World Games Nominated Entries Confirm Record Number of Nations

5 years ago admin Comments Off on World Games Nominated Entries Confirm Record Number of Nations
Alltech_FEI_WEG_2014_lrg_rgb copy
 CAEN, France, July 31, 2014– Nominated entries confirm a record 74 nations plan to compete at the Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games starting in three weeks, the International Equestrian Federation reported Thursday.
The number of nations is 25 per cent higher than the nominated entries for any previous editions of the World Games, the FEI’s flagship event held once every four years.

Jumping atracted the largest number of nations, 54, with endurance second with 48 countries.

Dressage has 31 nations nominating riders, 25 of the countries with teams. The total for dressage is 154 nominated riders and 167 horses and 103 combinations are expected to be definite entries.

Nominated entries:

AUS Australia Chef d’Equipe: Elizabeth Owens

Status: nominated
BERESFORD, Hayley Jaybee Alabaster
BURGESS, Briana La Scala
HANNA, Mary Sancette
OATLEY, Kristy Louisa 34, Ronan 2
OATLEY, Lyndal Sandro Boy 9
TOMKINSON, Maree Diamantina 4
AUT Austria Chef d’Equipe: Diana Wünschek

Status: nominated
GMOSER, Peter Two To Tango
HAIM-SWAROVSKI, Evelyn Dorina
KOSAK, Karin Lucy’s Day
MAX-THEURER, Victoria Augustin OLD, Blind Date 25, Eichendorff
SCHUMACH, Christian Auheim’s Picardo
VOGLSANG, Renate Fabriano
BEL Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Jeroen Van Lent

Status: nominated
DE DEKEN, Julie Lucky Dance
DEVROE, Jeroen Eres Dl
FASSAERT, Claudia Donnerfee
JORISSEN, Philippe Le Beau
JOUX-HOLOGNE, Francoise Wodan (nl)
MEIRESONNE, Delphine Wipsy V. Heihof
MISSIAEN, Simon Vradin
VANOMMESLAGHE, Laurence Avec Plaisir
BRA Brazil Chef d’Equipe: Mariette Withages

Status: nominated
DA SILVA CLEMENTINO, Rogerio Bravissimo
OLIVA, João Victor Signo Dos Pinhais
SENHORINI, Edneu José Xaparro Do Vouga
TAVARES DE ALMEIDA NETO, Manuel Vinheste
TAVARES DE ALMEIDA, Luíza Pastor
TAVARES DE ALMEIDA, Pedro Samba
CAN Canada Chef d’Equipe: Victoria Winter

Status: nominated
BROOKS, Jacqueline D Niro
CREECH, Diane Devon L
DVORAK, Tom Viva’s Salieri W
IRVING, Jill Pop Art
LANE, Megan Caravella
MARCUS, David Chrevi’s capital
PAVICIC, Karen Don Daiquiri
TRUSSELL, Belinda Anton
COL Colombia Chef d’Equipe: Thomas Baur

Status: nominated
GARCIA, Maria Ines Kupfermann
DEN Denmark Chef d’Equipe: Kimi Gerd Nielsen

Status: nominated
DAHL, Anders Wie-Atlantico de Ymas
GUNDERSEN, Mikala Münter My Lady
KASPRZAK, Anna Donnperignon
KIRK THINGGAARD, Agnete Jojo Az
LARSEN, Lone Bang Fitou L
PETERSEN, Lars Mariett
SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN, Nathalie zu Digby
SEIERSKILDE, Lisbeth Jonstrupgårdens Raneur
ESP Spain Chef d’Equipe: Luis Lucio

Status: nominated
BARBANÇON, Morgan Painted Black, Vitana V
BELMONTE, Cristobal Diavolo II de Laubry
CARRASCOSA, Borja Hicksteadt
CASTILLA RUIZ, Claudio Unicórnio Do Retiro
FERRER-SALAT, Beatriz Sir Radjah
GARCIA MENA, José Antonio Norte Lovera
MARTIN DOCKX, Jose Daniel Grandioso
EST Estonia Chef d’Equipe: Eva-Maria Vint-Warmington

Status: nominated
BARAKE, Grete Talent
ELLERMANN, Dina Landy S Akvarel
FIN Finland Chef d’Equipe: Elisabet Ehrnrooth

Status: nominated
EHRNROOTH, Elisabet Wizard II
HAGELSTAM, Stella Chopin III, Soraya II
KANERVA, Emma Lord Of Lennox v.
LINDH, Mikaela Skovlunds Más Guapo
PORTHAN-BRODDELL, Eevamaria Solos Lacan
STEGARS, Terhi Axis TSF
FRA France Chef d’Equipe: Alain Francqueville

Status: nominated
AYACHE, Alexandre Lights Of Londonderry
BOBLET, Marc Noble Dream Concept Sol
FROMENT, Alizee Ehrendorf
GOSSELIN, Claire Karamel de Lauture
HENRY, Ludovic After You
MICHEL, Jessica Riwera de Hus
SERRE, Anne Sophie Rossini
SERRE, Arnaud Robinson de Lafont de Massa
GBR Great Britain Chef d’Equipe: Richard Waygood

Status: nominated
DUJARDIN, Charlotte Valegro
EILBERG, Michael Half Moon Delphi, Marakov
GRIFFITH, Lara Andretti H
HESTER, Carl Dances With Wolves, Nip Tuck
HUGHES, Gareth Dv Stenkjers Nadonna
WATSON, Daniel Fideramber
GEO Georgia
Status: nominated
VAUGHAN, Joanne Elmegardens Marquis
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Klaus Roeser

