Denmark’s Mai Tofte Olesen & Rustique Win Aalborg CDI3* Grand Prix

3 years ago admin Comments Off on Denmark’s Mai Tofte Olesen & Rustique Win Aalborg CDI3* Grand Prix

AALBORG, Denmark, May 20, 2016–Denmark’s Mai Tofte Olesen and Rustique won the CDI3* Grand Prix Friday in the international debut for the 14-year-old Danish Warmblood gelding.

The pair scored 71.040 per cent for the win with Sweden’s Paulinda Friberg on Di Lapponia T second on 70.520 per cent and Danish team rider Daniel Bachmann Andersen on Blue Hors Hotline third on 69.980 per cent.

Results:

CDI3* Grand Prix

Judges:E: Kurt Christensen (DEN), H: Anne Prain(FRA), C: Lars Andersson (SWE), M: Tiina Karkkolainen (FIN), B: Niels-Erik Boechman (DEN)

RIDER HORSE Nat. E H C M B Total Pl.
Mai TOFTE OLESEN

 

RUSTIQUE
2002/HESLEGÅRD’S RUBIN/WIBI H/MIDT-WEST IBI-LIGHT

DEN
361.500
1
365.000
1
358.000
2
356.500
1
335.000
4
71.040 
Paulinda FRIBERG

 

DI LAPPONIA T
2001/Donnerhall/Ambiente/Argument

SWE
353.000
3
354.000
2
374.500
1
340.000
4
341.500
3
70.520 
Daniel Bachmann Andersen

 

BLUE HORS HOTLINE
2003/Hofrat/De Nira/De Niro

DEN
357.500
2
352.500
3
351.500
5
344.000
3
344.000
2
69.980 
Charlotte HAID BONDERGAARD

 

TRIVIANT 2
2000/Olivi/Diant/Saluut

SWE
338.500
5
341.000
5
356.500
3
346.000
2
334.500
6
68.660 
Rie Moeller JENSEN

 

TOFTEKAERS DIVA
2005/BLUE HORS DON SCHUFRO/TOFTEKÆRS FELIPPA/OLYMPIC FERRO

DEN
339.500
4
339.000
6
353.000
4
333.500
6
351.500
1
68.660 
Nikolai KOWALSKI GEVELTS DONNA TELLA
2003/DON SCHUFRO/WARKANTE/WARKANT

DEN
334.000
6
336.000
7
344.000
6
321.500
9
331.000
7
66.660  6
Anna VON WENDT DENZEL
2002/Don Frederico/Windsbraut/Wonderland

FIN
318.500
15
346.500
4
328.000
12
322.000
8
325.000
9
65.600  7
Katherine BATESON CHANDLER ALCAZAR
2005/CONTANGO/POLINA/FERRO

USA
327.500
10
325.500
13
335.500
7
335.000
5
315.500
13
65.560  8
Yoora CHUNG VITANA V
2002/Donnerhall/Lantana V/Hemmingway

KOR
322.500
14
331.000
9
334.000
8
310.000
16
335.000
4
65.300  9
Mikaela LINDH SKOVLUNDS GAMIN G
2006/Gagarin/Skovlunds Miss Saigon/Saint Cloud

FIN
323.000
13
333.500
8
328.500
11
315.500
13
327.500
8
65.120  10
Charlotte ESPING CIWI
2000/Briar 899/Camomill/Chirac 611

SWE
332.500
7
326.000
12
332.000
9
319.500
11
317.000
12
65.080  11
Stella HAGELSTAM NEW HILL JULITREA
2005/Revan/Julerose GER 1675/Alcatraz

FIN
329.500
8
330.500
10
311.000
18
327.500
7
321.500
11
64.800  12
Betina JÆGER VIMOGAARDENS ROXANE
2006/BLUE HORS DON SCHUFRO/RUBINA LANGKJÆRGAARD/RUBINSTEIN I

DEN
325.500
12
321.000
15
321.000
14
320.500
10
322.000
10
64.400  13
Anette CHRISTENSSON FORTENDER
2002/Florestan I/Frühlingsgirl/Frülingsrausch

SWE
326.000
11
328.000
11
329.000
10
313.000
15
312.500
16
64.340  14
Anna SVEFORS RHOJAN
2003/Rubin-Royal/Carat/Corlando

SWE
328.500
9
315.500
18
318.500
15
318.500
12
308.500
18
63.580  15
Wolfgang WESTENHÖFER DA VINCI 211
2005/Don Crusador/Rigoletta/Regazzoni

GER
314.500
16
320.500
17
327.500
13
315.000
14
312.000
17
63.580  15
Lars RASMUSSEN MONSUN
2004/Marengo/Bunggis/LANDAU

NOR
313.000
17
323.500
14
312.500
16
309.000
17
315.000
14
62.920  17
Linn ULLEBERG STAGSTEDS FAGO
2002/Diamond/Stagsted’s Royal Lady/Woernitz

NOR
307.000
19
321.000
15
311.500
17
306.000
19
315.000
14
62.420  18
Ellen Birgitte FARBROT TAILORMADE MR PINK
2001/De Niro/Gute Reise/Goldstern

NOR
312.500
18
302.500
19
306.000
19
308.500
18
293.000
19
60.900  19