Germany Wins Hagen Young Rider Nations Cup, Great Britain silver, Denmark Bronze

1 year ago admin Comments Off on Germany Wins Hagen Young Rider Nations Cup, Great Britain silver, Denmark Bronze
Semmieke Rothenberger and Dissertation in the CDI Y team test. © 2017 Fotodesign gr. Feldhaus

HAGEN, Germany, June 15, 2017–Semmieke Rothenberger and Geisha led Germany to the Future Champions Young Rider Nations Cup gold medal Thursday in the 17-year-old rider’s first year as a young rider. Great Britain won silver and Denmark bronze.

Semmieke and Geisha, 15-year-old Danish Warmblood mare that won European Junior Championship team gold in 2015, was the top scoring combination with 74.474 per cent. Frequent team mate Hannah Erbe on Carlos was second individually on 73.158 per cent.

Placings in the Nations Cup were: 1. Germany 221.447; 2. Great Britain 214.145; 3. Denmark 208.684; 4. Netherlands 206.118; 5. Switzerland 202.829, and 6. Austria 202.303.

Semmieke also won the Young Rider CDI on Dissertation with a score of 75.887 per cent. The pair won gold at the 2016 European Junior Championships and the Nations Cup here.

Semmieke, the younger sister of Olympic team gold medal rider Sönke Rothenberger, has been one of the most successful rider in youth divisions–gold medals at the 2012, 2013 and 2014 European Pony Championships and gold at the 2015 and 2016 European Junior Championships.

Results:

CDIOY Nations Cup

# no HORSE   RIDER   E C H TOTAL
1. 02 / Team Germany – – Oliver Oelrich
1. 443 First Lady 212
M \ Württ \ R \ 2006 \ Florencio I x Donnerhall \ B: Dolensky,Daniela \ O: Abbelen,Anna-Christina,Abbelen-Mooren,Silke
GER
Anna-Christina Abbelen
RV 1878 e.V. Vorst
147,00 EUR 65.658%
249.5
(16)
73.158%
278
(4)
72.368%
275
(4)
70.395%
802.50
1. 470 Geisha 194
M \ DWB \ R \ 2002 \ Gribaldi x Weltmeister Heslegard \ B: Jensen,Svend \ O: Rothenberger im Gestüt Erlenhof OHG
GER
Semmieke Rothenberger
Bad Homburger RFV
147,00 EUR 73.158%
278
(1)
76.184%
289.5
(2)
74.079%
281.5
(1)
74.474%
849.00
1. 137 Carlos 609
G \ Rhld \ Db \ 2007 \ Carabas x Weltmeyer \ B: Reinartz,Franz \ O: Erbe,Familie
GER
Hannah Erbe
Förderkreis Dressur Neuss e.V.
147,00 EUR 68.553%
260.5
(4)
77.237%
293.5
(1)
73.684%
280
(2)
73.158%
834.00
221.447% / 1683.00
2. 04 / Team Great Britain – – Cara Hayward
2. 1035 Donna Summer
G \ BHHS \ Chest \ 2001 \ DIMAGGIO x DON PRIMERO \ B: HJM Hyde – Saddington \ O: Olivia & Katie Oakeley
GBR
Ellen Mccarthy
GBR
134,00 EUR 65.921%
250.5
(14)
66.974%
254.5
(12)
68.816%
261.5
(10)
67.237%
766.50
2. 1085 Headmore Delegate
G \ BHHS \ Chest \ 2003 \ DIMAGGIO x \ B: \ O: Mrs S , Miss A Oppeneheimer
GBR
Rebecca Jane Edwards
GBR
134,00 EUR 66.974%
254.5
(10)
71.316%
271
(5)
71.316%
271
(5)
69.868%
796.50
2. 1011 Dark Legend
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2008 \ ZUCCHERO x TANGO \ B: Nobus-de Potter \ O: van Olst Horses & Charlotte Fry
GBR
Charlotte Fry
GBR
134,00 EUR 70.132%
266.5
(2)
75.789%
288
(3)
72.763%
276.5
(3)
72.895%
831.00
214.145% / 1627.50
3. 01 / Team Denmark – – Ulrich G. Sörensen
3. 1053 Famaso
G \ OLDBG \ Bay \ 2002 \ FUERST HEINRICH x ALETTO \ B: Seifert, Harli \ O: Dark Horse A/S
DEN
Louise Karstoft
DEN
107,00 EUR 69.079%
262.5
(3)
71.316%
271
(5)
70.658%
268.5
(6)
70.351%
802.00
3. 1092 Hoennerups Driver
G \ DWB \ Bay \ 2004 \ ROMANOV x DON SCHUFRO \ B: STUTTERI HOENNERUP, GELSTED (DEN) \ O: STUTTERIET V/HANNI TOOSBUY KASPRZAK
DEN
Josefine Hoffmann
DEN
107,00 EUR 67.368%
256
(8)
69.211%
263
(10)
69.737%
265
(8)
68.772%
784.00
3. 1034 Donna Silver
M \ DWB \ Grey \ 2001 \ DON SCHUFRO x WILLEMOES \ B: LILLIAN OG CARL ERIK JENSEN, GJERLE \ O: HP HORSES V/STUTTERI TVEDEGAARD
DEN
Rose Marie Henriksen
DEN
107,00 EUR 67.237%
255.5
(9)
67.368%
256
(11)
67.895%
258
(11)
67.500%
769.50
208.684% / 1586.00
4. 05 / Team Netherlands – – Alex van Silfhout
4. 1224 Show Boy
S \ WESTF \ Bay \ 2004 \ SHOW STAR x DIMENSION \ B: \ O: De heer J.G.Salden
NED
Mercedes Verwey
NED
100,00 EUR 67.763%
257.5
(7)
66.316%
252
(15)
67.895%
258
(11)
67.325%
767.50
4. 1063 First Barrichello
G \ NRPS \ Other \ 2006 \ FLORENCIO x RUBIQUIL \ B: Steevensz Lesperanzahoeve \ O: J.L. Groenhart
NED
Julia Groenhart
NED
100,00 EUR 68.289%
259.5
(5)
71.053%
270
(7)
70.658%
268.5
(6)
70.000%
798.00
4. 1121 Kostendrukkers Ringo Star
G \ RHEIN \ Other \ 2003 \ RICCIONE x LAREDO \ B: GIELEN-BURGER,YVES U.VERENA, LUMMEN \ O: Mevr. S. Zoutendijk van Hoewijk
NED
Lisanne Zoutendijk
NED
100,00 EUR 66.316%
252
(13)
66.711%
253.5
(13)
69.211%
263
(9)
67.412%
768.50
206.118% / 1566.50
total = 1.464,00 EUR
not placed
5. 06 / Team Switzerland – – Heidi Bemelmans
5. 1027 Doberdo
G \ OLDBG \ Bay \ 2007 \ DARK FIRE x WINDECK \ B: Manfred Engelhardt \ O: Kugler Marianne
SUI
Naomi Winnewisser
SUI
65.921%
250.5
(14)
66.711%
253.5
(13)
67.237%
255.5
(16)
66.623%
759.50
5. 1040 Dylan 16
G \ HANN \ Bay \ 2007 \ DIMAGGIO x LANTHAN \ B: Arend Garrn \ O: Rogerson, James
SUI
Charlotta Rogerson
SUI
68.026%
258.5
(6)
70.132%
266.5
(8)
67.632%
257
(14)
68.596%
782.00
202.829% / 1541.50
6. 03 / Team Austria – – Alois Goldberger
6. 1225 Show Man M
G \ AWÖ \ Bay \ 2003 \ SHOW STAR x FRÜHLINGSADEL \ B: Adolf Mayer \ O: Sophie Marlene Francz
AUT
Sophie Marlene Francz
AUT
66.447%
252.5
(12)
65.789%
250
(16)
67.500%
256.5
(15)
66.579%
759.00
6. 982 Coco Procol Harum
G \ OLDBG \ Black \ 2005 \ CHEENOOK x CARPRILLI \ B: Klaus Schrader \ O: Florentina Gisi Lorenz
AUT
Florentina-Gisi Lorenz
AUT
66.974%
254.5
(10)
70.000%
266
(9)
67.895%
258
(11)
68.289%
778.50
202.303% / 1537.50
Judges E: Fouad Hamoud
C: Christoph Hess
M: Barbara Ardu

