German Olympic Team Gold Medalist Dorothee Schneider Places 1st, 3rd in Donaueschingen Louisdor Qualifier

3 years ago admin Comments Off on German Olympic Team Gold Medalist Dorothee Schneider Places 1st, 3rd in Donaueschingen Louisdor Qualifier
Dorothee Schneider on Sammy Davis, Jr. © 2016 www.sportfotos-lafrentz.de
Dorothee Schneider on Sammy Davis, Jr. © 2016 www.sportfotos-lafrentz.de

DONAUESCHINGEN, Germany, Sept. 16, 2016–In the first outings since the Olympic Games, German team gold medal riders Dorothee Schneider placed first and third in the Louisdor Intermediate II qualifier for developing Grand Prix horses, while team mate Isabell Werth was second.

Dorothee also rode Chocolat to capture the qualifier for the Nürnberger Burg-Pokal Prix St. Georges Special.

Dorothee and the 10-year-old Sammy Davis, Jr. won on 75.737 per cent and placed third on Santiago on  72.105 per cent.

Dorothee and the 10-year-old Sammy Davis, Jr. won on 75.737 per cent and placed third on Santiago on  72.105 per cent.

Isabell and the nine-year-old Sorento were third on 72.106 per cent.

Results:

Test: Intermediaire II, Edition 2016
Qual. for Louisdor-Final Qualification
Placed competitors (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 511 Sammy Davis jr. Schneider, Dorothee GER 500.00 EUR 288.0 300.5 271.5 296.0 283.0 1439.0 points
R 10-j.H v.San Remo/M.v.Wenckstern/BAY/B: Herbert,Matthias Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V. 75.790 % 79.079 % 71.448 % 77.895 % 74.474 % 75.737 %
1. 1. 1. 1. 1.
2. 540 Sorento 15 Werth, Isabell GER 352.50 EUR 265.0 282.0 261.5 290.0 271.5 1370.0 points
F 9-j.W v.Sandro Bedo/M.v.Florestan I/WESTF/103UX74/B: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael 69.737 % 74.210 % 68.816 % 76.316 % 71.447 % 72.105 %
5. 3. 6. 2. 5.
2. 514 Santiago 221 Schneider, Dorothee GER 352.50 EUR 269.0 283.5 271.0 271.0 275.5 1370.0 points
B 9-j.W v.Stedinger/M.v.Dacaprio/HANN/104UQ96/B: Stolzke,Alexander Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V. 70.789 % 74.605 % 71.316 % 71.316 % 72.500 % 72.105 %
3. 2. 2. 4. 3.
4. 725 Sam’s Ass Freese, Isabel NOR 220.00 EUR 261.5 279.0 268.0 275.0 277.0 1360.5 points
B 9-j.W v.Samarant/M.v.Pink As/HANN/105AZ38/B: Bache, Oivind RV Oldenburger Muensterland e.V 68.816 % 73.421 % 70.526 % 72.368 % 72.894 % 71.605 %
8. 4. 3. 3. 2.
5. 291 Flynn PCH Lütkemeier, Fabienne GER 260.0 265.0 263.0 268.0 274.5 1330.5 points
DF 10-j.H v.Falsterbo/M.v.Walt Disney I/HANN/103SI68/B: Gooding,Nancy A. RFV Paderborn e.V. 68.421 % 69.737 % 69.210 % 70.526 % 72.237 % 70.026 %
9. 8. 5. 5. 4.
6. 173 Dallas 47 Casper, Nicole GER 272.0 270.0 263.5 267.5 256.5 1329.5 points
