Kristina Sprehe & Desperados Take German Championship Special to Add to Grand Prix

6 years ago admin Comments Off on Kristina Sprehe & Desperados Take German Championship Special to Add to Grand Prix
Ulla Salzgeber and Herzruf's Erbe. © 2011 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Ulla Salzgeber and Herzruf’s Erbe. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

 

BALVE, Germany, May 17, 2014–Kristina Sprehe amd Desperados FRH won the Grand Prix Special to take the second leg of the German Championships on Saturday a day after cpaturing the Grand Prix. Ulla Salzgeber and Herzruf’s Erbe were runnerup with Fabienne Lütkemeier and D’Agostino FRH slotting into third.

Kristina and the 13-year-old Hanoverian stallion scored 83.784 per cent from the all-German panel.
Ulla and the Herzruf’s Erbe were on 77.627 per cent and Fabienne and D’Agostino at 77.373 per cent.

The career of Ulla’s Herzi has been marked by lengthy absences from the competition area because of injuries and most recently returned to showing in late 2013 after being out for a year.

The Olympic partnership of Kristina and Desperados have stood out as Germany’s No. 2 combination behind Helen Langehanenberg and Damon Hill NRW who passed on these championships but are scheduled to compete at the World Equestrian Festival in Aachen in mid-July that will determine the team for the World Equestrian Games in Normandy in August.

Results:

Grand Prix Special

Place horse rider E H C M B total score
1. Desperados FRH
S \ Hann \ R \ 2001 \ De Niro x Wolkenstein II \ B: Schütt,Herbert \ O: Gestüt Sprehe GmbH,Sprehe,Paul,Sprehe,Albert
GER
Kristina Sprehe
RUFG Falkenberg e.V.
4.700,00 EUR 430.5
(1)
419
(1)
432.5
(1)
433
(1)
421.5
(1)
83.784%
2136.5
2. Herzruf’s Erbe
G \ Rhld \ F \ 1999 \ Herzruf x Caletto I \ B: ZG Stroetges, Heinz u.Dagmar \ O: Salzgeber, Ulla
GER
Ulla Salzgeber
RTG Obere Mühle e.V.
4.000,00 EUR 401.5
(2)
389.5
(2)
399.5
(2)
391
(3)
398
(2)
77.627%
1979.5
3. D’Agostino FRH
G \ Hann \ F \ 2000 \ De Niro x \ B: Lahmann, Klaus \ O: Capellmann-Lütkemeier, Gina
GER
Fabienne Lütkemeier
RFV Paderborn e.V.
3.200,00 EUR 399.5
(3)
386
(4)
397.5
(3)
397.5
(2)
392.5
(3)
77.373%
1973
4. Don Johnson FRH
G \ Hann \ B \ 2002 \ Don Frederico x Warkant \ B: Meyer,Ulrike \ O: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine
GER
Isabell Werth
RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael
2.500,00 EUR 383
(5)
389
(3)
393.5
(4)
381.5
(6)
379
(6)
75.529%
1926
5. Unee BB
S \ KWPN \ Db \ 2001 \ Gribaldi x Dageraad \ B: Niederlande, \ O: Bürchler-Keller,Beatrice A.
GER
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
RFV Aubenhausen e.V.
2.000,00 EUR 390.5
(4)
381
(6)
371
(6)
382
(5)
391
(4)
75.118%
1915.5
6. El Santo NRW
G \ Rhld \ B \ 2001 \ Ehrentusch x Rhythmus \ B: ZG Horn,Dieter u.Christel \ O: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine,Werth,Isabell
GER
Isabell Werth
RFV Graf von Schmettow Eversael
1.300,00 EUR 378.5
(6)
385
(5)
374
(5)
386
(4)
389
(5)
75.000%
1912.5
7. Forward Looking
M \ Westf \ B \ 2001 \ Fidermark x Dinard L \ B: Heitmann Dr.,Jan \ O: Kippert,Gabriele
GER
Dorothee Schneider
Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V.
800,00 EUR 363.5
(8)
354
(10)
356.5
(9)
359
(10)
361
(8)
70.353%
1794
8. Amoricello
G \ Hann \ B \ 2002 \ Abanos x Lord Sinclair \ B: \ O: Wagner,Thomas
GER
Thomas Wagner
RSG Bad Homburger Kronenhof e.V.
500,00 EUR 364.5
(7)
366.5
(7)
334
(15)
361.5
(8)
364.5
(7)
70.235%
1791
9. Loverboy 26
G \ Holst \ Db \ 2000 \ Lorentin I x Alcatraz \ B: Hansen,Gerd \ O: Lang,Christin Vivien,Lang,Jenny
GER
Jenny Lang
RC Schloßäcker
500,00 EUR 354
(11)
358.5
(8)
362.5
(8)
356
(12)
350.5
(13)
69.863%
1781.5
10. Diego OLD
G \ Old \ Db \ 2000 \ Don Larino x Angelino \ B: Freels,Meike \ O: Engelen,Maria
GER
Marion Engelen
RV Marschall Vorwärts Aldekerk
500,00 EUR 357
(10)
349
(12)
348.5
(10)
363.5
(7)
361
(8)
69.765%
1779
total = 20.000,00 EUR
not placed
11. Rostropowitsch NRW
S \ Westf \ Db \ 2002 \ Rockwell x Coriograf B \ B: ZG Schmid, Johann u.Katja \ O: Koschel, Dr. Gabriele
GER
Christoph Koschel
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
362.5
(9)
352
(11)
344.5
(11)
359.5
(9)
357.5
(10)
69.647%
1776
12. Don Androsso
G \ Württ \ F \ 1999 \ Donnerschlag x Akzent II \ B: Kaiser,Brigitte \ O: Birkenholz,Katharina
GER
Katharina Birkenholz
RV Brunnthal Riedhausen e.V.
353
(12)
356
(9)
344.5
(11)
357
(11)
353
(12)
69.157%
1763.5
13. Florenciano 6
S \ KWPN \ B \ 2004 \ Florencio I x \ B: Brink, H. \ O: Equus Invest AG
GER
Hubertus Schmidt
RV Altenautal e. V.
342.5
(14)
335
(15)
367.5
(7)
348.5
(14)
357.5
(10)
68.667%
1751
14. Dixieland 32
G \ Hann \ F \ 2001 \ De Niro x Weltmeyer \ B: Berner,Hans-Günter \ O: Timpe,Wulf
GER
Andrea Timpe
ZRFV Hattingen e. V.
350
(13)
346
(13)
329.5
(16)
354
(13)
346.5
(15)
67.686%
1726
15. Don Darwin
G \ Old \ R \ 2003 \ Don Schufro x Warkant \ B: Lüders,Jennifer \ O: Timpe,Wulf
GER
Andrea Timpe
ZRFV Hattingen e. V.
338.5
(16)
330
(16)
341
(13)
345
(16)
341
(16)
66.490%
1695.5
16. Wunderkind 9
G \ KWPN \ B \ 2003 \ Sydney x Elcaro \ B: Omvlee,G. \ O: Weihermüller Dr.,Michael
GER
Stefanie Weihermüller
Horseteam Bayreuth e.V.
341
(15)
324
(17)
337
(14)
341.5
(17)
347.5
(14)
66.314%
1691
17. Dandelion OLD
G \ Old \ B \ 2002 \ De Niro x Figaro \ B: Kleen,Helmut \ O: Lindsten,Michael
GER
Uta Gräf
RFV Weisenheim am Sand e.V.
334.5
(17)
338
(14)
317
(17)
345.5
(15)
338.5
(17)
65.627%
1673.5

 

prize money €20,000
judges E: Dr. Evi Eisenhardt
H: Klaus Ridder
C: Martin Richenhagen
M: Henning Lehrmann
B: Katrina Wüst