Germany Wins Hagen Young Rider Nations Cup, Finland 2nd, Poland 3rd–USA 6th

4 years ago admin Comments Off on Germany Wins Hagen Young Rider Nations Cup, Finland 2nd, Poland 3rd–USA 6th

HAGEN, Germany, June 18, 2015–Julia de Ridder on Comtessa posted the top individual score to lead Germany to victory in the Young Rider Nations Cup Thursday with Finland second and Poland third while the United States competing as a team for the first time in the Future Champions event placed sixth.

Julia and the 11-year-old Oldenburg scored 71.798 per cent toward her team’s total of 210.460 with Finland posting 207.566 and Poland 204.539 in the competition in which the scores of the top two combinations counted for the 10 teams that participated..

The U.S. team of Catherine Chamberlain of Murrieta, California on Avesto Van Weltevreden scored 68.596 per cent while Ayden Uhlir of Wellington, Florida on Sjapoer was awarded 64.693 per cent for a team total of 199.934

Team result:

# KNR Horse   Rider   E C H Score
1. 72 / Team Germany – – Hermann Gösmeier
1. 80 Bellheim 7
W \ Westf \ B \ 2004 \ Belissimo M x Warkant \ Z: Lugge,Hans \ B: Sauerland-Scheve,Marion
GER
Vivian Scheve
ZRFV Lützow Selm-Bork-Olfen e.V.
147,00 EUR 68.684%
261
(12)
66.316%
252
(14)
68.289%
259.5
(3)
67.763%
772.5
1. 402 Comtessa 103
S \ Old \ F \ 2004 \ Royal Hit x Dream of Heidelberg I \ Z: Minssen,Udo \ B: Hof Roßheide/Ton De Ridder,Simons-de Ridder,Alexandra
GER
Julia de Ridder
RFV Hof Rossheide
147,00 EUR 71.579%
272
(3)
71.579%
272
(1)
72.237%
274.5
(1)
71.798%
818.5
1. 994 Revers Side
S \ Hann \ Db \ 2002 \ Romancero H x Archipel \ Z: Rasche,Britta \ B: Biss,Dominik
GER
Jessica Krieg
RFV Heinsberg
147,00 EUR 69.737%
265
(6)
70.000%
266
(5)
65.789%
250
(15)
68.509%
781
210.461% / 1599.50
2. 80 / Team Finland – – Marko Björs
2. 1206 Wilma 219
S \ Hann \ F \ 2003 \ Worldly I x Trapper \ Z: Dehsen,Erwin von \ B: Nykänen,Riitta
FIN
Terhi Lehtimäki
FINLAND
134,00 EUR 64.605%
245.5
(22)
63.947%
243
(24)
62.500%
237.5
(23)
63.684%
726
2. 601 Fernet D
W \ Westf \ Db \ 2003 \ Fürst Heinrich x Fagott \ Z: Decking,Josef \ B: Engermann,Trine
FIN
Anna Tallberg
FINLAND
134,00 EUR 67.895%
258
(15)
69.737%
265
(6)
65.789%
250
(15)
67.807%
773
2. 1104 Stepdancer
W \ Hann \ Db \ 2004 \ Sandro Hit x De Niro \ Z: Vehlber,Friedhelm \ B: Staff-Reitzenstein,Anna von
FIN
Julius von Staff-Reitzenstein
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
134,00 EUR 72.500%
275.5
(2)
71.316%
271
(2)
67.895%
258
(4)
70.570%
804.5
207.566% / 1577.50
3. 79 / Team Poland – – Arek Ignasiak
3. 1568 Falsterbeau
W \ Westf \ BAY \ 2000 \ Ferragamo (Rhein) x Newcastle (Westf) \ Z: Josef Klockenkemper \ B: Marta Terlecka
POL
Michalina Terlecka
POLAND
107,00 EUR 65.395%
248.5
(18)
65.921%
250.5
(17)
64.211%
244
(17)
65.175%
743
3. 1062 Shosholoza 2
S \ Old \ Df \ 2007 \ Sir Donnerhall I x Furioso II \ Z: ZG Manfred u.Brigitte Langelüddecke \ B: Milczarek,Katarzyna
POL
Tomasz Jasinski
POLAND
107,00 EUR 69.474%
264
(7)
66.316%
252
(14)
64.079%
243.5
(19)
66.623%
759.5
3. 938 Quest 6
H \ Old \ F \ 2001 \ Quando-Quando x Leopard \ Z: ZG Kulka,Marina u.Wolfgang \ B: Gawecka,Agnieszka
POL
Jan Gawecki
POLAND
107,00 EUR 72.632%
276
(1)
69.342%
263.5
(7)
67.237%
255.5
(6)
69.737%
795
204.539% / 1554.50
4. 77 / Team Denmark – – Ulrik Gerstorf Sørensen
4. 1394 Sundorfs Aqino
W \ DWB \ B \ 2002 \ Akinos x Leandro \ Z: \ B: Tange Family
DEN
Anne Fabricius Tange
DENMARK
100,00 EUR 69.211%
263
(10)
71.184%
270.5
(3)
66.842%
254
(8)
69.079%
787.5
4. 492 Daydream
W \ DWB \ SCHI \ 2001 \ Royal Diamond ox x Midt-West Ibi-Light \ Z: \ B: Aarosin,Family
DEN
Caroline Aarosin
DENMARK
100,00 EUR 64.868%
246.5
(21)
67.105%
255
(12)
61.316%
233
(26)
64.430%
734.5
4. 827 May Candeloro
W \ DWB \ B \ 2005 \ Michellino x Chrevi’s Cavallo \ Z: \ B: Springborg,Kathrine
DEN
Kathrine Springborg
DENMARK
100,00 EUR 67.763%
257.5
(16)
65.395%
248.5
(18)
66.184%
251.5
(12)
66.447%
757.5
203.289% / 1545.00
Total = 1.464,00 EUR
Nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
5. 71 / Team Russia

