Olympic Dressage Grand Prix Special & Team Medal Start List

3 years ago admin Comments Off on Olympic Dressage Grand Prix Special & Team Medal Start List
Charlotte Dujardin and Valegro will be the last of the 31 combinations to start the Grand Prix Special to decide Olympic team medals. © 2016 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Charlotte Dujardin and Valegro will be the last of the 31 combinations to start the Grand Prix Special to decide Olympic team medals. © 2016 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

RIO DE JANEIRO, Aug. 11, 2016–Start list for the Grand Prix Special that will decide Olympic team medals, starting at 10:00 local (9 a.m. US Eastern time, 1500 Central European time) Friday:

START ORDER ATHLETE HORSE
1 – 10:00 SUI KRINKE SUSMELJ Marcela MOLBERG
2 – 10:09 IRL REYNOLDS Judy VANCOUVER K
3 – 10:18 CAN TRUSSELL Belinda ANTON
4 – 10:27 FRA VOLLA Pierre BADINDA ALTENA
5 – 10:36 SWE HENDELIOWITZ Mads JIMMIE CHOO SEQ team member
6 – 10:45 DEN DAHL Anders SELTEN HW team member
7 – 10:54 NED GAL Edward VOICE team member
8 – 11:03 SWE RAMEL Juliette BURIEL K.H. team member
9 – 11:27 DEN KIRK THINGGAARD Agnete JOJO AZ team member
10 – 11:36 NED VAN SILFHOUT Diederik ARLANDO team member
11 – 11;45 SWE KITTEL Patrik DEJA team member
12- 11:54 DEN DUFOUR Cathrine CASSIDY team member
13 – 12:03 NED MINDERHOUD Hans Peter JOHNSON team member
14 – 12:12 SWE WILHELMSSON SILFVEN Tinne DON AURELIO team member
15 – 12:21 DEN KASPRZAK Anna DONNPERIGNON team member
16 – 12:30 ESP FERRER-SALAT Beatriz DELGADO
17 – 13:35 ESP JURADO LOPEZ Severo Jesus LORENZO
18 – 13:44 RUS MERKULOVA Inessa MISTER X
19 – 13:53 FRA TEBAR Karen DON LUIS
20 – 14:02 USA BROCK Allison M. ROSEVELT team member
21 – 14:11 GER ROTHENBERGER Sonke COSMO team member
22 – 14:20 GBR WILTON Spencer SUPER NOVA II team member
23 – 14:29 USA PERRY-GLASS Kasey DUBLET team member
24 – 14:38 8GER SCHNEIDER Dorothee SHOWTIME FRH team member
25 – 15:02 GBR BIGWOOD Fiona ORTHILIA team member
26 – 15:11 USA PETERS Steffen LEGOLAS 92 team member
27 – 15;20 GER BRORING-SPREHE Kristina DESPERADOS FRH team member
28 – 15:29  GBR HESTER Carl NIP TUCK team member
29 – 15:38 USA GRAVES Laura VERDADES team member
30 – 15:47 GER WERTH Isabell WEIHEGOLD OLD team member
31 – 15:56 GBR DUJARDIN Charlotte VALEGRO team member