Germany Leading World Equestrian Games Dressage Team Standings After Day 1, Sweden 2nd, USA 3rd

1 week ago admin Comments Off on Germany Leading World Equestrian Games Dressage Team Standings After Day 1, Sweden 2nd, USA 3rd
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl on TSF Dalera BB at the end of their World Equestrian Games team Grand Prix ride. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

By KENNETH J. BRADDICK

TRYON, North Carolina, Sept. 12, 2018–With the big guns still to come, Germany took an early lead Wednesday in the World Equestrian Games team medals Grand Prix with Sweden in second place and the United States lying third. Elsewhere at the combined world championships of eight horse sports, a bizarre series of events triggered by International Equestrian Federation (FEI) officials sending some of the 130 endurance horses on different courses led to the event being canceled altogether.

An estimated 8,000 spectators turned out to watch the first day of dressage in which Jessica von Bredow-Werndl of Germany riding the 11-year-old Trakehner mare TSF Dalera BB that began Big Tour only six months ago was the highest scoring individual on 76.677 per cent, only the fifth international Grand Prix for the pair.

“She was mega concentrated,” said Jessica after the ride, “and I am just flashed how well she handled the atmosphere. It is only her first year of real big Grand Prix and she does it as if she had done it since 10 years already.”

Sweden’s Juliette Ramel on Buriel K.H. posted a personal best 75.248 per cent to place second individually and move her team into the second spot after the first of two days of the Grand Prix in which 15 nations are vying for a place on the medals podium. Juliette and Buriel were on Sweden’s team at the 2016 Olympics.

“I did a lot of walking during the warm-up for not making him too tired.” Juliette said. “When he gets tired he is stressed. And today he walked in very relaxed and even the applause did not phase him. Most of that is my trainer’s doing. Patrik Kittel gives me a lot of confidence and he believes in us. And that makes me stronger.”

 

Juliette Ramel grinning from ear to ear as she completes the ride on Buriel K.H. to place Sweden second in the team medal standings after the first of two days of competition. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

Adrienne Lyle of the United States on the 11-year-old stallion Salvino also posted a personal best score of 74.860 per cent in the first championship for the horse that began Grand Prix 18 months ago. The score was the fourth highest individually but put the U.S. third in the team standings. The previous best score for the pair was 74.581 per cent set two months ago.

After days of concern over the possibility to the WEG being disrupted by Hurricane Florence, projected to make landfall on the Carolina coast, only a shower occurred Wednesday. The latest weather reports lowered the threat of the hurricane that now was forecast to have little or no impact on dressage here.

Only one score from two combinations that rode Wednesday were applied to the standings, with each team having two more pairs competing Thursday for the top three scores counting.

Thursday will see the top combinations battling for supremacy–world No. 3 American Laura Graves on Verdades and the Olympic teammates Kasey Perry-Glass on Dublet, German superstar Isabell Werth on Bella Rose and German Olympic team gold medal duo of Sönke Rothenberger and Cosmo, Charlotte Dujardin on Mount St. John Freestyle, the British rider’s successor to Valegro, and Carl Hester, the dean of British dressage, on Hawtins Delicato.

Adrienne Lyle on Salvino in the World Equestrian Games Grand Prix that put the United States into third place in the standings after the first day of competition. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

“I was so proud of Salvino,” said Adrienne. “He is a lot less experienced than many horses here, but he handled everything like a seasoned professional. I am thrilled that we were able to put in a strong score for our team–that was our number one goal.

“We got poured on by torrential rain in the warm up, followed by some serious  heat and humidity once the rain stopped. Despite the conditions, Salvino still came to the table and tried hard for me. He is a wonderful horse with huge talent which we are only just beginning to tap in to, and I’m very excited about him and honored to be here.

“I had a great time riding out there in front of the home crowd. That’s something I’ve never gotten to do at a major championship before, it was awesome. “

She thanked her “incredible team”–“most amazing owner” Betsy Juliano, coach Debbie Mcdonald, grooms Morgan Klingensmith and Dorte Sorensen, team coach Robert Dover, and Hallye Griffin and the USEF staff.

Great Britain’s 2016 Olympic silver medal partnership of Spencer Wilton on Super Nova II kept Britain in the World Games medal hunt with a Grand Prix score of 74.581 per cent and fifth place in individual placings after the first of two days of competition. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

Spencer and the 15-year-old Super Nova in their third Championship together but acting as pathfinders for the first time for an early draw, scored 74.581 per cent.

“He felt amazing, really good,” he said. “He does get nervous but I felt him relax as the test went on. The nerves did show in his first piaffe but I’m so pleased.

“It’s been a difficult year with injuries to both of us but it’s brilliant to now get the job done. He’s 15 now and fully grown up and he’s learning to deal better with the big atmosphere. I didn’t mind going first and knew it was really important to get a good mark for the rest of the team to build on so I’m glad I did my job.”

