(4)
68.404%
321.5
(6)
71.489%
336
(4)
72.660%
341.5
(3)
70.447%
1655.50
5. 473 FRH Davinia la Douce
M \ Hann \ Df \ 2007 \ Don Frederico x A Jungle Prince \ B: Kühn,Robert \ O: Balkenhol,Klaus,F R H,
GER
Anabel Balkenhol
RV St.Georg Münster e.V.
69.149%
325
(4)
68.617%
322.5
(6)
69.362%
326
(4)
69.681%
327.5
(8)
72.021%
338.5
(4)
69.766%
1639.50
6. 746 Spirit of the age OLD
S \ Old \ Db \ 2004 \ Stedinger x Donnerhall \ B: Mehrtens,Michael \ O: Brune,Bernadette
GER
Bernadette Brune
TG Bad Zwischenahn
68.298%
321
(6)
68.830%
323.5
(5)
69.362%
326
(4)
71.277%
335
(5)
70.957%
333.5
(5)
69.745%
1639.00
7. 527 Hemingway 60
S \ Hann \ Df \ 2007 \ Hochadel x Wolkenstein II \ B: Grothmann,Reinhard \ O: Bartling,Lars
GER
Andre Hecker
RG Schillerslage e.V.
66.596%
313
(8)
67.234%
316
(9)
66.277%
311.5
(9)
69.787%
328
(7)
70.426%
331
(7)
68.064%
1599.50
8. 842 Delatio
S \ HANN \ Other \ 2004 \ DE NIRO 6 x RUBINSTEIN I \ B: Bosse, Ulrike & Reinhold \ O: Mohd Qabil Ambak DATO&apos MAHAMAD
MAS
Mohd Qabil Dato Mahamad Fathil
MAS
66.489%
312.5
(9)
67.340%
316.5
(8)
68.085%
320
(7)
70.638%
332
(6)
67.234%
316
(12)
67.957%
1597.00
9. 770 Tarantino 5
G \ Hann \ B \ 2007 \ Toronto x Carbid \ B: Böhl,Hans-Günther \ O: Sportpferde Scholz,
GER
Carina Bachmann
Landw. RV Kalthof e.V.
67.043%
315.1
(7)
66.830%
314.1
(10)
65.979%
310.1
(10)
68.426%
321.6
(9)
68.957%
324.1
(8)
67.447%
1585.00
10. 839 Charmeur
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2007 \ KRACK C x GRIBALDI \ B: A.J Groen \ O: Arphus Gård AB
SWE
Per Sandgaard
SWE
65.979%
310.1
(11)
67.787%
318.6
(7)
65.979%
310.1
(10)
68.000%
319.6
(10)
67.574%
317.6
(11)
67.064%
1576.00
11. 532 Hofglanz 2
G \ Trak. \ F \ 2003 \ Hoftaenzer x Sir Chamberlain \ B: Stegars,Terhi \ O: Beuth,Maire Carolin
GER
Maire Carolin Beuth
RUFV Bersenbrueck
66.383%
312
(10)
64.362%
302.5
(11)
65.957%
310
(12)
67.128%
315.5
(11)
68.404%
321.5
(9)
66.447%
1561.50
12. 694 Royal Boy H
G \ Rhld \ B \ 2005 \ Royal Diamond x Lancer II \ B: Hax,Josef \ O: Hax,Dietmar
GER
Dietmar Hax
RV Blücher Sevelen
64.468%
303
(12)
64.362%
302.5
(11)
67.872%
319
(8)
66.170%
311
(12)
67.660%
318
(10)
66.106%
1553.50
prize money €8,000
judges E: Alice Schwab
H: Isobel Wessels
C: Elke Ebert
M: Henning Lehrmann
B: Maja Stukelj