CDI Y Team Test

# no HORSE   RIDER   H: C: B: TOTAL
1. 386 Dissertation
M \ Hann \ R \ 2007 \ Don Crusador x Glueckspilz \ B: Schmidt,Hans-Heinrich \ O: Rothenberger im Gestüt Erlenhof OHG
GER
Semmieke Rothenberger
Bad Homburger RFV
175,00 EUR 75.789%
288
(1)
76.053%
289
(1)
75.789%
288
(1)
75.877%
865.00
2. 818 Aida Luna
M \ Old \ Db \ 2006 \ Rousseau x Royal Angelo I \ B: Ehmann,Gerhard \ O: Breimann,Lisa,Breimann,Christiane
GER
Lisa Breimann
ZRFV Lützow Selm-Bork-Olfen e.V.
125,00 EUR 70.921%
269.5
(6)
72.895%
277
(2)
73.947%
281
(3)
72.588%
827.50
3. 693 Rendezvous 91
G \ Rhld \ B \ 2008 \ Riccione x Weltmeyer \ B: Gestüt Babiacki,. \ O: Michels,Stefan,Michels,Birgit
GER
Luca Michels
Akademischer Reitclub Bonn
100,00 EUR 71.842%
273
(3)
70.526%
268
(7)
74.868%
284.5
(2)
72.412%
825.50
4. 364 Der Prinz 4
G \ Hann \ Db \ 2007 \ Diamond Hit x Davignon I \ B: ZG Neff, \ O: Westendarp,Johannes
GER
Alexa Westendarp
RUFV Rulle
80,00 EUR 72.368%
275
(2)
70.263%
267
(10)
72.632%
276
(5)
71.754%
818.00
5. 1050 Everdale
S \ KWPN \ Black \ 2009 \ LORD LEATHERDALE x NEGRO \ B: Kluytmans \ O: Van Olst Horses
GBR
Charlotte Fry
GBR
70,00 EUR 71.053%
270
(5)
70.395%
267.5
(9)
73.158%
278
(4)
71.535%
815.50
6. 1253 Ufano
S \ \ Grey \ 2001 \ IDECISO x FORCADO \ B: Ant De Castro Van Zeller pereira Pa \ O: Dr M Cox
GBR
Rebecca Jane Edwards
GBR
70,00 EUR 70.921%
269.5
(6)
70.263%
267
(10)
69.737%
265
(10)
70.307%
801.50
7. 1312 Hogholm’s Facel-Vega
G \ DWB \ B \ 2005 \ Akinos x Triumph \ B: Team HM-tre, \ O: Jessica u.Rainer Schwiebert GbR,
GER
Franziska Schwiebert
RV Rehagen-Hamburg e.V.
65,00 EUR 71.184%
270.5
(4)
69.737%
265
(14)
69.605%
264.5
(11)
70.175%
800.00
8. 963 Cavanillas-W
G \ KWPN \ Chest \ 2007 \ FLORETT AS x \ B: \ O: JESPER HYRM
DEN
Sandra Aagaard Hyrm
DEN
65,00 EUR 70.526%
268
(8)
68.684%
261
(19)
71.053%
270
(6)
70.088%
799.00
total = 750,00 EUR
not placed
9. 48 Babylon 26
G \ Westf \ F \ 2006 \ Belissimo M x Florestan I \ B: Grigoleit,Margret \ O: Richter,Klaus
GER
Leonie Richter
RUFV Bad Essen
67.105%
255
(23)
71.842%
273
(3)
70.789%
269
(7)
69.912%
797.00
10. 698 Rio de Janeiro 21
G \ Hann \ Db \ 2005 \ Riccione x De Niro \ B: Berner,Hans-Günter \ O: Arnold,Monika,Arnold,Ann-Kristin
