Lord Carnaby 1st, Doubleyou W 2nd in Bundeschampionate 6YO Qualifier for Final

7 years ago admin Comments Off on Lord Carnaby 1st, Doubleyou W 2nd in Bundeschampionate 6YO Qualifier for Final
Lord Carnaby ridden by Beatrice Buchwald. © 2013 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Lord Carnaby ridden by Beatrice Buchwald. © 2013 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

WARENDORF, Germany, Aug. 4–Lord Carnaby, a Rhinelander stallion ridden by Beatrice Buchwald, posted a score of 9.0 on Wednesday to take the qualifier for the Bundeschampionate six-year-old final ahead of Doubleyou W, a Hanoverian gelding ridden by Laura Stigler, close behind on 8.9.

The walk score of 9.5 made the difference for Lord Carnaby (Lord Loxley x Rocket Star) with 9 for the trot and the canter, 8.5 for rideability and 9 for general impression while Doubleyou W (Don Ramantic x Rohdiamant) scored straight 9s in every category except for the walk for which the pair were awarded 8.5.

Sir Cedric 6 (Samarent x Argentinus) with Annika Slütter aboard and Silver Black OLD (Sandro Hit x Donnerhall) ridden by Kira Wulferding were each scored at 8.4.

Results:

6-Year-Old Quaification for Final
Judges: H:Elke Ebert C:Kerstin Holthaus M:Hans-Peter Schmitz

Rank Horse
Age/Breed/Sex/Color/ V/MV
Breeder/Owner
Rider Nat. Trot Walk Canter Rideability General

Impress.

Total
Section 1
1 Lord Carnaby
6 / Rhld / H / F / Lord Loxley I / Rocket Star
Z: Schweimanns,Peter / B: Hödl Dr.,Manfred
Buchwald,Beatrice
RFV Graf v.Schmettow Eversael e.V.

GER
9.00 9.50 9.00 8.50 9.00 9.00 99 €
2 Sir Cedric 6
6 / Old / W / R / Samarant / Argentinus
Z: ZG Herff,Franz Josef u.Elke / B: Reef,Jessica
Slüter,Annika
RFV Samern e. V.

GER
8.00 8.00 8.50 9.00 8.50 8.40 80 €
3 Bobcat
6 / Hann / W / Df / Breitling W / Silvano
Z: Oltmann,Hans-Heinrich / B: Finken GmbH,
Bache,Isabel
RV Kirchwalsede u.U. e.V.

NOR
8.50 8.00 8.00 8.50 8.50 8.30 68 €
4 Sir Diamond 2
6 / Old / W / Schwb / Sir Donnerhall I / Rohdiamant
Z: Hans,Gerrit Jan / B: Wagner,Klaus
Camp,Lydia
RV Brauershof Geldern e.V.

GER
8.00 7.50 7.50 8.50 8.00 7.90 55 €
4 Rovereto 4
6 / Hann / W / B / Rousseau / Wolkenstein II
Z: Klar Dr.,Malte / B: Troike,Jasmin
Maruhn,Esther
RV Kirchwalsede u.U. e.V.

GER
8.00 7.50 8.00 8.00 8.00 7.90 55 €
6 Double D 2
6 / Old / W / Db / Dimaggio / Diamond Hit
Z: Langemeyer,Otto / B: Hof Kasselmann GmbH & Co.KG,
Möller,Eva
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.

GER
8.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 7.80 45 €
6 Secret Love 14
6 / Hann / S / R / Sir Donnerhall I / Rotspon
Z: Bull,Stephan / B: Matti,Max J. u.Doris
Fiebelkorn,Anna-Sophie
RV Aller-Weser

GER
7.50 8.50 8.00 7.00 8.00 7.80 45 €
8 Donna Diana 43
6 / Old / S / F / Dimaggio / Oldtimer xx
Z: Albers,Franz / B: Jochen Happ Pferdeservice GmbH,
Platen,Julia-Katharina von
Reit-Gemeinschaft Platenhof e.V.