Status: nominated
BREDOW-WERNDL, Jessica von Unee BB
LANGEHANENBERG, Helen Damon Hill NRW
LÜTKEMEIER, Fabienne D’Agostino FRH
RATH, Matthias Alexander Totilas
SCHNEIDER, Dorothee Forward Looking
SPREHE, Kristina Desperados FRH
WERTH, Isabell Bella Rose 2, Don Johnson FRH
IRL Ireland Chef d’Equipe: Amanda Caroline Renouard

Status: nominated
CONNOR, James Casino’ Royal
MERVELDT, Anna Vancouver
RAWLINS, Dane Sydney
REYNOLDS, Judy Vancouver K
TONG, Roland Pompidou
ITA Italy Chef d’Equipe: Barbara Ardu

Status: nominated
IEMI, Monica Vancouver
RIZZO, Silvia Sal
RUSTIGNOLI, Micol Fixdesign Corallo Nero
SCOLARI, Federica Beldonwelt
SOLDI, Ester Harmonia
TIOZZO, Leonardo Randon
TRUPPA, Valentina Fixdesign Chablis, Fixdesign Eremo del Castegno
KAZ Kazakhstan
Status: nominated
BOUMAN, Janette v.Power
BUIKEVICH, Sergey Ispovednik
YURKEVICH, Natalya Donpetro H.L.
KOR Korea, Republic (South) Chef d’Equipe: SungJae Park

Status: nominated
KIM, Dong-Seon Bukowski
LUX Luxembourg Chef d’Equipe: Tanja Kayser

Status: nominated
ERPELDING, Diane Woltair TSF
HENSCHEN, Veronique Fontalero
SCHULZ, Sascha Wito Corleone 2
MAR Morocco
Status: nominated
RAHMOUNI, Yassine Floresco NRW
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Wim Ernes

Status: nominated
CORNELISSEN, Adelinde Jerich Parzival N.O.P.
GAL, Edward Glock’s Undercover N.O.P., Glock’s Voice
HEIJKOOP, Danielle Kingsley Siro N.O.P.
MEER, Patrick van der Uzzo
MINDERHOUD, Hans Peter Glock’s Flirt, Glock’s Johnson TN
SILFHOUT, Diederik van Arlando NH N.O.P.
NOR Norway Chef d’Equipe: Marianne Heltzen

Status: nominated
FARBROT, Ellen Birgitte Tailormade Akon Askelund
HESTENGEN, Trude Tobajo Pik Disney
JEBSEN, Lillann Pro-Set
KALSETH, Camilla Carte d’Or
RASMUSSEN, Cathrine Fernandez
PLE Palestine
Status: nominated
BRÜHE, Christian Cinco de Mayo
POL Poland
Status: nominated
LUKASIK, Anna Stella Pack Ganda
SKOWRONSKA, Zaneta Mystery
STREMLER, Beata Rubicon D
POR Portugal Chef d’Equipe: Carlos Lopes

Status: nominated
CAETANO, Maria Xiripiti
CANELAS, Filipe Der Clou
MOREIRA, João Pedro Liver Luar K
PINTO, Carlos Soberano III
PRINCIPE, Luis World Performance Washington
VEIGA, Manuel Ben Hur Da Broa
RSA South Africa Chef d’Equipe: Jenny Neill

Status: nominated
BURGER, Chere Adelprag Anders 451
HALLION, Denise Wervelwind
SEYMOUR, Tanya Ramoneur 6
SMITH, Nicole Victoria
RUS Russian Federation Chef d’Equipe: Galina Aralova

Status: nominated
AFRAMEEVA, Marina Vosk
DOROFEEVA, Tatiana Kartsevo Upperville
MERKULOVA, Inessa Mister X
SIDNEVA, Elena Romeo-Star
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Evelyne Niklaus

Status: nominated
EVERSFIELD-KOCH, Elisabeth Rokoko N
HÄCKI, Caroline Rigoletto Royal CH
HOFMANN, Melanie Gb Cazzago C
KRINKE SUSMELJ, Marcela Smeyers Lazander, Smeyers Molberg
NGOVAN, Gilles Dream Of Night Fluswiss CH
SCHÄRLI, Patricia Cappucino XIV
STAUB, Hans Warbeau
SWE Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Bo Jenå

Status: nominated
ANDRÉN DORSELIUS, Cecilia Lennox
FRIBERG, Paulinda di Lapponia T
HENDELIOWITZ, Mads Jimmie Choo Seq
HÖGBERG, Jeanna Darcia VH
KITTEL, Patrik Deja, Watermill Scandic H.B.C
TELDE, Minna Santana
VILHELMSON SILFVÉN, Tinne Don Auriello
UKR Ukraine Chef d’Equipe: IIuriy Kovshov

Status: nominated
KISELIOVA, Svetlana Parish
KOVSHOV, Maksim Flirt
LOGUTENKOVA, Inna Don Gregorius
USA United States of America Chef d’Equipe: Robert Dover

Status: nominated
FRANCIS, Shelly Doktor
GRAVES, Laura Verdades
KONYOT, Tina Calecto V
LYLE, Adrienne Wizard
PETERS, Steffen Legolas 92
RAINE, Kathleen Breanna
ROFFMAN, Caroline Her Highness O
WILCOX, Lisa Denzello