# KNR Horse Rider E C H Score

– – Juliia Printceva

5. 1148 U.Jinola
S \ n.b. \ B \ 2001 \ Lord Sinclair x Rubinstein \ Z: \ B: Mevr. A.P.E. Goldschmeding,
RUS
Daria Suchshinskaya
RUSSIAN
68.026%
258.5
(14)
66.316%
252
(14)
66.316%
252
(11)
66.886%
762.5
5. 1530 Lord Fantastic
W \ Rhld \ B \ 2004 \ Lord Loxley I x Roncalli xx \ Z: Korff zu Harkotten,Myriam Freifrau \ B: Marchenko,Dmitry
RUS
Daria Marchenko
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
62.237%
236.5
(26)
65.000%
247
(21)
62.632%
238
(22)
63.289%
721.5
5. 694 Kabriolet
H \ n.b. \ R \ 2002 \ x \ Z: \ B: Komina,Marina
RUS
Ksenia Ershova
FUSSIAN
68.553%
260.5
(13)
70.789%
269
(4)
66.053%
251
(13)
68.465%
780.5
203.026% / 1543.00
6. 73 / Team USA – – George Williams
6. 1076 Sjapoer
W \ n.b. \ B \ 1999 \ Contango x Wolfgang \ Z: \ B: Uhlir,Ayden
USA
Ayden Uhlir
USA
67.632%
257
(17)
65.263%
248
(19)
61.184%
232.5
(27)
64.693%
737.5
6. 49 Avesto van Weltevreden
W \ n.b. \ B \ 2005 \ Gribaldi x Krack C \ Z: \ B: Pribble,Kimberly
USA
Catherine Chamberlain
USA
68.816%
261.5
(11)
67.895%
258
(9)
69.079%
262.5
(2)
68.596%
782
199.934% / 1519.50
7. 75 / Team Sweden – – Britt-Marie Ivarsson
7. 529 Don Ludovici
W \ Hann \ F \ 2004 \ Don Frederico x Wolkentanz I \ Z: Eiken,Ludwig \ B: Lyden,Linnea
SWE
Linnea Lyden
SWEDEN
69.342%
263.5
(9)
66.579%
253
(13)
66.974%
254.5
(7)
67.632%
771
7. 337 Choice
S \ n.b. \ F \ 2000 \ Wetano x Eighty Eight Keys xx \ Z: \ B: Callerud,Fanny
SWE
Fanny Callerud
SWEDEN
63.289%
240.5
(24)
65.263%
248
(19)
63.947%
243
(20)
64.167%
731.5
7. 1383 Bertram
W \ SWB \ B \ 1995 \ Bernstein x Leopard \ Z: Lena Kullebo \ B: Gunnel Skeppstrand
SWE
Emma Skeppstrand
SWEDEN
65.395%
248.5
(18)
63.816%
242.5
(25)
66.842%
254
(8)
65.351%
745
199.474% / 1516.00
8. 78 / Team Switzerland – – Heidi Bemelmans
8. 417 Conteur’s Charmeur 2
H \ Hann \ B \ 2003 \ Conteur x Wenzel II \ Z: Habermann,Heinrich \ B: Höltschi,Jacqueline und Marcel