Hans Peter Minderhoud on Glock’s Dream Boy that placed sixth individually on 73.509 per cent. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

Steffen Peters, the most experienced championship and Olympic rider on the U.S. team, rode Suppenkasper as a late substituion for Rosamunde who did not handle travel from California to Tryon well.

Suppenkasper, “with the barn name “Mopsi”, that he began competing this year after being acquired by longtime sponsor Four Winds Farm as a prospect for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics,  “was a bit nervous coming in.”

“I am very happy how he handled it,” he said. “His changes felt nice, he is still developing. He loves his apples and his cookies but he really loves having his nose scratched. I am scratching his nose a lot. He is like a big puppy dog, like a big Labrador.

“At the end of the day, if a [73.494 per cent, his score] is your drop score you have a hell of a team.”

Steffen Peters of the USA on Suppenkasper that was a late substitution for Rosamunde. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

 

The crowd gave a big hand to Alexis Hellyer of Australia whose Bluefields Floreno did not pass horse inspection Tuesday and had to go through a second inspection successfully just hours before the start of the Grand Prix. The 29-year-old Alexis has never before competed outside Australia. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

The endurance competition was described as a “catastrophe” from the start when officials appointed by the FEI sent horses on different courses. The horses were recalled, some had traveled long distances, and a second start set.

Some horses were sent off a second time but others were so stressed that the event was canceled. Some of the riders on course were not notified and became so angry when they learned of the cancellation later that local police had to be called to quell the possibility of violence.

Results:

Grand Prix Team & Individual —  Day 1 of 2

Judges-K: Susan Hoevenaars-AUS E: Andrew Gardner-GBR H: Mariette Sanders-van Gansewinkel-NED C: Katrina Wuest-GER M: Anne Gribbons-USA B: Hans-Christian Matthiesen-DEN F: Annette Fransen Iacobaeus-SWE