GER
8.00 7.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 7.70
8 Filaro
6 / Old / W / F / Fidertanz / Landsieger I
Z: Heuft,Alfred / B: Eisner,Margit
Langehanenberg,Helen
RV St. Georg Münster e.V.

GER
8.00 7.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 7.70
8 Serenissima RH
6 / Rhld / S / Db / Sir Donnerhall I / Fidermark I
Z: Henn,Rudi / B: Henn,Rudi
Camp,Lydia
RV Brauershof Geldern e.V.

GER
7.50 7.50 7.50 8.00 8.00 7.70
Section 2
1 Doubleyou W
6 / Hann / W / B / Don Romantic / Rohdiamant
Z: Schwierking,Wilhelm / B: Walterscheidt,Lena Charlotte
Stigler,Laura
TSG Hülsmann ZRS e.V.

GER
9.00 8.50 9.00 9.00 9.00 8.90 99 €
2 Silver Black OLD
6 / Old / H / R / Sandro Hit / Donnerhall
Z: Sieverding,Georg / B: Pena Verona,Gregorio
Wulferding,Kira
RFV Holzhausen u.U.e.V.

GER
8.50 8.00 8.50 8.50 8.50 8.40 80 €
3 Rubin 641
6 / Hann / W / F / Royal Blend / Wolkenstein II
Z: Slink,Walter / B: Terberger,Laetitia
Wittmann,Stefanie
Neuss-Grefrather RC 1983 e.V.

GER
8.50 7.50 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 59 €
3 Stand by me 11
6 / Old / H / Db / Stedinger / De Niro
Z: Kleen,Helmut / B: Dressur-Ausbildungsstall Finken Gmb
Bache,Isabel
RV Kirchwalsede u.U. e.V.

NOR
8.50 8.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 8.00 59 €
3 Royal Sid
6 / Hann / H / F / Royal Blend / Wenzel II
Z: Bentes,Andrea / B: Bentes,Andrea
Bentes,Maren
RFV Wolfsburg e. V.

GER
7.50 8.50 7.50 8.50 8.00 8.00 59 €
6 Birkhof’s Lord Leopold FBW
6 / Württ / H / B / Lord Sinclair 8 / Sandro Hit
Z: ZG Meder, Martin u.Simone / B: Meder, Simone
Casper,Nicole
LPSV Donzdorf Alb/Fils

GER
7.50 8.00 7.50 8.00 8.00 7.80 45 €
6 Santiago 221
6 / Hann / W / B / Stedinger / Dacaprio
Z: Ehlen,Klaus Hermann / B: Stolzke,Alexander
Flamm,Christian
RFV Bornmühle

GER
8.50 7.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 7.80 45 €
8 Kiss Me 24
6 / Hann / S / R / Kaiserkult / Sandro Hit
Z: ZG Pistner,Frank u.Nicole / B: ZG Pistner,Frank u.Nicole
Schneider,Dorothee
Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V.

GER
7.50 7.00 7.50 8.50 8.00 7.70
8 Domenikus 2
6 / Hann / W / F / Don Marco / Rosentau
Z: Rückgauer,Werner / B: Hinze Dr.,Werner
Finken,Holga
RV Aller-Weser

GER
7.50 9.00 7.50 7.00 7.50 7.70
8 Sean Connery 5
6 / Hann / H / Db / Sir Donnerhall I / Rotspon
Z: ZG Schulze,Torben u.Hermann / B: Dressurpferde Leistungsz.Lodbergen
Nilshagen,Therese
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.

SWE
7.50 7.50 8.00 7.50 8.00 7.70
Not Placed
11 For the Memory
6 / Westf / W / Db / Florencio I / Spitzweg
Z: Timpe,Wulf / B: Timpe,Wulf
Timpe,Andrea
ZRFV Hattingen e. V.

