Denmark’s Daniel Bachmann Andersen & Blue Hors Hotline Post First Win, Aalborg CDI3* Grand Prix Special

4 years ago admin Comments Off on Denmark’s Daniel Bachmann Andersen & Blue Hors Hotline Post First Win, Aalborg CDI3* Grand Prix Special

AALBORG, Denmark, May 21, 2016–Denmark’s Daniel Bachmann Andersen on Blue Hors Hotline logged their first victory in winning the CDI3* Grand Prix Special Saturday for a Danish sweep of the top three places.

Daniel and the 13-year-old Hanoverian stallion scored 71.784 per cent for the win that was their first in 11 starts since beginning their CDI Grand Prix partnership last September.

Mai Tofte Olesen and Rustique placed second on 71.294 per cent with Rie Moller Jensen on Toftekaers Diva third on 69.804 per cent.

Katherine Bateson-Chandler of Wellington, Florida on Alcazar was fifth on 67.588 per cent.

 

Results:

CDI3* Grand Prix Special

Judges:E: Niels-Erik Boechman (DEN), H: Tiina Karkkolainen (FIN), C: Anne Prain(FRA), M: Kurt Christensen (DEN), B: Lars Andersson (SWE)

RIDER HORSE Nat. E H C M B Total Pl.
Daniel Bachmann Andersen BLUE HORS HOTLINE
2003/Hofrat/De Nira/De Niro

DEN
72.353
1 (369.0)
71.078
1 (362.5)
71.863
1 (366.5)
73.137
1 (373.0)
70.490
2 (359.5)
71.784
(1830.5)
Mai TOFTE OLESEN RUSTIQUE
2002/HESLEGÅRD’S RUBIN/WIBI H/MIDT-WEST IBI-LIGHT

DEN
72.255
2 (368.5)
70.686
2 (360.5)
70.098
2 (357.5)
71.078
2 (362.5)
72.353
1 (369.0)
71.294
(1818.0)
Rie Moeller JENSEN TOFTEKAERS DIVA
2005/BLUE HORS DON SCHUFRO/TOFTEKÆRS FELIPPA/OLYMPIC FERRO

DEN
71.569
3 (365.0)
68.824
3 (351.0)
69.118
3 (352.5)
69.608
3 (355.0)
69.902
3 (356.5)
69.804
(1780.0)
Mikaela LINDH SKOVLUNDS GAMIN G
2006/Gagarin/Skovlunds Miss Saigon/Saint Cloud

FIN
67.647
4 (345.0)
65.686
8 (335.0)
68.431
4 (349.0)
67.549
5 (344.5)
68.824
4 (351.0)
67.627
(1724.5)
Katherine BATESON CHANDLER ALCAZAR
2005/CONTANGO/POLINA/FERRO

USA
67.255
5 (343.0)
67.451
5 (344.0)
67.059
5 (342.0)
68.725
4 (350.5)
67.451
6 (344.0)
67.588
(1723.5)
Nikolai KOWALSKI GEVELTS DONNA TELLA
2003/DON SCHUFRO/WARKANTE/WARKANT

DEN
66.765
6 (340.5)
67.647
4 (345.0)
65.980
6 (336.5)
66.961
7 (341.5)
67.353
7 (343.5)
66.941
(1707.0)
6
Betina JÆGER VIMOGAARDENS ROXANE
2006/BLUE HORS DON SCHUFRO/RUBINA LANGKJÆRGAARD/RUBINSTEIN I

DEN
65.882
9 (336.0)
65.686
8 (335.0)
65.980
6 (336.5)
65.980
9 (336.5)
67.647
5 (345.0)
66.235
(1689.0)
7
Anette CHRISTENSSON FORTENDER
2002/Florestan I/Frühlingsgirl/Frülingsrausch

SWE
64.412
11 (328.5)
64.510
12 (329.0)
65.980
6 (336.5)
67.059
6 (342.0)
64.608
9 (329.5)
65.314
(1665.5)
8
Wolfgang WESTENHÖFER DA VINCI 211
2005/Don Crusador/Rigoletta/Regazzoni

GER
62.216
13 (317.3)
65.137
11 (332.2)
64.275
10 (327.8)
66.412
8 (338.7)
66.902
8 (341.2)
64.988
(1657.2)
9
Stella HAGELSTAM NEW HILL JULITREA
2005/Revan/Julerose GER 1675/Alcatraz

FIN
66.471
7 (339.0)
65.784
7 (335.5)
63.529
11 (324.0)
64.902
11 (331.0)
62.451
12 (318.5)
64.627
(1648.0)
10
Anna VON WENDT DENZEL
2002/Don Frederico/Windsbraut/Wonderland

FIN
65.490
10 (334.0)
65.490
10 (334.0)
63.039
12 (321.5)
64.314
12 (328.0)
63.922
11 (326.0)
64.451
(1643.5)
11
Yoora CHUNG VITANA V
2002/Donnerhall/Lantana V/Hemmingway

KOR
63.529
12 (324.0)
66.569
6 (339.5)
60.196
14 (307.0)
65.098
10 (332.0)
64.020
10 (326.5)
63.882
(1629.0)
12
Lars RASMUSSEN MONSUN
2004/Marengo/Bunggis/LANDAU

NOR
66.078
8 (337.0)
61.373
14 (313.0)
64.804
9 (330.5)
62.647
13 (319.5)
62.157
13 (317.0)
63.412
(1617.0)
13
Linn ULLEBERG STAGSTEDS FAGO
2002/Diamond/Stagsted’s Royal Lady/Woernitz

NOR
58.922
14 (300.5)
61.471
13 (313.5)
61.863
13 (315.5)
62.255
14 (317.5)
57.745
14 (294.5)
60.451
(1541.5)
14