Rank HNR Competitor Nation K E H C M B F Total
1. 609 TSF Dalera BB Jessica von Bredow-Werndl ger 74.348 % 78.043 % 76.413 % 79.457 % 77.717 % 76.304 % 74.457 % 76.677 %
dbay / 11y. / M / TRAK / Easy Game / Handryk / 105AH62 / Beatrice A. Bürchler-Keller (5.) (1.) (1.) (1.) (1.) (1.) (2.)
2. 140 Buriel K.H. Juliette Ramel swe 75.217 % 76.196 % 75.978 % 74.891 % 74.239 % 73.261 % 76.957 % 75.248 %
dbay / 12y. / G / KWPN / Osmium / Krack C / 104EF70 / La Pomme HB (1.) (2.) (2.) (4.) (6.) (5.) (1.)
3. 121 Sammy Davis Jr. Dorothee Schneider ger 74.565 % 74.783 % 75.217 % 75.326 % 75.978 % 75.109 % 74.457 % 75.062 %
black / 12y. / G / BAY / San Remo / Wenckstern / 105KW44 / Matthias Herbert (3.) (5.) (3.) (3.) (3.) (2.) (2.)
4. 144 Salvino Adrienne Lyle usa 74.130 % 76.196 % 74.348 % 74.348 % 76.304 % 74.457 % 74.239 % 74.860 %
bay / 11y. / S / HANN / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall / 103LR77 / Betsy Juliano LLC (6.) (2.) (4.) (6.) (2.) (3.) (4.)
5. 118 Super Nova II Spencer Wilton gbr 74.783 % 75.870 % 73.478 % 77.065 % 74.348 % 72.717 % 73.804 % 74.581 %
bay / 15y. / G / BHHS / de Niro 6 / 102UB50 / Jen Goodman,Spencer Wilton (2.) (4.) (7.) (2.) (5.) (9.) (6.)
6. 614 Glock’s Dream Boy N.O.P. Hans Peter Minderhoud ned 74.457 % 74.348 % 73.696 % 73.370 % 73.261 % 72.935 % 72.500 % 73.509 %
black / 10y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Ferro / 104BI66 / GLOCK HPC Holding BV,Palmar BV,Stal (4.) (7.) (5.) (10.) (8.) (7.) (8.)
7. 146 Suppenkasper Steffen Peters usa 73.043 % 74.348 % 72.391 % 74.565 % 72.717 % 73.261 % 74.130 % 73.494 %
bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Spielberg / Krack C / 105DN05 / Four Winds Farm,Akiko Yamazaki (7.) (7.) (9.) (5.) (10.) (5.) (5.)
8. 703 Don Auriello Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén swe 72.174 % 73.370 % 71.413 % 74.130 % 75.870 % 72.391 % 72.391 % 73.106 %
bay / 16y. / G / HANN / Don Davidoff / White Star / GER43436 / Lövsta Stuteri,Antonia Ax:son Johns (10.) (10.) (11.) (8.) (4.) (10.) (9.)
9. 616 Cennin Madeleine Witte-Vrees ned 72.500 % 73.587 % 72.609 % 74.239 % 72.500 % 72.935 % 72.391 % 72.966 %
chest / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Donnerhall / 104MY84 / N.F. Witte,J.E.J. Cuppen (8.) (9.) (8.) (7.) (11.) (7.) (9.)
10. 702 Delgado Beatriz Ferrer-Salat esp 72.500 % 71.522 % 73.696 % 74.130 % 73.913 % 71.739 % 72.935 % 72.919 %
chest / 17y. / G / WESTF / de Niro 6 / Weltmeyer / ESP40884 / Deliber S.L. (8.) (14.) (5.) (8.) (7.) (11.) (7.)
11. 116 Dono di Maggio Emile Faurie gbr 71.522 % 74.783 % 71.304 % 72.283 % 73.261 % 74.130 % 72.283 % 72.795 %
bay / 11y. / G / OLDBG / Dimaggio / Santander H / 104QJ17 / Hof Kasselmann KG (12.) (5.) (12.) (11.) (8.) (4.) (11.)
12. 122 Vancouver K Judy Reynolds irl 71.848 % 73.152 % 72.174 % 72.174 % 72.065 % 70.978 % 71.304 % 71.957 %
bay / 16y. / G / KWPN / Jazz / Ferro / IRL40808 / Joe & Kathleen Reynolds (11.) (11.) (10.) (12.) (12.) (12.) (12.)
13. 607 Finckenstein TSF Rikke Svane den 70.000 % 71.739 % 69.891 % 70.109 % 70.543 % 69.783 % 69.565 % 70.233 %
black / 16y. / S / TRAK / Latimer / Kennedy / 103FA60 / Svane Rikke,Svane Rebecca (13.) (12.) (14.) (14.) (13.) (13.) (14.)
14. 103 DP Weltmieser Brett Parbery aus 69.891 % 70.761 % 69.022 % 71.522 % 70.543 % 69.239 % 69.783 % 70.109 %
black / 16y. / G / WB / Weltmeyer / Dutch Courage / 103LR17 / Suasan Duddy (14.) (15.) (15.) (13.) (13.) (14.) (13.)
15. 110 Selten HW Anders Dahl den 68.370 % 71.630 % 70.109 % 69.022 % 67.500 % 68.696 % 65.978 % 68.758 %
black / 14y. / G / HANN / Sandro Hit / Hohenstein / 102UB77 / Anders Dahl,P Bigwood (19.) (13.) (13.) (17.) (23.) (15.) (28.)
16. 109 Tattoo 15 Belinda Trussell can 68.587 % 69.130 % 68.913 % 69.674 % 69.457 % 67.609 % 67.065 % 68.634 %
dbay / 15y. / G / WESTF / Tuareg / Ramiro’s Son / 103CP46 / Belinda Trussell,Mark Trussell (17.) (17.) (16.) (15.) (16.) (19.) (23.)
17. 114 Quantico Ymas Juan Matute Guimon esp 68.913 % 68.804 % 68.913 % 68.587 % 67.826 % 67.826 % 68.587 % 68.494 %
bay / 12y. / G / HANN / Fighting Fit / Constant / 104FE38 / Juan Matute (15.) (18.) (16.) (18.) (21.) (17.) (16.)
18. 603 Indoctro v.d. Steenblok Fanny Verliefden bel 68.587 % 67.935 % 67.935 % 69.565 % 67.283 % 66.630 % 67.935 % 67.981 %
black / 10y. / S / BWP / Rubin Royal Old / Gribaldi / 105PO79 / Fanny Verliefden (17.) (23.) (19.) (16.) (24.) (23.) (21.)
19. 107 Degas 12 Jill Irving can 66.848 % 69.239 % 67.826 % 67.500 % 70.217 % 67.283 % 66.304 % 67.888 %