GER
8.00 7.50 7.50 7.50 7.50 7.60
12 Luigi 233
6 / Hann / W / Db / Light and Easy / Warkant
Z: Ebeling,Konrad / B: Denkhaus,Ira
Lüders,Ronald
Reit- und Pferdezuchtverein Gestüt

GER
7.50 7.00 8.00 7.50 7.50 7.50
12 Don Darius 4
6 / Hann / H / B / Don Frederico / Markus Deak xx
Z: Quast,Claus / B: Fuchs,Otto Rudolf
Habermann,Mike
RG Schillerslage e.V.

GER
7.50 8.00 7.50 7.00 7.50 7.50
12 Haya 17
6 / Westf / S / Db / Hotline / D’accord
Z: Sieg,Claudia / B: Gießelmann,Christian
Gießelmann,Jan-Dirk
RV Wagenfeld e. V.

GER
8.00 7.50 7.50 7.00 7.50 7.50
12 Farewell Fritz 2
6 / Hann / H / B / Fidertanz / De Niro
Z: ZG Schweers GbR,Hergen u.Ronald / B: Schmidt,Günther
Egbers,Janet
RSC Haftenkamp e.V.

GER
7.00 7.50 7.50 8.00 7.50 7.50
12 Dilenzio
6 / Old / W / F / Duino / Weltmeyer
Z: Renschen,Renate / B: Heincke,Tanja
Wagner,Ursula
LRFV Kr. Ebersberg e.V.

GER
8.00 7.00 7.50 7.50 7.50 7.50
12 Dynastie 104
6 / Westf / S / F / Damon Hill / Florestan I
Z: Vornholt,Hubert / B: Ramsbrock,Heinrich
Rüscher,Claudia
RFV Greven e.V.

GER
8.00 7.00 7.50 7.50 7.50 7.50
18 PBM Cavano Hit FBW
6 / Württ / H / Schwb / Cavan Blue Hors / Sandro Hit
Z: Kraft-Pfefferle,Bettina / B: Cyrulla-Bitzer,Christine
Stauß,Michael
RC Winterlingen

GER
7.00 8.00 7.00 7.50 7.50 7.40
18 Sarotti 57
6 / Old / W / B / Sir Donnerhall I / Cagliostro xx
Z: Kasselmann,Ullrich / B: Hof Kasselmann GmbH & Co.KG,
Pomares,Victor Alfonso
RSC Osnabruecker Land e.V.

ESP
7.50 7.50 7.50 7.00 7.50 7.40
18 Ritz Carlton 3
6 / Bay / H / Schwb / Rivero III / Pour Plaisir
Z: Bayerisch.Haupt-u.Landgest.Schwaiga / B: Bayerisch.Haupt-u.Landgest.Schwaiga
Schulz-Wallner,Friederike
TG Haupt- u. Landgestüt Schwaigange

GER
8.00 7.00 7.00 7.50 7.50 7.40
18 Lord Wallonia
6 / Rhld / W / Schwb / Lord Loxley I / Rembrandt
Z: Matthaiwe,Robert / B: Gestüt Sonnenhof/Joseph Faymonville
Morris Talbot,Chloe
RV Würselen 1925 e.V.

ESP
7.50 7.50 7.50 7.00 7.50 7.40
22 Tannenhof’s Fahrenheit
6 / Hann / H / B / Fidertanz / De Niro
Z: Heitmann,Andrea / B: Gestüt Tannenhof,
Waldmann,Lena
Wiesbadener RFC e.V.

GER
8.00 8.00 7.50 6.00 7.00 7.30
22 Samoa 44
6 / Bay / S / RSchi / Sir Alfred 7 / Fair Play 75
Z: Lauber, Manfred / B: ZG Casper, Familie
Casper,Nicole
LPSV Donzdorf Alb/Fils

GER
7.50 7.00 7.50 7.00 7.50 7.30
22 Vision 22
6 / Hann / H / Db / Toronto / