Germany’s Victoria Michalke & Novia Make Victorious Debut at Hagen CDI Small Tour

7 years ago StraightArrow Comments Off on Germany’s Victoria Michalke & Novia Make Victorious Debut at Hagen CDI Small Tour
Novia 6 ridden by Victoria Michalke. © Ilse Schwarz/www.dresage-news.com
Novia 6 ridden by Victoria Michalke. © Ilse Schwarz/www.dresage-news.com

HAGEN, Germany, April 23, 2014–Victoria Michalke and Novia 6, making their first start at international small tour after placing in the top six at the World Young Horse Championships two years ago, won the Prix St. Georges Wednesday on the opening day of the Horses and Dreams meets Brazil.

Victoria of Germany and the eight-year-old mare (Stedinger x Alabaster) scored 73.388 per cent with Australia’s Mary Hanna and Boogie Woogie in second place on 72.336 per cent and Charlott-Maria Schürmann of Germany and Edward 28, another graduate of the World Young Horse Championships, in third on 71.974 per cent.

Victoria and Novia were third in the preliminary round and sixth in the championship at Verden in 2012.

Mary Hanna rode Boogie Woogie, an eight-year-old KWPN gelding, in their first international event. The Olympic veteran for Australia recently returned to Europe to compete her Sancette in the Word Cup Final last weekend. She bought Boogie Woogie last year but this was the pair’s first international event.

Results:

Prix St. Georges

# horse rider H C M B total score
1. Novia 6
M \ Bay \ B \ 2006 \ Stedinger x Alabaster \ B: Neukirchinger,Erich \ O: Michalke,Susanne,Michalke,Victoria
GER
Victoria Michalke
RA München e.V.
300,00 EUR 272.5
(8)
277.5
(1)
280
(2)
285.5
(1)
73.388%
1115.5
2. Boogie Woogie 6
G \ KWPN \ Db \ 2006 \ Du Moulin x Forte (Florett NLD) \ B: Oosterlaar,J.B.A. \ O: Hanna,Mary u.Rob
AUS
Mary Hanna 220,00 EUR 270.5
(9)
275
(2)
280.5
(1)
273.5
(3)
72.336%
1099.5
3. Edward 28
S \ Hann \ F \ 2005 \ Embassy I x Fabriano \ B: Dittmer,Hans- Heinrich \ O: Niedersächsisches Landgestüt Celle,
GER
Charlott-Maria Schürmann
RV Gehrde e.V.
160,00 EUR 283.5
(2)
265
(7)
271
(8)
274.5
(2)
71.974%
1094
4. Füchtels Floriscount
S \ Old \ F \ 2005 \ Florencio I x Donnerhall \ B: Merveldt,Clemens von \ O: Merveldt,Clemens von
GER
Oliver Oelrich
RFV Greven e.V.
120,00 EUR 278
(5)
270
(4)
277.5
(4)
265.5
(6)
71.776%
1091
5. Highlander 78
G \ Hann \ Schwb \ 2002 \ Hohenstein x Hill Hawk xx \ B: Cramm,Hans-Heinrich \ O: Frohm-Pileryd,Eva
SWE
Sofie Lexner 100,00 EUR 284
(1)
264
(9)
269.5
(10)
272
(5)
71.678%
1089.5
6. Whitney 341
M \ Rhld \ Db \ 2006 \ Wolkenstürmer x \ B: Raskop, Alfons \ O: Naude, Dr. Jaco
GER
Jill Ridder
RFV Hof Roßheide e.V.
100,00 EUR 279
(4)
257
(12)
270.5
(9)
273
(4)
71.020%
1079.5
7. Don Windsor OLD
G \ Old \ R \ 2002 \ Don Cardinale x Waldstar xx \ B: Leber,Marianne \ O: Kienbaum,Florine
GER
Florine Kienbaum
Ldl. ZRFV Bergische Höhen e. V.
50,00 EUR 274
(7)
258.5
(11)
279
(3)
264
(8)
70.757%
1075.5
8. Wirsol’s Cipollini
G \ Hann \ B \ 2002 \ Compliment x Western Star \ B: Schüle Dr.,Dieter \ O: Niemann,Vivien,Niemann,Christopher Marc,Wirth,Petra
GER
Vivien Niemann
RRV Walldorf
50,00 EUR 270
(10)
269
(5)
266.5
(11)
264.5
(7)
70.395%
1070
9. Meggle’s FS Lennox Louis
G \ Rhld \ B \ 2002 \ Louis le Bon x Weltmeyer \ B: Gestüt Sonnenhof/Joseph Faymonville \ O: Georgihof GmbH & Co.KG
GER
Hendrik Lochthowe
RA München e.V.
50,00 EUR 261
(14)
271.5
(3)
272
(5)
261
(11)
70.099%
1065.5
10. Soliere
S \ Hann \ R \ 2004 \ Sandro Hit x Donnerhall \ B: Grede,Sandra \ O: Dyk,Natascha van
ESP
Borja Carrascosa Martinez
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.
50,00 EUR 269.5
(11)
261.5
(10)
271.5
(7)
261
(11)
69.967%
1063.5
total = 1.200,00 EUR
not placed
11. Don Scudo
S \ Hann \ F \ 2004 \ Don Schufro x Escudo II \ B: Niels Johansen \ O: M Ek, H Tidstrand & Norrehe Dressag
SWE
Charlotte Haid Bondergaard 269.5
(11)
255
(16)
266
(12)
263
(9)
69.309%
1053.5
12. Fido Dido
G \ NRPS \ BAY \ 2006 \ Florencio x Climax \ B: Ewals \ O: H.M.L.& P.J.B. van Esch & P.A.M. va
NED
Petra van Esch 280.5
(3)
257
(12)
261
(13)
253
(15)
69.178%
1051.5
13. Stanford 4
G \ Old \ Db \ 2005 \ Sir Donnerhall I x Roadster \ B: Alberding,Erich \ O: Ifverson,Johan
NOR
Isabel Bache
PSV Reitakademie Werder e.V.
274.5
(6)
268.5
(6)
245
(21)
261.5
(10)
69.046%
1049.5
14. Diamond Star 3
S \ Old \ B \ 2003 \ Diamond Hit x Feiner Stern \ B: Schmidt,Beate \ O: Haupt- und Landgestüt Marbach,
GER
Anabel Balkenhol
RV St. Georg Münster e.V.
266.5
(13)
265
(7)
255.5
(16)
257.5
(13)
68.717%
1044.5
15. Alfa Rubin
G \ KWPN \ B \ 2005 \ x \ B: \ O: Mevrouw W.H.C.Welten,
NED
Wenda Welten 259.5
(15)
252
(17)
272
(5)
256
(14)
68.388%
1039.5
16. Chippendale 19
S \ KWPN \ B \ 2007 \ Lord Leatherdale x Negro (Novabor) \ B: Brandt,P. van de \ O: Van Olst Horses,Wenmoor Stables,
DEN
Anne van Olst 253.5
(18)
255.5
(14)
253
(17)
247.5
(16)
66.414%
1009.5
17. For my love 2
G \ Hann \ Schwb \ 2001 \ For Feeling x Escudo I \ B: Zettel,Heinrich \ O: Stumpf,Katharina
AUT
Katharina Stumpf
RV Harsefeld u.Umg.
252
(20)
255.5
(14)
252.5
(18)
243
(18)
65.987%
1003
18. Dalou Shan
S \ Old \ F \ 2005 \ De Kooning x Westerland \ B: Rode,Wilhelm \ O: Kayser,Tanja
FIN
Terhi Stegars
Club Hippique Beaufort
257.5
(17)
244
(20)
256.5
(15)
242
(20)
65.789%
1000
19. Titan 127
G \ Trak. \ R \ 2002 \ Biotop x \ B: Hauter, Christine \ O: Breidenbach-Laffrenzen, Vera
GER
Vera Breidenbach-Laffrenzen
RuFV Kropp
250
(22)
247
(18)
257.5
(14)
237
(22)
65.230%
991.5
20. Sir Oliver 10
G \ Old \ Db \ 2002 \ Sir Oldenburg x Classiker \ B: ZG Rolfes, Alfons u.Brigitte \ O: Bergmann, Christiane
GER
Madita Zurheide
RB Saarbrücken
251
(21)
242.5
(22)
251
(20)
242.5
(19)
64.934%
987
21. Grand Passion
S \ Trak. \ B \ 2005 \ Oliver Twist x Polarion \ B: Heinen,Lieselotte \ O: Brune,Bernadette
GER
Bernadette Brune
TG Bad Zwischenahn
249.5
(23)
245.5
(19)
235.5
(25)
243.5
(17)
64.079%
974
22. Chopin van Appelsvoordehof
G \ BWP \ B \ 2002 \ Ferro x Latano I \ B: Blommaert,Andre \ O: Pietrzak,Barbara Maria
BRA
Sarah Elizabeth Olga Waddell 248
(24)
243.5
(21)
242
(23)
240
(21)
64.046%
973.5
23. For Joy 12
G \ Rhld \ F \ 2000 \ Fidermark x Inselfuerst \ B: Wulf,Hermann-J. \ O: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine,Werth,Heinrich
JPN
Kazuhiko Miyagawa 243
(27)
237.5
(25)
252
(19)
236.5
(23)
63.750%
969
24. Frascati 72
G \ Westf \ B \ 2006 \ First Grade x Limes \ B: ZG Leifhelm,Markus u.Josef \ O: BFP GmbH,
GER
Michael Klimke
RV St. Georg Münster e.V.
245
(25)
241.5
(23)
231.5
(27)
228.5
(25)
62.270%
946.5
25. Toronto 53
G \ KWPN \ B \ 2000 \ x \ B: \ O: Klinkers,John
IND
Nadia Haridass 258.5
(16)
215
(28)
243
(22)
229
(24)
62.204%
945.5
26. Veranus
G \ KWPN \ B \ 2002 \ Lysander x Nabuur \ B: Dekker,W.P. \ O: Ando,Junko
JPN
Shingo Hayashi 253.5
(18)
219
(27)
241.5
(24)
227
(26)
61.908%
941
27. Radames 34
G \ Old \ DB \ 2001 \ Rockwell x Come On \ B: Wagner,Frauke \ O: Akane Kuroki
JPN
Akane Kuroki 244.5
(26)
240
(24)
231
(28)
212
(28)
61.020%
927.5
28. Andretti 22
G \ KWPN \ F \ 2005 \ Tango x Zebulon \ B: Ruiter,D. de \ O: Baichkina,Ekaterina
RUS
Ekaterina Baichkina
RFV Warendorf e.V.
232.5
(28)
229
(26)
233
(26)
227
(26)
60.625%
921.5
29. Lucky Life 10
G \ Holst \ Db \ 2002 \ Lucky Champ x Lenz \ B: Harder,Regina \ O: Hannöver-Sternberg,Martina
TPE
Chung-Hsiung Lan 232.5
(28)
209
(29)
207.5
(29)
205
(29)
56.184%
854
prize money €1.200
judges E: Marietta Almasy (FRA)
H: Eckhard Wemhöner (GER)
C: Christoph Umbach (LUX)
B: Ute von Platen (GER)