World Cup Grand Prix Freestyle Lineup for Saturday, Starting at 1600 local/10 a.m. US ET

7 months ago admin Comments Off on World Cup Grand Prix Freestyle Lineup for Saturday, Starting at 1600 local/10 a.m. US ET
Laura Graves on Verdades on Saturday will make her fourth attempt to become World Cup champion. The American world championship double silver medal pair has been runner-up the past two years to Isabell Werth and Weihegold OLD. The only American winners of the dressage championship have been Debbie McDonald on Brentina in 2003 and Steffen Peters on Ravel in 2009. © 2019 Ken Braddick/dressage -news.com
GOTHENBURG, Sweden, April 5, 2019–Three Americans, three Germans, two Dutch, one Dane and one Swede make up the second half of the order of go for the World Cup GrandPrix Freestyle Saturday.
The complete starting lineup of the Freestyle beginning at 1600 local/10 am US ET:
Time Local/US ET Competitor Nation
1. 16.00/10am Ramoneur 6 Tanya Seymour RSA
dchst / 17y. / S / OLDBG / Rohdiamant / Alabaster / 102XN43 / Tanya Seymour
2. 16.10/10:10 Sun of may life Regina Isachkina RUS
black / 10y. / S / RHEIN / San Amour / Rubioso N / 104RK46 / Isachkina Regina
3. 16.20/10:20 Sandro D Amour Olga Safronova BLR
black / 11y. / G / OLDBG / San Amour / Rubinstein I / 103YL78 / Safronova Olga
4. 16.30/10:30 Aquamarijn Yvonne Losos de Muñiz DOM
bay / 14y. / M / KWPN / United / Gribaldi / 104VM13 / Yvonne Losos de Muniz
5. 16.40/10:40 Sir Donnerhall II OLD Morgan Barbançon FRA
dbay / 13y. / S / OLDBG / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall 11 / 103RO36 / Henrik Nyreroed & Sabine Kloy
6. 16.50/10:50 Vancouver K Judy Reynolds IRL
bay / 17y. / G / KWPN / Jazz / Ferro / IRL40808 / Joe & Kathleen Reynolds
7. 17.00/11:00 Coroado Maria Caetano POR
12y. / S / LUS / Rubi / Xaquiro / 103VQ51 / Juan Manuel Cordeiro
8. 17.10/11:10 Daily Mirror Benjamin Werndl GER
black / 15y. / G / WESTF / Damon Hill / Florestan I / 105LM91 / Flora Keller
9. 17.20/11:20 Don Auriello Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén SWE
bay / 17y. / G / HANN / Don Davidoff / White Star / GER43436 / Lövsta Stuteri / Antonia Ax:son Joh
BREAK
10. 17.52/11:52 Delaunay OLD Patrik Kittel SWE
bay / 13y. / G / OLDBG / Dr Doolittle 45 / Feinbrand / 103HO85 / Patrik Kittel & Carol u Andrew Oatl
11. 18.02/12:02 Salvino Adrienne Lyle USA
bay / 12y. / S / HANN / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall / 103LR77 / Betsy Juliano Llc
12. 18.12/12.12 Apache Emmelie Scholtens NED
bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Ub 40 / Krack C / 103TQ51 / A. Valk
13. 18.22/12:22 Glock’s Dream Boy N.O.P. Hans Peter Minderhoud NED
black / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Ferro / 104BI66 / Glock HPC NL B.V.,J.T.M. Maree,Stal
14. 18.32/12:32 Verdades Laura Graves USA
bay / 17y. / G / KWPN / Florett As / Goya / 103CK84 / Laura Graves & Curt Maes
15. 18.42/12:42 Blue Hors Zack Daniel Bachmann Andersen DEN
bay / 15y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Jazz / 104KR71 / Blue Hors Aps
16. 18.52/12:52 Goerklintgaards Dublet Kasey Perry-Glass USA
bay / 16y. / G / DWB / Diamond Hit / Ferro / 103NW13 / Diane Perry
17. 19.02/13:02 Weihegold OLD Isabell Werth GER
black / 14y. / M / OLDBG / Blue Hors Don Schufro / Sandro Hit / 102ZI90 / Christine Arns-Krogmann
18. 19.12 hrs Damsey FRH Helen Langehanenberg GER
bay / 17y. / S / HANN / Dressage Royal / Ritual / GER45558 / Louise Leatherdale & Susanne Meyer