Germany Wins Gold in European Championships for Ponies, Denmark Silver & Netherlands Bronze

3 years ago admin Comments Off on Germany Wins Gold in European Championships for Ponies, Denmark Silver & Netherlands Bronze
German gold medal team at the European Pony Championships. © 2016 Ridehesten.com
German gold medal team at the European Pony Championships. © 2016 Ridehesten.com

AARHUS, Denmark, Aug. 18, 2016–Germany claimed gold in the European Championships for Ponies dressage team competition Thursday while Denmark took silver and the Netherlands bronze.

Lucie-Anouk Baumgürtel on Massimiliano led the German team with the top individual score of 75.051 per cent, Tabea Schroer and Danilo were second individually on 74.538 per cent and Inga Katharina Schuster on NK Cyrill fifth individually on 73.077 per cent to give Germany a score of 222.666.

Denmark won silver on a team total of 217.513 with the Dutch team taking bronze on 216.077.

Results:

Rider Horse Nat. E H C M B Total Pl.
Lucie-Anouk BAUMGÜRTEL MASSIMILIANO 3 – 1
2005/Monsun N/Miniwini/Cap Cennedy N

GER
73.718
6 (287.5)
73.974
2 (288.5)
76.410
1 (298.0)
75.000
1 (292.5)
76.154
1 (297.0)
75.051
(1463.5)
Tabea SCHROER DANILO 80 – 1
2003/Dornik B/Pamina/Power Boy

GER
75.769
1 (295.5)
75.897
1 (296.0)
74.359
2 (290.0)
74.359
2 (290.0)
72.308
8 (282.0)
74.538
(1453.5)
Louise CHRISTENSEN VEGELINS GOYA – 1
2003/VERONA’S BO-GI/LEUNS VELD’S GIBBY/LEUNSVELD’S DARLING BOY

DEN
73.974
4 (288.5)
72.564
4 (283.0)
73.846
3 (288.0)
72.821
5 (284.0)
74.872
2 (292.0)
73.615
(1435.5)
Daphne Van PEPERSTRATEN WONDERFUL GIRL – 1
2007/Wimbledon/Deitina/Dancer Boy

NED
72.949
8 (284.5)
71.410
8 (278.5)
73.590
4 (287.0)
73.333
3 (286.0)
74.359
3 (290.0)
73.128
(1426.0)
Inga Katharina SCHUSTER NK CYRILL – 1
2006/FS Champion de Luxe/Neysna/Power Man

GER
74.744
2 (291.5)
73.205
3 (285.5)
72.821
5 (284.0)
72.949
4 (284.5)
71.667
9 (279.5)
73.077
(1425.0)
Zoe KUINTJES ELIN’S NONCISDADOR – 1
2002/NOSTRADAMUS/JIJA/LP NIXEN

NED
74.359
3 (290.0)
72.051
5 (281.0)
71.667
8 (279.5)
70.641
9 (275.5)
73.590
4 (287.0)
72.462
(1413.0)
Sara Aagaard HYRM DER HARLEKIN B – 1
2002/Golden Dancer/Destiny B/Dornik B

DEN
73.846
5 (288.0)
72.051
5 (281.0)
71.795
7 (280.0)
71.026
8 (277.0)
73.462
5 (286.5)
72.436
(1412.5)
Kristian Würtz GREEN LILO L – 1
2007/NOTRE BAC/MANDY AF STENSNÆS/MANITU N

DEN
71.538
11 (279.0)
72.051
5 (281.0)
69.359
12 (270.5)
71.667
7 (279.5)
72.692
6 (283.5)
71.462
(1393.5)
Eileen HENGLEIN CINDERELLA M WE – 1
2003/Constantin/Belle Fleur/Donnerhall

GER
70.385
13 (274.5)
70.256
10 (274.0)
72.564
6 (283.0)
72.436
6 (282.5)
70.385
12 (274.5)
71.205
(1388.5)
9
Lara KUROPATWA LE CHIFFRE – 1
2007/Caesar 171/Tiger Lily/Donnerwetter