GER
Ann-Kristin Arnold
RFV Vogtei-Ruthe
69.737%
265
(10)
70.789%
269
(5)
69.079%
262.5
(15)
69.868%
796.50
11. 1207 Rolling Stone
G \ NRPS \ Grey \ 2007 \ RAVEL x LANCET \ B: J.L. Heijstek \ O: J.R. Okkema & J.L. Heijstek
NED
Lisanne Zoutendijk
NED
68.684%
261
(13)
70.921%
269.5
(4)
69.342%
263.5
(14)
69.649%
794.00
12. 1204 Rhythem And Blues
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 1998 \ WELT HIT II x DREAMSTREET \ B: J.H.EN N. BUINING, TER APELKANAAL ( \ O: J.H. Buining & N. Buining
NED
Rachelle Buining
NED
70.526%
268
(8)
70.263%
267
(10)
68.026%
258.5
(20)
69.605%
793.50
13. 1125 Laetare
G \ RHEIN \ Bay \ 2004 \ LORD LOXLEY I x LANCER II \ B: UWE NEULAND, VOERDE (GER) \ O: AFANASIEVA, Polina
RUS
Anna Aristova
RUS
68.553%
260.5
(14)
69.474%
264
(15)
70.526%
268
(8)
69.518%
792.50
14. 731 Scharon 17
G \ Westf \ R \ 2003 \ Show Star x Ars Vivendi \ B: Löbbert,Winfried \ O: Stilgenbauer,Familie
GER
Sophie Stilgenbauer
RC Hofgut Petersau e.V.
68.553%
260.5
(14)
70.789%
269
(5)
68.816%
261.5
(16)
69.386%
791.00
15. 426 Fairmont 10
G \ Westf \ F \ 2008 \ Fürst Piccolo x Ehrentusch \ B: Albers,Winfried \ O: Lückert,Ann-Sophie
GER
Ann-Sophie Lückert
TG Bad Zwischenahn
68.816%
261.5
(11)
70.526%
268
(7)
68.421%
260
(17)
69.254%
789.50
16. 1088 Heslegaards Robert
G \ DWB \ Grey \ 2001 \ HESLEGAARDS RUBIN x LANDAU \ B: HESLEGAARD STUTTERI, HELSINGE (DEN) \ O: KOCH RASMUSSEN FAMILY
DEN
Pernille Koch Rasmussen
DEN
68.553%
260.5
(14)
69.079%
262.5
(18)
69.605%
264.5
(11)
69.079%
787.50
17. 708 Rothschild 18
G \ Westf \ Schi \ 2004 \ Roh Magic x Pik Labionics \ B: Henkler,Michaela \ O: Mende,Maike
GER
Maike Mende
RV St. Hubertus Wolbeck e. V.
68.421%
260
(17)
69.868%
265.5
(13)
68.421%
260
(17)
68.904%
785.50
18. 1307 Honnerups Event
G \ DWB \ CHEST \ 2005 \ Blue Hors Romanov x Classic \ B: Stutteri Honnerup \ O: Asher,Lauren
USA
Lauren Asher
USA
68.816%
261.5
(11)
67.368%
256
(22)
69.605%
264.5
(11)
68.596%
782.00
19. 1033 Don Juan
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2008 \ VIVALDI x ARCHITECT \ B: \ O: K. Ramakers – Gouda
NED
Kaylee Gouda
NED
66.316%
252
(26)
68.289%
259.5
(21)
70.132%
266.5
(9)
68.246%
778.00
20. 1216 Seabiscuit