SUI
Sharon Höltschi
SWITZERLAND
65.263%
248
(20)
64.868%
246.5
(22)
63.158%
240
(21)
64.430%
734.5
aufg. 21 Amaretto XII
W \ n.b. \ B \ 2004 \ Acordelli x Quick Star xx \ Z: \ B: Erbengemeinschaft Elke Roos,
SUI
Tamara-Lucia Roos
SWITZERLAND
8. 489 Darlington C
W \ Hann \ B \ 2007 \ Don Frederico x Weltruhm \ Z: Kruse,Adolf \ B: Kranz-Candrian,Ruth
SUI
Estelle Wettstein
SWITZERLAND
69.474%
264
(7)
68.026%
258.5
(8)
66.711%
253.5
(10)
68.070%
776
198.750% / 1510.50
9. 76 / Team Belarus – – Svetlana Yevshchik
9. 521 Ditrikh
W \ Trak. \ B \ 2001 \ Hiramas x \ Z: \ B: Republican Olympic Equestrian and B
BLR
Valerya Markina
BELARUS
64.211%
244
(23)
64.211%
244
(23)
62.500%
237.5
(23)
63.640%
725.5
9. 497 Demagog
W \ Trak. \ B \ 2003 \ Grif x \ Z: \ B: Republican Olympic Equestrian and B
BLR
Anastasiya Dudkova
BELARUS
59.868%
227.5
(27)
59.868%
227.5
(27)
62.105%
236
(25)
60.614%
691
9. 63 Banavur
W \ Holst \ B \ 2007 \ BABBIT x VOZGON \ Z: \ B: PAULENKA Natallia,
BLR
Varvara Paulenka
BELARUS
71.053%
270
(5)
67.237%
255.5
(11)
67.895%
258
(4)
68.728%
783.5
198.553% / 1509.00
10. 74 / Team Netherlands – – Andrea van der Kaaij
10. 323 Chester 319
W \ n.b. \ Db \ 2007 \ Tuschinski x Diestro \ Z: \ B: L. Vervoort & K. Vervoort,
NED
Laurie Vervoort
NETHERLANDS
71.316%
271
(4)
67.368%
256
(10)
66.053%
251
(13)
68.246%
778
10. 1160 MBPA’s Update
W \ NRPS \ R \ 2001 \ Rubiquil x Bold Indian xx \ Z: \ B: MBPA,
NED
Deborah Vroegindeweij
NETHERLANDS
57.632%
219
(28)
58.816%
223.5
(28)
59.079%
224.5
(28)
58.509%
667
10. 761 Liebling 49
H \ Old \ Schwb \ 2004 \ Lortino x Forrest xx \ Z: Schoster,Bernhard \ B: Van der Kaaij,Emma
NED
Emma Van der Kaaij
NETHERLANDS
63.289%
240.5
(24)
62.237%
236.5
(26)
64.211%
244
(17)
63.246%
721
197.237% / 1499.00
Prize money 1.464,00 EUR
Richter E: Cesare Torrente (COL)
C: Peter Holler (GER)
M: Sarah Pidgley (GBR)