GBR
72.179
9 (281.5)
70.385
9 (274.5)
70.128
10 (273.5)
68.333
17 (266.5)
72.692
6 (283.5)
70.744
(1379.5)
10
Jitske PROSMAN CHARINA DU BOIS – 1
2003/Danny Gold/Carishma du Bois/Idzard

NED
73.205
7 (285.5)
68.590
15 (267.5)
70.256
9 (274.0)
70.256
11 (274.0)
70.128
14 (273.5)
70.487
(1374.5)
11
Victoria Cecilie Bonefeld DAHL GAMBYS HANNEKEN WE – 1
2009/FS DON’T WORRY/GAMBY CAT/BRILLANT

DEN
72.051
10 (281.0)
69.872
11 (272.5)
69.359
12 (270.5)
70.385
10 (274.5)
69.487
15 (271.0)
70.231
(1369.5)
12
Theodora LIVANOS COGNAC IX – 1
2008/FS CHAMBERTIN/MOSELLA/WALDEMAR

GRE
69.615
16 (271.5)
68.974
12 (269.0)
69.487
11 (271.0)
70.256
11 (274.0)
70.897
11 (276.5)
69.846
(1362.0)
13
Sophie TAYLOR MADAM’S MISS MARIA – 1
2005/Woldhoeve’s Silco/Madam’s Mirella/Wester Aikema’s Norbert

GBR
70.897
12 (276.5)
66.667
24 (260.0)
68.205
16 (266.0)
69.487
14 (271.0)
68.718
19 (268.0)
68.795
(1341.5)
14
Charlotte PALAS UNDER COVER FAST – 1
2008/LATIMER (DE) TRAK/MATA HARI (DE) DRPON/CANSAS

FRA
70.000
15 (273.0)
68.718
13 (268.0)
66.026
36 (257.5)
67.179
29 (262.0)
70.256
13 (274.0)
68.436
(1334.5)
15
Linnéa HOLMGREN FLEURAMO’S JUSTIN – 1
2008/Heitrak´s Marvin/Floret´s Sharona/Bokkesprong Czardas

SWE
68.077
20 (265.5)
66.154
31 (258.0)
67.821
18 (264.5)
68.974
16 (269.0)
69.487
15 (271.0)
68.103
(1328.0)
16
Manon DESJARDIN DOMENIK – 1
2008/DER HARLEKIN B (DR.PON)/MELODIE (DR.PON)/MACINTOSH

FRA
67.692
23 (264.0)
66.795
22 (260.5)
67.821
18 (264.5)
66.667
34 (260.0)
71.154
10 (277.5)
68.026
(1326.5)
17
Demi VAN BROECK CASPAR W – 1
2006/campari w//desperado

BEL
66.667
31 (260.0)
68.333
16 (266.5)
67.436
24 (263.0)
67.949
24 (265.0)
68.718
19 (268.0)
67.821
(1322.5)
18
Chiara PENGG AUHEIMS MAXIMUS – 1
2002/Horsegate Minstrel/Immaculada/Capitol I

AUT
68.077
20 (265.5)
68.333
16 (266.5)
67.564
22 (263.5)
68.077
20 (265.5)
67.051
36 (261.5)
67.821
(1322.5)
18
Katarina SCHEUFELE NOW AND FOREVER FEIVEL – 1
2001/Now or never de Montmain/Moonlight/Millant

SUI
66.923
29 (261.0)
66.795
22 (260.5)
68.718
14 (268.0)
68.077
20 (265.5)
68.205
25 (266.0)
67.744
(1321.0)
20
Victoria HUET EQUESTRICONS DAY OF DIVA – 1
2003/FS DON’T WORRY/CHONTELL/CAPRI MOON

SUI
70.385
13 (274.5)
67.051
18 (261.5)
66.795
29 (260.5)
66.410
38 (259.0)
67.949
26 (265.0)
67.718
(1320.5)
21
Clara EGHOLM HEBSGAARD EXTREM – 1
2001/Robin/Yakima/Unknown

SWE
67.436
25 (263.0)
65.641
35 (256.0)
66.795
29 (260.5)
67.949
24 (265.0)
69.487
15 (271.0)
67.462
(1315.5)
22
Kitti Krisztina RAPI DA VINCI – 1
2006/Don’t worry be happy/Rebecca/Ontario II

HUN
66.282
35 (258.5)
66.667
24 (260.0)
67.051
25 (261.5)
68.077
20 (265.5)
68.974
18 (269.0)
67.410
(1314.5)
23
Nina Teresa ZENNARO DUESMANN – 1
2004/Der Feine Lord/Debby/Domingo

ITA
69.487
17 (271.0)
66.667
24 (260.0)
66.923
27 (261.0)
66.282
41 (258.5)
67.692
28 (264.0)
67.410
(1314.5)
23
Isobel LICKLEY GIGOLO – 1
1998///

GBR
68.974
18 (269.0)
66.667
24 (260.0)
65.385
41 (255.0)
69.103
15 (269.5)
66.154
42 (258.0)
67.256
(1311.5)
25
Yana RYNDERS ENZO LECO – 1
2007/Eindershof Jamai/Anousca/Mischaz

BEL
66.795
30 (260.5)
66.154
31 (258.0)
67.564
22 (263.5)
66.667
34 (260.0)
68.462
22 (267.0)
67.128
(1309.0)
26
Ebba NILSSON ROMAN – 1
2006/Orchard Red Prince/Vivre/Vitano

SWE
68.077
20 (265.5)
64.872
41 (253.0)
65.641
39 (256.0)
68.333
17 (266.5)
68.333
24 (266.5)
67.051
(1307.5)
27
Hedda Victoria AAM OPHEIM DANCER 94 – 1
1994/Dressman/Anatefka/Nordlight

NOR
67.179
27 (262.0)
65.256
37 (254.5)
66.923
27 (261.0)
68.333
17 (266.5)
66.923
38 (261.0)
66.923
(1305.0)
28
Maddy WHELAN ODE TO SHANNON – 1
2008/Washington Postman/Buckland Belle/

GBR
67.051
28 (261.5)
66.538
28 (259.5)
67.692
20 (264.0)
66.410
38 (259.0)
66.923
38 (261.0)
66.923
(1305.0)
28
Daria HOHENWARTER CANDYMAN 109 – 1
2005/Charm of Nibelungen/Billie Jean/Bavarottie

AUT
68.333
19 (266.5)
63.846
45 (249.0)
66.154
35 (258.0)
67.308
28 (262.5)
68.462
22 (267.0)
66.821
(1303.0)
30
Renée STADLER DOLCE VITA – 1
2002/VALIDO (DE) DRPON/CAPRILUNA (DE) DRPON/

SUI
67.692
23 (264.0)
64.872
41 (253.0)
66.795
29 (260.5)
66.795
32 (260.5)
67.949
26 (265.0)
66.821
(1303.0)
30
Hanna IVÁN EQUESTRICONS EPIASCER – 1
2000/TEN ANKERS JEROLIANCA/PASSIE/LARGE RIVERS CLEOPAS

HUN
65.385
39 (255.0)
68.718
13 (268.0)
66.026
36 (257.5)
66.282
41 (258.5)
67.564
30 (263.5)
66.795
(1302.5)
32
Jazmin YOM TOV JAZZO – 1
2003///

HUN
65.000
40 (253.5)
66.923
20 (261.0)
67.949
17 (265.0)
66.282
41 (258.5)
67.692
28 (264.0)
66.769
(1302.0)
33
Sahra Edseth SOLBAKKEN VALEROSSI – 1
2002/Valido/Nadin/Nadler I

NOR
65.897
36 (257.0)
67.051
18 (261.5)
66.667
32 (260.0)
67.051
30 (261.5)
67.051
36 (261.5)
66.744
(1301.5)
34
Victoria WÅHLIN JANINE WE – 1
2000/Dressman I/Jalla/Nordstar

SWE
66.410
33 (259.0)
65.256
37 (254.5)
68.590
15 (267.5)
68.077
20 (265.5)
65.128
48 (254.0)
66.692
(1300.5)
35
Nina PENNING INE – 1
2006/Constantin/Isabell/Handryk

LUX
65.769
37 (256.5)
66.410
29 (259.0)
65.000
46 (253.5)
69.744
13 (272.0)
66.410
40 (259.0)
66.667
(1300.0)
36
Kristiane Askim HILLERN UNTOUCHABLE II – 1
2004/Verona’s Gerswin/Urbina/Urbino 430

NOR
66.667
31 (260.0)
66.154
31 (258.0)
64.615
48 (252.0)
66.923
31 (261.0)
67.436
32 (263.0)
66.359
(1294.0)
37
Nerine NIESSEN DOUGLASS – 1
2005/DON’T WORRY BE HAPPY/JANA/DERBY

SUI
64.872
41 (253.0)
66.410
29 (259.0)
67.692
20 (264.0)
67.821
26 (264.5)
63.974
53 (249.5)
66.154
(1290.0)
38
Panka NAGY MOLENHORN’S RICO – 1
2002/VITA NOVA’S GOLDEN BORIS/Molenhorn’s CLAUDIA/JULIO MARINER XX

HUN
66.410
33 (259.0)
65.128
40 (254.0)
64.359
50 (251.0)
66.795
32 (260.5)
67.564
30 (263.5)
66.051
(1288.0)
39
Aurore THEVENOT OSBOURNE – 1
2004/OTHELLO (DRPON)/ROLANDA H (DRPON)/BENETTON S

FRA
67.308
26 (262.5)
63.333
51 (247.0)
65.385
41 (255.0)
66.538
36 (259.5)
67.308
33 (262.5)
65.974
(1286.5)
40
Tahnee MEYSSEN MATCHO D VAN PRINSENHOF’S – 1
2008/Kulberg’s lancelot 20011327/Gentley ‘d’ van prinsenhof’s/Diogenes kay 215

BEL
64.872
41 (253.0)
65.769
34 (256.5)
67.051
25 (261.5)
64.744
47 (252.5)
67.308
33 (262.5)
65.949
(1286.0)
41
Emily- Kate ROBINSON CROWN IMAGINE – 1
2008/Fehkamp’s Coestelin/Petit Inisha/Monte Christo

IRL
64.487
43 (251.5)
66.923
20 (261.0)
64.615
48 (252.0)
67.436
27 (263.0)
65.513
46 (255.5)
65.795
(1283.0)
42
Mia ZAMPERETTI CHANTRE’S HELD – 1
2003/Chantre B/Nibelungenheldin/Nobel

ITA
64.487
43 (251.5)
63.846
45 (249.0)
65.128
45 (254.0)
66.026
44 (257.5)
68.590
21 (267.5)
65.615
(1279.5)
43
Carmen GROENVOLD JOHANNESSEN DAVIDOFF – 1
2005/Dreamdancer/Durella A. T./Dressman I

NOR
65.641
38 (256.0)
64.487
44 (251.5)
66.410
33 (259.0)
66.538
36 (259.5)
64.103
51 (250.0)
65.436
(1276.0)
44
Mael BOMBACI POPCORN WE – 1
2006/PLAISIER/JOY/

ITA
62.821
52 (245.0)
65.385
36 (255.0)
65.769
38 (256.5)
66.410
38 (259.0)
66.410
40 (259.0)
65.359
(1274.5)
45
Tara HAYES BANTISS HOLY JOE – 1
2002/HOLYOAKE CZAR/GOLDEN GROVE MONSHINE/PENDLEY MOONSHINE

IRL
64.359
45 (251.0)
65.256
37 (254.5)
65.513
40 (255.5)
64.744
47 (252.5)
64.615
50 (252.0)
64.897
(1265.5)
46
Emmi HEIKKINEN DANCER II – 1
2005/Durello/Nevana/Notre Beau

FIN
63.846
46 (249.0)
63.462
50 (247.5)
65.385
41 (255.0)
65.256
45 (254.5)
66.154
42 (258.0)
64.821
(1264.0)
47
Lilli-Roosa MEHTÄJÄRVI CHARLY BROWN – 1
1998/El Candy Man II/Bella/Mambo Moscan

FIN
62.949
51 (245.5)
63.718
47 (248.5)
66.282
34 (258.5)
65.000
46 (253.5)
65.897
45 (257.0)
64.769
(1263.0)
48
Kathrin BRUGGER DORNIK’S DREAM – 1
2006/Dornik B/Melli’s Jakira/El Folklore