G \ OLDBG \ Bay \ 2001 \ SANDRO HIT x \ B: Mueller Anja \ O: Kurmann Susanne
SUI
Naomi Winnewisser
SUI
68.421%
260
(17)
69.342%
263.5
(16)
66.316%
252
(25)
68.026%
775.50
21. 1058 Fernet
G \ WESTF \ Bay \ 2003 \ FÜRST HEINRICH x FAGOTT \ B: \ O: Nissala Oy
FIN
Anna Tallberg
FIN
67.368%
256
(21)
69.211%
263
(17)
66.974%
254.5
(22)
67.851%
773.50
22. 670 Queeny 44
M \ Old \ Df \ 2001 \ Quattro B x Andiamo \ B: Pigge,Gerd \ O: Marchenko,Dmitry
GER
Magdalena Danninger
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
68.421%
260
(17)
68.421%
260
(20)
66.447%
252.5
(23)
67.763%
772.50
23. 1137 Liberal
G \ \ Grey \ 2010 \ BOGART 21 x EKVATOR \ B: \ O: Republican olympic equestrian &
BLR
Valeryia Markina
BLR
66.711%
253.5
(25)
66.711%
253.5
(25)
68.158%
259
(19)
67.193%
766.00
24. 1065 Fleur De Lis L
M \ \ Chest \ 2009 \ FIRST DANCE x DE NIRO \ B: LEATHERDALE FARM \ O: DIANE CREECH & LOUISE LEATHERDAL
CAN
Vanessa Creech-Terauds
CAN
67.632%
257
(20)
66.842%
254
(24)
66.447%
252.5
(23)
66.974%
763.50
25. 1124 Labiat
S \ HANN \ Chest \ 2004 \ LE PRIMEUR x WERTHER \ B: \ O: Miss A Barton
GBR
Amber Barton
GBR
67.368%
256
(21)
66.974%
254.5
(23)
65.658%
249.5
(27)
66.667%
760.00
26. 1229 Sky Newz Horsebo
G \ OLDBG \ Bay \ 2008 \ ZARDIN FIRFOD x \ B: \ O: HELLE KRISTIANSEN
DEN
Amanda Overgaard
DEN
67.105%
255
(23)
65.263%
248
(28)
67.500%
256.5
(21)
66.623%
759.50
27. 1093 Hofman
G \ \ Chest \ 2008 \ FEBO x KHOROG \ B: \ O: Republican Olympic Equestrian &
BLR
Anastasiya Dudkova
BLR
66.316%
252
(26)
66.053%
251
(26)
65.395%
248.5
(28)
65.921%
751.50
28. 940 Bruno 174
G \ \ Chest \ 2003 \ LONDONDERRY x WELTMEYER \ B: Schulte-Landwehr, Fenna \ O: ARISTOV, Nikolay & BOCHINA, Svet
RUS
Anna Aristova
RUS
63.553%
241.5
(29)
64.868%
246.5
(30)
66.316%
252
(25)
64.912%
740.00
29. 1032 Don Crusoe
G \ HANN \ Bay \ 2009 \ DON CRUSADOR (HANN) x FAVRETTO (WESTF) \ B: August-Wilhelm Tirre \ O: Zuzanna Haber
POL
Zuzanna Haber
POL
63.684%
242
(28)
65.526%
249
(27)
63.947%
243
(29)
64.386%
734.00
30. 1138 Libervil
G \ \ Chest \ 2007 \ VOPROS x DRAGUN \ B: \ O: Republican Olympic Equestrian &
BLR
Valeryia Markina
BLR
62.368%
237
(30)
65.263%
248
(28)
63.947%
243
(29)
63.860%
728.00
Judges H: Cornelia Hinsch
C: Sarah Pidgley
B: Yuri Romanov