Olympic Dressage Grand Prix Order of Go Wednesday & Thursday

3 years ago admin Comments Off on Olympic Dressage Grand Prix Order of Go Wednesday & Thursday
Olympic dressage judges and other officials. Judges are--K - Peter Holler, Germany; E - Susanne Baarup, Denmark; H- Gary Rockwell, United States; C Stephen (Clarke, Great Britain (President); M - Maribel Alonso, Mexico; B - Thomas Lang, Austria and (F - Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode, Netherlands. © 2016 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Olympic dressage judges and other officials. Judges are–K – Peter Holler, Germany; E – Susanne Baarup, Denmark; H- Gary
Rockwell, United States; C Stephen (Clarke, Great Britain (President); M – Maribel Alonso, Mexico;
B – Thomas Lang, Austria and (F – Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode, Netherlands. © 2016 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

RIO DE JANEIRO, Aug. 9, 2016–Order of go for Olympic dressage Grand Prix Wednesday and Thursday, all times local (deduct 1 hour for US Eastern time, add 5 hours for Central European time).

The Grand Prix Wednesday and Thursday and the Grand Prix Special Friday will determine team medals.

Individual medals will be decided by the Grand Prix Freestyle next Monday.

Order of go:

WED 10 AUG 2016
Start Time 10:00

Dressage Individual – Grand Prix

Ground Jury: K – HOLLER Peter (GER) E – BAARUP Susanne (DEN) H – ROCKWELL Gary (USA) C – CLARKE Stephen (GBR), President M – ALONSO Maribel (MEX) B – LANG Thomas (AUT) F – de WOLFF van WESTERRODE Eddy (NED)

10:00—AUS 202 HEARN Suzanne
REMMINGTON
(UN\Gelding\2002\RIVER DANCE)

10:09—ITA 240 TRUPPA Valentina
CHABLIS
(DWB\Gelding\1997\CASTRO)

10:18—ESP 219 CASTILLA RUIZ Claudio
ALCAIDE
(NL\Stallion\2005\LOBITO)

10:27—JPN 243 KUROKI Akane
TOOTS
(KWPN\Gelding\2000\JAZZ)

10:38—BRA 210 TAVARES de ALMEIDA Pedro
XAPARRO DO VOUGA
(ABPSL\Stallion\2002\MARFIM DO TOP)

10:45—FRA 225 HENRY Ludovic
AFTER YOU
(DSP\Gelding\2003\ABANOS)

10:54—KOR 245 KIM Dongseon
BUKOWSKI
(SWB\Gelding\1999\BRIAR 899)

———————————- Break ————————

11:18—GBR 232 WILTON Spencer
SUPER NOVA II
(BHHS\Gelding\2003\DE NIRO)

11:27—DEN 214 DAHL Anders
SELTEN HW
(HANN\Gelding\2004\SANDRO HIT)

11:36—CAN 212 LANE Megan
CARAVELLA
(KWPN\Mare\2001\CONTANGO)

11:45—USA 264 BROCK Allison M.
ROSEVELT
(HANN\Stallion\2002\ROTSPON)

11:54—PLE 253 ZIMMERMANN Christian
ARAMIS 606
(KWPN\Gelding\2005\SCANDIC)

12:03—DOM 218 LOSOS de MUNIZ Yvonne
FOCO LOCO W
(BWP\Gelding\2005\SIERAPPEL)

12:12—NZL 252 BROUGHAM Julie
VOM FEINSTEN
(RHEIN\Gelding\2003\FIDERMARK)

———————————- Break ————————

13:30—RSA 254 SEYMOUR Tanya
RAMONEUR 6
(OLDBG\Stallion\2002\ROHDIAMANT)

13.39—NED 247 CORNELISSEN Adelinde
PARZIVAL
(KWPN\Gelding\1997\JAZZ)

13.48—GER 235 ROTHENBERGER Sonke
COSMO
(KWPN\Gelding\2007\VAN GOGH)

13.57—AUS 201 HANNA Mary
BOOGIE WOOGIE 6
(KWPN\Gelding\2006\DU MOULIN)

14:06 MEX 246 PUJALS Bernadette
ROLEX
(DWB\Gelding\2003\HESLEGAARDS RUBIN)

14:15—ESP 222 MARTIN DOCKX Jose Daniel
GRANDIOSO
(P.R.E.\Stallion\1999\ADELANTE)

14:24—JPN 241 HARADA Kiichi
EGISTAR
(KWPN\Gelding\2003\CABOCHON)

———————————- Break ————————

14:48—BRA 208 PRADO PASS Giovana
ZINGARO DE LYW
(LUSIT\Stallion\2004\GUIZO)

14:57—FRA 224 BRIEUSSEL Stephanie
AMORAK
(KWPN\Gelding\2005\SPECIAL D)