DF 8-j.W v.Don Diamond/M.v.Damon Hill/WÜRTT/B: ZG Casper,Familie LPSV Donzdorf Alb/Fils 71.579 % 71.053 % 69.342 % 70.395 % 67.500 % 69.974 %
2. 5. 4. 6. 9.
Other, non-placed competitors
7. 772 Fifth Avenue 6 Schwanz, Uwe GER 260.0 263.5 261.5 265.0 262.5 1312.5 points
F 10-j.S v.Florencio I/M.v.Dormello/OLD/104GV19/B: Birkenholz, Katharina RV Waldhauser Hof e.V. 68.421 % 69.342 % 68.816 % 69.737 % 69.079 % 69.079 %
9. 10. 6. 7. 7.
8. 325 Hermes 134 Schwanz, Uwe GER 268.0 264.5 256.5 261.0 254.5 1304.5 points
DB 8-j.W v.Hotline/M.v.Lanciano/BAY/105FO61/B: Riedmaier,Hildegard Magdalena RV Waldhauser Hof e.V. 70.526 % 69.605 % 67.500 % 68.684 % 66.974 % 68.658 %
4. 9. 8. 8. 10.
9. 533 Sir Simon 12 Salzgeber, Ulla GER 256.5 268.0 253.5 255.0 263.0 1296.0 points
DF 8-j.W v.Samarant/M.v.Florestan I/WESTF/104GX01/B: Salzgeber,Ulla RTG Obere Mühle e.V. 67.500 % 70.527 % 66.711 % 67.106 % 69.211 % 68.211 %
11. 6. 10. 9. 6.
10. 223 Don Diamond 4 Oelrich, Oliver GER 263.5 261.5 255.5 255.0 257.0 1292.5 points
B 9-j.W v.Don Frederico/M.v.Carismo/HANN/104SQ52/B: Equestrian Salminen Family Gm RFV Greven e.V. 69.342 % 68.815 % 67.237 % 67.105 % 67.631 % 68.026 %
6. 11. 9. 9. 8.
11. 759 St. Louis Kirchhoff, Senta GER 262.5 265.5 253.0 254.5 250.0 1285.5 points
R 9-j.W v.Sandro Hit/M.v.Florett As/WESTF/105BW31/B: Kirchhoff, Senta RV Iserlohn e.V. 69.079 % 69.869 % 66.579 % 66.974 % 65.790 % 67.658 %
7. 7. 11. 11. 12.
12. 406 Luciano 263 Münch, Laura GER 253.5 251.5 248.0 249.0 245.0 1247.0 points
B 9-j.W v.Lucky Champ/M.v.Loutano/HOLST/B: Wulffen,Elisabeth von RA München e.V. 66.711 % 66.185 % 65.264 % 65.527 % 64.474 % 65.632 %
12. 13. 13. 12. 13.
13. 773 Ludwig der Sonnenkönig 2 Duckworth, Sam GBR 245.0 254.0 248.5 247.0 252.0 1246.5 points
F 10-j.H v.London Swing/OLD/B: Pinyol Garcia, Marianna RFV Wintermühle e.V. 64.473 % 66.842 % 65.394 % 65.000 % 66.316 % 65.605 %
13. 12. 12. 13. 11.
14. 630 Forpost Capellmann, Nadine GER 242.5 249.0 244.5 243.5 238.5 1218.0 points
R 8-j.W v.Obrazets/UKRRPF/104MA19/B: Capellmann, Nadine RV Würselen 1925 e.V. 63.816 % 65.526 % 64.342 % 64.079 % 62.763 % 64.105 %
14. 14. 14. 14. 14.
15. 205 Diamond Rose 4 Damme , Jürgen van GER 216.5 229.0 225.0 229.5 214.5 1114.5 points
DB 10-j.S v.Diamond Hit/M.v.Pik Noir/OLD/B: Eick Dr.,Karl-Gerhard RZV Gestüt Rosenhof e.V. 56.974 % 60.263 % 59.211 % 60.395 % 56.447 % 58.658 %
15. 15. 15. 15. 15.
16. 206 Diamond’s Diva 2 Viebrock, Andrina SUI retired
DB 10-j.S v.Diamond Hit/M.v.Santander H/OLD/104PS43/B: Dressage Grand-Ducal, RV Harsefeld u.Umg.
Data of competition:
 Judges: (E)  Katrina Wüst  Total prize money:
1425 EUR
(H)  Bernhard Goldschmidt
(C)  Dr. Evi Eisenhardt
(M)  Kerstin Holthaus
(B)  Dr. Dietrich Plewa