AUT
63.846
46 (249.0)
64.615
43 (252.0)
65.256
44 (254.5)
64.103
49 (250.0)
65.513
46 (255.5)
64.667
(1261.0)
49
Yagmur OZTURK ICARUS VAN DE BULKSEHOEVE – 1
2004/Isarco/Twister/Elegant

TUR
61.795
54 (241.0)
63.590
49 (248.0)
63.718
51 (248.5)
63.718
51 (248.5)
64.103
51 (250.0)
63.385
(1236.0)
50
Vanda LJOLJE ASHEN DEW DROP – 1
2006/Dornik B/Pina Colada/Pavarotti

CRO
61.667
55 (240.5)
63.718
47 (248.5)
62.564
55 (244.0)
62.436
55 (243.5)
64.872
49 (253.0)
63.051
(1229.5)
51
Jenni Joanna SILVENTOINEN HAZELBERG’S MACHO – 1
2002///

FIN
62.179
53 (242.5)
61.026
58 (238.0)
65.000
46 (253.5)
63.333
52 (247.0)
61.410
58 (239.5)
62.590
(1220.5)
52
Zofia BARAN SUMMERSBY – 1
2003/Sterling/Autal Carina/Lleinau Tywysog

POL
61.026
58 (238.0)
61.795
55 (241.0)
63.718
51 (248.5)
62.949
54 (245.5)
62.436
54 (243.5)
62.385
(1216.5)
53
Laura DENNEHY ELLA – 1
2009/Caesar 171/Ballarena FH/Santano

IRL
63.205
49 (246.5)
61.410
56 (239.5)
62.692
54 (244.5)
62.179
58 (242.5)
62.436
54 (243.5)
62.385
(1216.5)
53
Lilly MESSNER HEIDEWINDE’S WESLEY – 1
1999/Wester Aikema’s Nando/Heidewinde’s Vitara/Jacospeel’s Rocky

AUT
58.590
60 (228.5)
62.564
53 (244.0)
61.154
59 (238.5)
62.308
56 (243.0)
67.179
35 (262.0)
62.359
(1216.0)
55
Tiffen BERGER PEARCY PEARSON JUNIOR – 1
2005/FS PEARCY PEARSON (DRE) DRPON/FS GOLDEN ANGEL (DRPON)/FS GOLDEN MOONLIGHT

FRA
63.462
48 (247.5)
61.410
56 (239.5)
62.308
57 (243.0)
63.974
50 (249.5)
60.513
60 (236.0)
62.333
(1215.5)
56
Defne CANLI COCONUT – 1
2006/CHAMPION DELUXE/DO IT/DON’T WORRY

TUR
61.282
57 (239.0)
62.051
54 (242.0)
61.923
58 (241.5)
59.359
61 (231.5)
66.154
42 (258.0)
62.154
(1212.0)
57
Cecilia MAGNI FS CASCADA – 1
2006/FS CHAMPION DE LUXE/GOLDEN STAR LIGHT/dornik b

ITA
59.359
59 (231.5)
63.333
51 (247.0)
63.718
51 (248.5)
63.333
52 (247.0)
60.641
59 (236.5)
62.077
(1210.5)
58
Yulia GORBACHEVA KRONJUWEL – 1
2004/Kennedy/Radona/Tetworth Crimson Lake

RUS
61.667
55 (240.5)
60.000
59 (234.0)
62.436
56 (243.5)
60.897
60 (237.5)
61.795
57 (241.0)
61.359
(1196.5)
59
Olga ARZHAEVA ROMICA – 1
2007/Machno Carwin/Romina/

RUS
63.205
49 (246.5)
58.974
60 (230.0)
58.718
60 (229.0)
61.538
59 (240.0)
62.051
56 (242.0)
60.897
(1187.5)
60
Siraz BAYBURTLUOGLU ALD FEART’S MICHAEL – 1
2006/Keulse Hoeve’s Zico/Orchard Miss Martine/Cocky Dundas

TUR
57.051
61 (222.5)
57.821
61 (225.5)
58.077
61 (226.5)
62.308
56 (243.0)
59.744
61 (233.0)
59.000
(1150.5)
61