lbay / 16y. / G / HANN / de Niro 6 / Regazzoni / 102UP94 / Jill Irving – Windhaven Farm (25.) (16.) (20.) (20.) (15.) (20.) (26.)
20. 139 Robinvale Birgit Wientzek Pläge sui 68.152 % 67.935 % 68.152 % 67.174 % 67.826 % 67.174 % 68.478 % 67.842 %
bay / 11y. / G / Hann / Rubinero 2 / Wittinger / 105ER06 / Livanos Theodora (20.) (23.) (18.) (21.) (21.) (21.) (17.)
21. 128 Bukowski Dongseon Kim kor 66.957 % 67.391 % 65.761 % 68.261 % 68.370 % 67.826 % 68.370 % 67.562 %
bay / 19y. / G / SWB / Bjorsells Briar 899 / Junius XX / GER41640 / Dongseon Kim (24.) (25.) (29.) (19.) (18.) (17.) (18.)
22. 115 Heartbreaker Emma Kanerva fin 66.848 % 68.152 % 67.717 % 65.543 % 67.935 % 68.152 % 68.261 % 67.516 %
grey / 14y. / G / HANN / His Highness / Espri / 103LR92 / Gert Saborowski (25.) (22.) (21.) (27.) (20.) (16.) (19.)
23. 600 Bluefields Floreno Alexis Hellyer aus 68.696 % 68.804 % 66.630 % 65.761 % 68.587 % 66.087 % 66.957 % 67.360 %
chest / 13y. / S / WB / 104BV03 / JJ Fuchs (16.) (18.) (26.) (25.) (17.) (25.) (24.)
24. 611 Ferrera Jacqueline Wing Ying Siu hkg 66.630 % 67.174 % 66.630 % 66.522 % 67.283 % 66.848 % 68.804 % 67.127 %
bay / 15y. / M / OLDBG / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall 11 / HKG40006 / Jacqueline Siu (28.) (26.) (26.) (23.) (24.) (22.) (15.)
25. 100 Bandurria Kacero Maria Florencia Manfredi arg 67.174 % 68.370 % 67.391 % 66.630 % 67.065 % 64.674 % 68.043 % 67.050 %
bay / 13y. / G / AAFE / Wonder Boy / 104FE18 / Enrique Sztyrle (22.) (21.) (22.) (22.) (26.) (26.) (20.)
26. 802 Xenofonte d’Atela Miguel Ralão Duarte por 67.174 % 66.196 % 67.391 % 64.130 % 68.043 % 64.348 % 67.391 % 66.382 %
grey / 15y. / S / LUS / Hostil / Cryptogamico / 104PV85 / Ana Paula Lemos Figueiredo (22.) (30.) (22.) (31.) (19.) (28.) (22.)
27. 604 Joyero VG Annabelle Collins ber 64.457 % 68.478 % 66.848 % 65.870 % 65.870 % 66.196 % 65.109 % 66.118 %
bay / 10y. / S / PRE / Corinto X / Denton / 104GN06 / Barcelona Horses S.L. (35.) (20.) (24.) (24.) (28.) (24.) (30.)
28. 124 Egistar Kiichi Harada jpn 66.196 % 65.870 % 65.543 % 65.652 % 64.565 % 64.457 % 66.087 % 65.481 %
bay / 15y. / G / KWPN / Cabochon / Kaiserstern XX / 104GS10 / Haruka Nakada (30.) (32.) (31.) (26.) (31.) (27.) (27.)
29. 126 Barolo Kazuki Sado jpn 68.043 % 66.522 % 66.087 % 63.043 % 65.870 % 63.587 % 64.348 % 65.357 %
chest / 12y. / G / HANN / Breitling W / Hitchcock / 103ZS69 / Japan Racing Association (21.) (28.) (28.) (35.) (28.) (31.) (32.)
30. 700 Zingaro de Lyw Giovana Prado Pass bra 66.848 % 66.413 % 65.652 % 64.022 % 66.630 % 63.043 % 63.913 % 65.217 %
bay / 14y. / S / Guizo / 102VL08 / Sucandi Brasil Com Imp Exp Cavalo (25.) (29.) (30.) (32.) (27.) (33.) (34.)
31. 135 Fuhur 6 Elena Sidneva rus 65.109 % 67.065 % 65.326 % 65.217 % 63.152 % 64.239 % 64.565 % 64.953 %
bay / 9y. / G / RUSS WB / Fürstenreich / Nagnat / 105PF93 / Elena Sidneva (32.) (27.) (32.) (28.) (33.) (29.) (31.)
32. 620 Lertevangs Lavinia Gretha Ferreira rsa 65.326 % 66.087 % 64.565 % 62.391 % 61.196 % 64.239 % 66.522 % 64.332 %
bay / 13y. / M / DWB / Celebration F. Damgaard / Linaro / 102XM90 / Gretha Ferreira (31.) (31.) (34.) (37.) (35.) (29.) (25.)
33. 704 Ben Hur Da Broa Manuel Veiga por 66.630 % 64.239 % 66.848 % 64.674 % 59.239 % 62.174 % 65.652 % 64.208 %
grey / 12y. / S / LUS / Quinteiro Da Broa / Universo / 103GG84 / Manuel Tavares Veiga (28.) (35.) (24.) (29.) (37.) (35.) (29.)
34. 137 Rigoletto Royal CH Caroline Häcki sui 64.674 % 62.609 % 65.326 % 64.457 % 61.304 % 63.261 % 63.152 % 63.540 %
chest / 16y. / G / CH / Rubin Royal Old / Donnerschlag / 103VA25 / Hildegard Rindlisbacher, Caroline H (34.) (37.) (32.) (30.) (34.) (32.) (35.)
35. 123 Gelo Delle Schiave Pierluigi Sangiorgi ita 63.043 % 65.435 % 62.174 % 62.717 % 65.326 % 61.196 % 63.152 % 63.292 %
bay / 11y. / G / MIPAAF / Stakkato / Contendro / 104RW65 / Stefano Brecciaroli (37.) (33.) (37.) (36.) (30.) (37.) (35.)
36. 621 Awakening Evgenija Davydova rus 65.109 % 63.587 % 64.457 % 63.696 % 63.804 % 61.739 % 60.543 % 63.276 %
dbay / 13y. / M / KWPN / Sandreo / Welt Hit II / 104EP15 / Tatiana Miloserdova (32.) (36.) (35.) (33.) (32.) (36.) (37.)
37. 105 Dicaprio Leandro Aparecido Da Silva bra 63.870 % 65.283 % 62.239 % 63.326 % 60.609 % 62.891 % 63.978 % 63.171 %
black / 16y. / S / OLDBG / de Niro / Canaster I / NED41250 / Ricardo & Patricia Villela Marino (36.) (34.) (36.) (34.) (36.) (34.) (33.)
38. 148 Aranco V Isabel Cool bel RT
bay / 13y. / S / KWPN / Ferro / G.ramiro Z / 104EN27 / Isabel Cool

Remaining starting order

39. 618 Bariloche Vasco Mira Godinho POR
grey / 12y. / S / LUS / Rouxinol / Hostil / 103KX01 / Christine Jacoberger
40. 104 Eres DL Jeroen Devroe BEL
bay / 14y. / G / BWP / Sir Lui / Balzflug / 104JB56 / Lousberg Daniel
41. 130 Vom Feinsten Julie Brougham NZL
chest / 15y. / G / RHEIN / Fidermark / Weltmeyer / 104FQ77 / Julie David,Nicholas Brougham
42. 138 Dandy de la Roche CMF CH Antonella Joannou SUI
chest / 13y. / G / CH / Dressage Royal / Walt Disney / 104JV36 / Joannou Antonella,Joannou Léana
43. 125 Exquis Clearwater Shingo Hayashi JPN
bay / 20y. / G / DWB / Carpaccio / Limebrand / DEN02595 / Tsunehiro Shimoda
44. 701 Aoleo Pedro Manuel Tavares de Almeida BRA
grey / 15y. / S / PSL / Owni / Vingador / 103ZL27 / Luíza Tavares de Almeida
45. 147 Mane Stream Belstaff Betina Jæger DEN
bay / 11y. / S / HANN / Brentano II / de Niro / 104UJ68 / Rowan O’Riley
46. 108 Zodiac MW Megan Lane CAN
bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Amethist / 103ZE91 / Deer Ridge Equestrian
47. 101 Boogie Woogie 6 Mary Hanna AUS
dbay / 12y. / G / KWPN / du Moulin / Florett As / 103ZI07 / Mary & Rob Hanna
48. 136 Tribiani Caroline Chew SGP
chest / 14y. / G / NWB / S. Landtinus DVH 674 / Landadel / 104TL84 / Melanie Chew,Tony Chew
49. 111 Chardonnay Julio Cesar Mendoza Loor ECU
chest / 13y. / G / OLDBG / Comic Hilltop FRH / Northern Baron / 104KL98 / Sheila M. O’Keefe,Julio Mendoza
50. 622 Diavolessa VA Tatyana Kosterina RUS
dbay / 10y. / M / HANN / Don Frederico / Londonderry / 105AQ96 / Josef Scheele von Alven
51. 117 Hawtins Delicato Carl Hester GBR
bay / 10y. / G / HANN / Diamond Hit / 104ES67 / Carl Hester,Lady Anne Evans,Ann Cor
52. 132 Triviant 2 Ellesse Tzinberg PHI
bay / 18y. / G / KWPN / Olivi / Saluut / GER41659 / Ellesse Tzinberg,Sennett Tzinberg
53. 120 Cosmo Sönke Rothenberger GER
bay / 11y. / G / KWPN / van Gogh / Fruhling / Landjonker / 103LZ60 / Rothenberger im Gestüt Erlenhof Gmb
54. 624 Dante Weltino OLD Therese Nilshagen SWE
black / 11y. / S / OLDBG / Danone 4 / Welt Hit II / 104VX30 / Dressurpferde Leistungsz,T. Nilshag
55. 801 Alcaide Claudio Castilla Ruiz ESP
chest / 13y. / S / LUS / Lobito / Novilheiro / 103DW31 / Claudio Castilla- Yeguada la Perla
56. 615 Apache Emmelie Scholtens NED
bay / 13y. / S / KWPN / Ub-40 / Krack C / 103TQ51 / A. Valk
57. 145 Goerklintgaards Dublet Kasey Perry-Glass USA
bay / 15y. / G / DWB / Diamond Hit / Ferro / 103NW13 / Diane Perry
58. 617 Coroado Maria Caetano POR
grey / 11y. / S / LUS / Rubi / Xaquiro / 103VQ51 / Juan Manuel Cordeiro
59. 150 Fil Rouge Laurence Roos BEL
dbay / 13y. / G / BWP / Stedinger / Argentinus / 102NO69 / Laurence Roos
60. 623 West Side Story Estelle Wettstein SUI
black / 10y. / M / OLDBG / San Amour / Donnerhall / 104XN48 / Marie-Line Wettstein
61. 119 Elmegardens Marquis Joanne Vaughan GEO
bay / 19y. / G / DWB / Michellino / Lucky Light / EST40062 / Joanne Vaughan
62. 127 Rubicon Unitechno Masanao Takahashi JPN
bay / 15y. / G / RHEIN / Rubin Royal Old / Larome / 103CO27 / Unitechno Inc
63. 800 Xiripiti João Victor Marcari Oliva BRA
grey / 15y. / S / LUS / Qualificado / Moscatel / 102XV30 / Roberta Pass,PCI Paulo Caetano Inte
64. 605 Blue Hors Zack Daniel Bachmann Andersen DEN
bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Jazz / 104KR71 / Blue Hors APS
65. 142 Fleraro Inna Logutenkova UKR
bay / 15y. / G / DWB / Flemmingh / Royal Z I / 104CZ13 / LLC Vian Group
66. 106 All In Brittany Fraser CAN
chest / 13y. / G / KWPN / Tango / Damiro / 103CI17 / Brittany Fraser,Marc-Andre Beaulieu
67. 102 Du Soleil Kristy Oatley AUS
chest / 14y. / G / HANN / de Niro 6 / Caprimond / 102ZI76 / Rosalind & Robert Oatley
68. 612 Glock’s Federleicht Riccardo Sanavio ITA
bay / 14y. / M / WESTF / Fürst Piccolo / Ferragamo / 103LV16 / Ing. Gaston Glock
69. 134 Mister X Inessa Merkulova RUS
bay / 14y. / G / TRAK / Egejus / Blank / 102YZ81 / Inessa Merkulova
70. 608 Mount St John Freestyle Charlotte Dujardin GBR
dbay / 9y. / M / HANN / Fidermark / Donnerhall / 105BZ34 / Emma Blundell,Jill Blundell
71. 129 What a feeling Ismail Jilaoui MAR
bay / 14y. / G / HANN / Worldly (de) Hann / A Jungle Prince / 102SG10 / Azzouz Jilaoui,Solange Besset-Jilao
72. 133 Roble Christian Zimmermann PLE
dbay / 15y. / G / HANN / Ravallo / Donnerschwee / 102YL45 / Christian Zimmermann
73. 610 Bella Rose Isabell Werth GER
chest / 14y. / M / WESTF / Belissimo / Cacir Aa / 103CM31 / Madeleine Winter-Schulze
74. 803 Well Done de la Roche CMF Patrik Kittel SWE
bay / 10y. / M / CH / FURSTENTRAUM (Bayerischt warmb / Walt Disney / 104ZW30 / Françoise Trembley,Brigitte Bigar,M
75. 113 Deep Impact 3 Severo Jurado Lopez ESP
black / 15y. / G / HANN / De Niro / Rubinstein I / 104EJ06 / Helgstrand Dressage A/S
76. 613 Glock’s Zonik N.O.P. Edward Gal NED
dbay / 10y. / S / DWB / Blue Hors Zack / Romanov / 104AW69 / Glock HPC Holding B.V.
77. 143 Verdades Laura Graves USA
bay / 16y. / G / KWPN / Florett As / Goya / 103CK84 / Laura Graves,Curt Maes