15:06—GBR 229 BIGWOOD Fiona
ORTHILIA
(OLDBG\Mare\2005\GRIBALDI)

15:15—DEN 217 KIRK THINGGAARD Agnete
JOJO AZ
(HSH\Gelding\2003\GINUS)

15:24—USA 266 PERRY-GLASS Kasey
DUBLET
(DWB\Gelding\2003\DIAMOND HIT)

15:33—SWE 260 RAMEL Juliette
BURIEL K.H.
(KWPN\Gelding\2006\OSMIUM)

15:42—NED 248 GAL Edward
VOICE
(KWPN\Stallion\2002\DE NIRO)

15:51—GER 236 SCHNEIDER Dorothee
SHOWTIME FRH
(HANN\Gelding\2006\SANDRO HIT)

THU 11 AUG 2016

10:00—CAN 213 TRUSSELL Belinda
ANTON
(DSP\Gelding\2000\ANTAEUS)

10:09—AUS 204 OATLEY Lyndal
SANDRO BOY 9
(OLDBG\Gelding\2001\SANDRO HIT)

10:18—ESP 221 JURADO LOPEZ Severo Jesus
LORENZO
(NL\Gelding\2006\LORD LOXLEY)

10:27—JPN 244 TAKAHASHI Masanao
FABRIANO 58
(WESTF\Stallion\1999\FLORESTAN I)

10:36—BRA 209 TAVARES de ALMEIDA Luiza
VENDAVAL 4
(LUSIT\Stallion\2002\NAVALHEIRO)

10:45—FRA 227 VOLLA Pierre
BADINDA ALTENA
(KWPN\Mare\2006\TOLANDO KWPN)

10:54—IRL 239 REYNOLDS Judy
VANCOUVER K
(KWPN\Gelding\2002\JAZZ)

———————————- Break ————————

11:18—SUI 257 KRINKE SUSMELJ Marcela
MOLBERG
(DWB\Gelding\2001\MICHELLINO)

11:27—GBR 231 HESTER Carl
NIP TUCK
(KWPN\Gelding\2004\DON RUTO)

11:36—DEN 215 DUFOUR Cathrine
CASSIDY
(DWB\Gelding\2003\CAPRIMOND)

11:45—AUT 205 MAX-THEURER Victoria
DELLA CAVALLERIA
(OLDBG\Mare\2003\DIAMOND HIT)

11:54—USA 267 PETERS Steffen
LEGOLAS 92
(WESTF\Gelding\2002\LAOMEDON)

12:03—SWE 258 KITTEL Patrik
DEJA
(SWB\Mare\2004\SILVANO)

12:12—NED 250 van SILFHOUT Diederik
ARLANDO
(KWPN\Stallion\2005\PADDOX)

12:21—GER 234 BRORING-SPREHE Kristina
DESPERADOS FRH
(HOLST\Gelding\2001\DE NIRO)

———————————- Break ————————

13:30—AUS 203 OATLEY Kristy
DU SOLEIL
(HANN\Gelding\2004\DE NIRO)

13:39—BEL 206 VERWIMP Jorinde
TIAMO
(KWPN\Gelding\2000\LESTER)

13:48—ESP 220 FERRER-SALAT Beatriz
DELGADO
(WESTF\Gelding\2001\DE NIRO)

13:57—JPN 242 KITAI Yuko
DON LOREAN
(OLDBG\Gelding\2000\DON LARINO)

14:06—BRA 207 MARCARI OLIVA Joao Victor
XAMA DOS PINHAIS
(LUSIT\Stallion\2002\PALADIUM JHF)

14:15—FRA 226 TEBAR Karen
DON LUIS
(HANN\Gelding\2005\DIMAGGIO)

14:24—GBR 230 DUJARDIN Charlotte
VALEGRO
(KWPN\Gelding\2002\NEGRO)

———————————- Break ————————

14:48—RUS 255 AFRAMEEVA Marina
VOSK
(HANN\Gelding\2005\VODOLEY)

14:57—DEN 216 KASPRZAK Anna
DONNPERIGNON
(FWB\Gelding\1999\DONNERHALL)

15:06—USA 265 GRAVES Laura
VERDADES
(KWPN\Gelding\2002\FLORETT AS)

15:15—SWE 261 WILHELMSSON SILFVEN Tinne
DON AURELIO
(HANN\Gelding\2002\DON DAVIDOFF)

15:24—NED 249 MINDERHOUD Hans Peter
JOHNSON
(KWPN\Stallion\2002\JAZZ)

15:33—RUS 256 MERKULOVA Inessa
MISTER X
(TRAK\Gelding\2004\EGEUS)

15:42—UKR 263 LOGUTENKOVA Inna
DON GREGORIUS
(OLDBG\Stallion\2002\DON CARDINALE)

15:51—GER 237 WERTH Isabell
WEIHEGOLD OLD
(OLDBG\Mare\2005\DON SCHUFRO)