 

Nürnberger Burg-Pokal Prix St. Georges Special

Placed competitors (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 125 Chocolat 30 Schneider, Dorothee GER 305.00 EUR 301.0 303.0 292.5 299.0 306.5 1502.0 points
SCHWB 8-j.S v.Rosandro/M.v.Davignon I/OLD/B: Max-Theurer,Elisabeth Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V. 73.414 % 73.902 % 71.341 % 72.927 % 74.756 % 73.268 %
1. 1. 1. 1. 1.
2. 189 Delacroix 10 Keller, Kathleen GER 220.00 EUR 277.5 277.0 289.0 293.5 278.5 1415.5 points
R 9-j.W v.Dancier/M.v.Carbid/HANN/B: Boeckmann,Joachim Pferdezucht- u. RV Luhmühlen e.V. 67.683 % 67.561 % 70.488 % 71.586 % 67.927 % 69.049 %
5. 7. 2. 2. 8.
3. 532 Sir Krack Michalke, Victoria GER 170.00 EUR 274.0 286.5 279.5 284.0 279.5 1403.5 points
DF 8-j.H v.Sir Donnerhall I/M.v.Royal Diamond/OLD/103UV95/B: Michalke,Victoria RA München e.V. 66.829 % 69.878 % 68.170 % 69.268 % 68.170 % 68.463 %
8. 2. 6. 4. 7.
4. 544 Stand by me 11 Müller, Lisa GER 128.00 EUR 285.0 268.0 279.0 277.5 287.5 1397.0 points
DB 9-j.W v.Stedinger/M.v.De Niro/OLD/103RQ42/B: Nuxoll,Sandra RFV Hachinger Tal e.V. 69.512 % 65.366 % 68.048 % 67.683 % 70.122 % 68.146 %
2. 10. 7. 7. 2.
5. 556 Sunny Girl G Gutjahr, Annika GER 279.0 279.5 278.5 285.0 274.5 1396.5 points
SCHWB 9-j.S v.Sandro Hit/M.v.Florestan I/HANN/103VC55/B: ZG Gutjahr,Jörg u.Sabine RFV Ludwigsburg 68.049 % 68.171 % 67.927 % 69.512 % 66.951 % 68.122 %
4. 6. 9. 3. 10.
Other, non-placed competitors
6. 186 Dark Pearl 17 Wagner, Thomas GER 275.5 281.0 276.5 281.5 281.0 1395.5 points
B 7-j.S v.Don Frederico/M.v.Royal Hit/OLD/B: Kurz,Jürgen RSG Bad Homburger Kronenhof e.V. 67.195 % 68.536 % 67.439 % 68.658 % 68.536 % 68.073 %
7. 4. 11. 6. 5.
7. 199 Destano Rüben, Sabine GER 279.5 280.5 279.0 274.0 280.0 1393.0 points
R 9-j.H v.Desperados/M.v.Brentano II/HANN/104YZ00/B: Gestüt Sprehe GmbH, RUFG Falkenberg e.V. 68.171 % 68.414 % 68.049 % 66.829 % 68.292 % 67.951 %
3. 5. 7. 8. 6.
8. 211 Dieu D’Amour 3 Sessler, Alexandra GER 276.5 272.5 287.5 271.5 282.0 1390.0 points
DB 7-j.W v.Dimaggio/M.v.Rotspon/HANN/104FC28/B: Schorner,Matthias RV Gut Rosenberg e.V. 67.439 % 66.464 % 70.122 % 66.220 % 68.781 % 67.805 %
6. 8. 3. 10. 4.
9. 270 FBW Fairplay H Knoll, Ines GER 268.5 282.5 278.0 282.5 275.5 1387.0 points
SCHI 7-j.W v.Fürst Hohenstein/M.v.Disco-Tänzer/WÜRTT/104LN66/B: Knoll,Linda RFV Ostrach 65.488 % 68.903 % 67.805 % 68.903 % 67.196 % 67.659 %
10. 3. 10. 5. 9.
10. 910 Cicero de Jeu Maslova, Ekaterina RUS 267.5 266.5 285.0 270.0 287.0 1376.0 points
9-j.W v.Tuschinski/M.v.Contango/B: Ekaterina Maslow Russland 65.244 % 65.000 % 69.512 % 65.854 % 70.000 % 67.122 %
11. 11. 4. 11. 3.
11. 522 Sergio 37 Burger, Hermann GER 273.5 272.0 280.0 264.0 267.5 1357.0 points
R 8-j.W v.San Amour/M.v.Fürst Heinrich/WESTF/B: Ramsbrock,Heinrich RV Löningen-Böen-Bunnen v.1927 e.V. 66.707 % 66.341 % 68.293 % 64.390 % 65.244 % 66.195 %
9. 9. 5. 12. 11.
12. 546 Starlight 287 Damme , Jürgen van GER 258.5 266.0 269.5 273.5 267.0 1334.5 points
DB 8-j.W v.Spielberg/M.v.Laudabilis/WESTF/B: Miebach,Karl Heinz RZV Gestüt Rosenhof e.V. 63.049 % 64.878 % 65.732 % 66.708 % 65.122 % 65.098 %
12. 12. 12. 9. 12.
13. 459 Pina Colada 202 Kindler-Eickel Dr., Jasmin GER 206.0 239.5 228.5 235.0 224.0 1133.0 points
F 9-j.S v.Don Romantic/M.v.Rubinstein I/OLD/B: Kindler-Eickel Dr.,Jasmin RC Gut Adelsried am Starnberger See 50.244 % 58.414 % 55.731 % 57.317 % 54.634 % 55.268 %
13. 13. 13. 13. 13.
14. 235 DSP Belantis Werth, Isabell GER Verzichtet
SCHI 7-j.H v.Benetton Dream/M.v.Expo’se/DSP/104LU12/B: Stiftung BHLG, RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael
Data of competition:
 Judges: (E)  Dr. Dietrich Plewa  Total prize money:
823 EUR
(H)  Sonja Pilton
(C)  Christoph Umbach
(M)  Bernhard Goldschmidt
(B)  Katrina Wüst