World Cup Grand Prix Freestyle Start List

1 week ago admin Comments Off on World Cup Grand Prix Freestyle Start List
Laura Graves on Verdades celebrating victory in the World Cup Grand Prix. The pair are scheduled to ride at 16:25 local (10 a.m. U.S. Eastern time) Saturday. Isabell Werth and Weihegold OLD will start at 16:45 local (10:45 a.m. U.S. Eastern time). © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

PARIS, April 13, 2018–Start list for the Grand Prix Freestyle that will decide the World Cup for 2018, starting at 1400 local time (8 a.m. U.S. Eastern time):

World Cup Grand Prix Freestyle
Total prize money
€275,000
TIME HNR COMPETITOR
1. 14.00 hrs 417 Danilo Shelly Francis USA
black / 14y. / G / HANN / De Niro / Andiamo / 103VS12 / Patricia A. Stempel
2. 14.10 hrs 402 Zodiak Hanna Karasiova BLR
bay / 10y. / G / Zidane Velvet / Arulis / 103YH04 / Sergey Drazhin
3. 14.20 hrs 405 After You Ludovic Henry FRA
bay / 15y. / G / DSP / Abanos / Ragazzo / 103EV75 / Henry Giorgia & Ludovic & Alexandre
4. 14.30 hrs 420 Zippo Patrick van der Meer NED
chest / 14y. / G / KWPN / Rousseau / Haarlem / 103NA98 / Trainingsstal De Hoeve
5. 14.40 hrs 419 Sir Donnerhall II OLD Morgan Barbancon Mestre ESP
dbay / 12y. / S / OLDBG / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall / 103RO36 / Henrik Nyreroed & Sabine Kloy
6. 14.50 hrs 404 Foco Loco W Yvonne Losos de Muniz DOM
bay / 13y. / G / BWP / V Sierappel / 104LC77 / North Holdings LTD Corp.
7. 15.00 hrs 407 Rubins Nite Hayley Watson-Greaves GBR
black / 14y. / G / BHHS / Rubin-Royal / Limbo / 103RB72 / Hayley Watson – Greaves
8. 15.10 hrs 403 Blue Hors Zack Daniel Bachmann-Andersen DEN
bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Rousseau / Jazz / 104KR71 / Blue Hors APS
9. 15.20 hrs 414 Mister X Inessa Merkulova RUS
bay / 14y. / G / TRAK / Egeus / 102YZ81 / Inessa Merkulova
BREAK
10. 15.45 hrs 411 Glock’s Zonik N.O.P. Edward Gal NED
bay / 10y. / S / DWB / Blue Hors Zack / Romanov / 104AW69 / GLOCK HPC Holding B.V.
11. 15.55 hrs 412 Cennin Madeleine Witte-Vrees NED
chest / 11y. / S / KWPN / Vivaldi / Donnerhall / 104MY84 / N.F. Witte & J.E.J. Cuppen
12. 16.05 hrs 401 Söhnlein Brilliant MJ Belinda Weinbauer AUT
bay / 16y. / S / HANN / Shakespeare in Love / Rabino / AUT40448 / Marianne Jerich
13. 16.15 hrs 415 Deja Patrik Kittel SWE
bay / 14y. / M / SWB / Silvano / Don Schufro / 102ZW84 / Marie Harward
14. 16.25 hrs 418 Verdades Laura Graves USA
bay / 16y. / G / KWPN / Florett As / Goya / 103CK84 / Laura Graves & Curt Maes
15. 16.35 hrs 408 Sammy Davis Jr. Dorothee Schneider GER
black / 12y. / G / DSP / San Remo / Wenckstern / 105KW44 / Matthias Herbert
16. 16.45 hrs 410 Weihegold OLD Isabell Werth GER
black / 13y. / M / OLDBG / Don Schufro / Sandro Hit / 102ZI90 / Christine Arns-Krogmann
17. 16.55 hrs 409 Unee BB Jessica von Bredow-Werndl GER
bay / 17y. / S / KWPN / Gribaldi / Dageraad / 102YN67 / Bürchler-Keller, Beatrice A.