Team Standings Day 1 of 2

Rank HNR Competitor Nation Total

Germany

1. 609 TSF Dalera BB Jessica von Bredow-Werndl ger 76.677
dbay / 11y. / M / TRAK / Easy Game / Handryk / 105AH62 / Beatrice A. Bürchler-Keller
121 Sammy Davis Jr. Dorothee Schneider ger (75.062)
black / 12y. / G / BAY / San Remo / Wenckstern / 105KW44 / Matthias Herbert
120 Cosmo Sönke Rothenberger ger
bay / 11y. / G / KWPN / van Gogh / Fruhling / Landjonker / 103LZ60 / Rothenberger im Gestüt Erlenhof Gmb
610 Bella Rose Isabell Werth ger
chest / 14y. / M / WESTF / Belissimo / Cacir Aa / 103CM31 / Madeleine Winter-Schulze
Total = 76.677%

Sweden

2. 703 Don Auriello Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén swe (73.106)
bay / 16y. / G / HANN / Don Davidoff / White Star / GER43436 / Lövsta Stuteri,Antonia Ax:son Johns
140 Buriel K.H. Juliette Ramel swe 75.248
dbay / 12y. / G / KWPN / Osmium / Krack C / 104EF70 / La Pomme HB
624 Dante Weltino OLD Therese Nilshagen swe
black / 11y. / S / OLDBG / Danone 4 / Welt Hit II / 104VX30 / Dressurpferde Leistungsz,T. Nilshag
803 Well Done de la Roche CMF Patrik Kittel swe
bay / 10y. / M / CH / FURSTENTRAUM (Bayerischt warmb / Walt Disney / 104ZW30 / Françoise Trembley,Brigitte Bigar,M
Total = 75.248%

United States of America

3. 146 Suppenkasper Steffen Peters usa (73.494)
bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Spielberg / Krack C / 105DN05 / Four Winds Farm,Akiko Yamazaki
144 Salvino Adrienne Lyle usa 74.860
bay / 11y. / S / HANN / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall / 103LR77 / Betsy Juliano LLC
145 Goerklintgaards Dublet Kasey Perry-Glass usa
bay / 15y. / G / DWB / Diamond Hit / Ferro / 103NW13 / Diane Perry
143 Verdades Laura Graves usa
bay / 16y. / G / KWPN / Florett As / Goya / 103CK84 / Laura Graves,Curt Maes
Total = 74.860%

Great Britain

4. 118 Super Nova II Spencer Wilton gbr 74.581
bay / 15y. / G / BHHS / de Niro 6 / 102UB50 / Jen Goodman,Spencer Wilton
116 Dono di Maggio Emile Faurie gbr (72.795)
bay / 11y. / G / OLDBG / Dimaggio / Santander H / 104QJ17 / Hof Kasselmann KG
117 Hawtins Delicato Carl Hester gbr
bay / 10y. / G / HANN / Diamond Hit / 104ES67 / Carl Hester,Lady Anne Evans,Ann Cor
608 Mount St John Freestyle Charlotte Dujardin gbr
dbay / 9y. / M / HANN / Fidermark / Donnerhall / 105BZ34 / Emma Blundell,Jill Blundell
Total = 74.581%

Netherlands

5. 616 Cennin Madeleine Witte-Vrees ned (72.966)
chest / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Donnerhall / 104MY84 / N.F. Witte,J.E.J. Cuppen
614 Glock’s Dream Boy N.O.P. Hans Peter Minderhoud ned 73.509
black / 10y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Ferro / 104BI66 / GLOCK HPC Holding BV,Palmar BV,Stal
615 Apache Emmelie Scholtens ned
bay / 13y. / S / KWPN / Ub-40 / Krack C / 103TQ51 / A. Valk
613 Glock’s Zonik N.O.P. Edward Gal ned
dbay / 10y. / S / DWB / Blue Hors Zack / Romanov / 104AW69 / Glock HPC Holding B.V.
Total = 73.509%

Spain

6. 114 Quantico Ymas Juan Matute Guimon esp (68.494)
bay / 12y. / G / HANN / Fighting Fit / Constant / 104FE38 / Juan Matute
702 Delgado Beatriz Ferrer-Salat esp 72.919
chest / 17y. / G / WESTF / de Niro 6 / Weltmeyer / ESP40884 / Deliber S.L.
801 Alcaide Claudio Castilla Ruiz esp
chest / 13y. / S / LUS / Lobito / Novilheiro / 103DW31 / Claudio Castilla- Yeguada la Perla
113 Deep Impact 3 Severo Jurado Lopez esp
black / 15y. / G / HANN / De Niro / Rubinstein I / 104EJ06 / Helgstrand Dressage A/S
Total = 72.919%

Denmark

7. 607 Finckenstein TSF Rikke Svane den 70.233
black / 16y. / S / TRAK / Latimer / Kennedy / 103FA60 / Svane Rikke,Svane Rebecca
110 Selten HW Anders Dahl den (68.758)
black / 14y. / G / HANN / Sandro Hit / Hohenstein / 102UB77 / Anders Dahl,P Bigwood
147 Mane Stream Belstaff Betina Jæger den
bay / 11y. / S / HANN / Brentano II / de Niro / 104UJ68 / Rowan O’Riley
605 Blue Hors Zack Daniel Bachmann Andersen den
bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Jazz / 104KR71 / Blue Hors APS
Total = 70.233%

Australia

8. 600 Bluefields Floreno Alexis Hellyer aus (67.360)
chest / 13y. / S / WB / 104BV03 / JJ Fuchs
103 DP Weltmieser Brett Parbery aus 70.109
black / 16y. / G / WB / Weltmeyer / Dutch Courage / 103LR17 / Suasan Duddy
101 Boogie Woogie 6 Mary Hanna aus
dbay / 12y. / G / KWPN / du Moulin / Florett As / 103ZI07 / Mary & Rob Hanna
102 Du Soleil Kristy Oatley aus
chest / 14y. / G / HANN / de Niro 6 / Caprimond / 102ZI76 / Rosalind & Robert Oatley
Total = 70.109%

Canada

9. 109 Tattoo 15 Belinda Trussell can 68.634
dbay / 15y. / G / WESTF / Tuareg / Ramiro’s Son / 103CP46 / Belinda Trussell,Mark Trussell
107 Degas 12 Jill Irving can (67.888)
lbay / 16y. / G / HANN / de Niro 6 / Regazzoni / 102UP94 / Jill Irving – Windhaven Farm
108 Zodiac MW Megan Lane can
bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Amethist / 103ZE91 / Deer Ridge Equestrian
106 All In Brittany Fraser can
chest / 13y. / G / KWPN / Tango / Damiro / 103CI17 / Brittany Fraser,Marc-Andre Beaulieu
Total = 68.634%

