World Cup Freestyle Order of Go

6 years ago admin Comments Off on World Cup Freestyle Order of Go

The order of go for the Reem Acra FEI World Cup Grand Prix Freestyle beginnning at 1335 local time (12:35 pm British time/7:35 am U.S. Eastern Time) Sunday.

Charlotte Dujardin and Valegro will be the last to start, 1630 local time (3:30 pm British time/10:30 am US Eastern Time) in the World Cup Freestyle. © 2014 Jenny Abrahamsson/WorldofShowJumping.com
Charlotte Dujardin and Valegro will be the last to start, 1630 local time (3:30 pm British time/10:30 am US Eastern Time) in the World Cup Freestyle. © 2014 Jenny Abrahamsson/WorldofShowJumping.com

First to go is Dong-Seon Kim of Korea on Bukowski with Charlotte Dujardin of Great Britain and Valegro the last to start, at 1630 local (3:30 pm British time/10:30 am U.S. Eastern Time), the reverse of the order of finish in the Grand Prix.

Dressage-news.com will post results on its Facebook page (https://www.facebook.com/pages/Dressage-News/238956900355) after each ride.

The world record for the Freestyle is 93.975 per cent set by Charlotte Dujardin and Valegro at London Olympia Dec. 17, 2013.

The pair hold the world records of 87.129 per cent in the Grand Prix set at the World Cup Final in Lyon, France April 19, 2014 and 88.022 per cent in the Grand Prix Special set at Horses & Dreams in Hagen, Germany April 29, 2012.

STARTING ORDER WORLD CUP GRAND PRIX MUSICAL FREESTYLE

1. 13:35 510 Bukowski Kim,Dong-Seon KOR
bay 15y.G /Briar 899/Junius XX/SWB/GER41640/ Hanwha Galleria
 
2. 13:45 518 Van The Man Parra,Cesar USA
black 12y.G /Obelisk/Landjonker (Fruhling)/KWPN/103BW14/ Michael Davis/sarah Davis/cesar Par
 
3. 13:55 519 Romeo-Star Sidneva,Elena RUS
bay 13y.S /Romantic Star/Mister A/HANN/RUS40441/ Mrs. Ludmila Dmitrieva
 
4. 14:05 500 Sancette Hanna,Mary AUS
bay 13y.G /Sandro Hit/Contender/HANN/USA41094/ Mary Hanna
 
5. 14:15 517 Calecto V Konyot,Tina USA
bay 16y.S /Come Back II/Rastell/DWB/USA41206/ Tina Konyot
 
6. 14:25 501 My Lady Gundersen,Mikala Münter DEN
bay 14y.M /Michellino/DWB/103KN32/ Janne H. Rumbough & Mikala Münter G
 
7. 14:35 515 Smeyers Lazander Krinke Susmelj,Marcela SUI
chest 13y.G /Solos Landtinus/Lebensmann/DWB/DEN40387/ Meyer Irene
 
8. 14:45 512 Kingsley Siro Heijkoop,Danielle NED
black 15y.G /Gribaldi/Hemmingway/KWPN/102NZ55/ D.Heykoop & T.E.G.van Grunsven & J.
 
9. 14:55 504 Noble Dream Concept Sol Boblet,Marc FRA
black 12y.M /Caprimond/Donnerhall/OLDBG/FRA43253/ Laura Dallara – Jean-Louis Dallara
 
10. 15:20 514 Mister X Merkulova,Inessa RUS
bay 10y.G /Egeus/TRAK/102YZ81/ Merkulova,Inessa
 
11. 15:30 513 Glock’s Johnson TN Minderhoud,Hans Peter NED
bay 12y.S /Jazz/Flemmingh/KWPN/NED41431/ Glock Holding BV & Team Nijhof
 
12. 15:40 506 Unee BB von Bredow-Werndl,Jessica GER
dbay 13y.S /Gribaldi/Dageraad/KWPN/102YN67/ Bürchler-Keller Beatrice
 
13. 15:50 516 Don Auriello Vilhelmson Silfven,Tinne SWE
bay 12y.G /Don Davidoff/White Star/HANN/GER43436/ Lövsta Stuteri / Antonia Ax:son Joh
 
14. 16:00 509 El Santo NRW Werth,Isabell GER
bay 13y.G /Ehrentusch/Rythmus/RHEIN/GER44504/ Madeleine Winter-Schulze + Isabell
 
15. 16:10 511 Glock’s Undercover Gal,Edward NED
black 13y.G /Ferro/Donnerhall/KWPN/103MH20/ Ghpc Holding Bv
 
16. 16:20 507 Damon Hill NRW Langehanenberg,Helen GER
dchst 14y.S /Donnerhall/Rubinstein I/WESTF/GER26971/ Becks,Christian
 
17. 16:30 505 Valegro Dujardin,Charlotte GBR
bay 12y.G /Negro/Gerschwin/KWPN/102UB51/ Mr C Hester,Mrs R Luard