Belgium

10. 603 Indoctro v.d. Steenblok Fanny Verliefden bel 67.981
black / 10y. / S / BWP / Rubin Royal Old / Gribaldi / 105PO79 / Fanny Verliefden
148 Aranco V Isabel Cool bel (RT)
bay / 13y. / S / KWPN / Ferro / G.ramiro Z / 104EN27 / Isabel Cool
104 Eres DL Jeroen Devroe bel
bay / 14y. / G / BWP / Sir Lui / Balzflug / 104JB56 / Lousberg Daniel
150 Fil Rouge Laurence Roos bel
dbay / 13y. / G / BWP / Stedinger / Argentinus / 102NO69 / Laurence Roos
Total = 67.981%

Switzerland

11. 137 Rigoletto Royal CH Caroline Häcki sui (63.540)
chest / 16y. / G / CH / Rubin Royal Old / Donnerschlag / 103VA25 / Hildegard Rindlisbacher, Caroline H
139 Robinvale Birgit Wientzek Pläge sui 67.842
bay / 11y. / G / Hann / Rubinero 2 / Wittinger / 105ER06 / Livanos Theodora
138 Dandy de la Roche CMF CH Antonella Joannou sui
chest / 13y. / G / CH / Dressage Royal / Walt Disney / 104JV36 / Joannou Antonella,Joannou Léana
623 West Side Story Estelle Wettstein sui
black / 10y. / M / OLDBG / San Amour / Donnerhall / 104XN48 / Marie-Line Wettstein
Total = 67.842%

Portugal

12. 704 Ben Hur Da Broa Manuel Veiga por (64.208)
grey / 12y. / S / LUS / Quinteiro Da Broa / Universo / 103GG84 / Manuel Tavares Veiga
802 Xenofonte d’Atela Miguel Ralão Duarte por 66.382
grey / 15y. / S / LUS / Hostil / Cryptogamico / 104PV85 / Ana Paula Lemos Figueiredo
618 Bariloche Vasco Mira Godinho por
grey / 12y. / S / LUS / Rouxinol / Hostil / 103KX01 / Christine Jacoberger
617 Coroado Maria Caetano por
grey / 11y. / S / LUS / Rubi / Xaquiro / 103VQ51 / Juan Manuel Cordeiro
Total = 66.382%

Japan

13. 124 Egistar Kiichi Harada jpn 65.481
bay / 15y. / G / KWPN / Cabochon / Kaiserstern XX / 104GS10 / Haruka Nakada
126 Barolo Kazuki Sado jpn (65.357)
chest / 12y. / G / HANN / Breitling W / Hitchcock / 103ZS69 / Japan Racing Association
125 Exquis Clearwater Shingo Hayashi jpn
bay / 20y. / G / DWB / Carpaccio / Limebrand / DEN02595 / Tsunehiro Shimoda
127 Rubicon Unitechno Masanao Takahashi jpn
bay / 15y. / G / RHEIN / Rubin Royal Old / Larome / 103CO27 / Unitechno Inc
Total = 65.481%

Brazil

14. 105 Dicaprio Leandro Aparecido Da Silva bra (63.171)
black / 16y. / S / OLDBG / de Niro / Canaster I / NED41250 / Ricardo & Patricia Villela Marino
700 Zingaro de Lyw Giovana Prado Pass bra 65.217
bay / 14y. / S / Guizo / 102VL08 / Sucandi Brasil Com Imp Exp Cavalo
701 Aoleo Pedro Manuel Tavares de Almeida bra
grey / 15y. / S / PSL / Owni / Vingador / 103ZL27 / Luíza Tavares de Almeida
800 Xiripiti João Victor Marcari Oliva bra
grey / 15y. / S / LUS / Qualificado / Moscatel / 102XV30 / Roberta Pass,PCI Paulo Caetano Inte
Total = 65.217%

Russia

15. 621 Awakening Evgenija Davydova rus (63.276)
dbay / 13y. / M / KWPN / Sandreo / Welt Hit II / 104EP15 / Tatiana Miloserdova
135 Fuhur 6 Elena Sidneva rus 64.953
bay / 9y. / G / RUSS WB / Fürstenreich / Nagnat / 105PF93 / Elena Sidneva
622 Diavolessa VA Tatyana Kosterina rus
dbay / 10y. / M / HANN / Don Frederico / Londonderry / 105AQ96 / Josef Scheele von Alven
134 Mister X Inessa Merkulova rus
bay / 14y. / G / TRAK / Egejus / Blank / 102YZ81 / Inessa Merkulova
Total = 64.953%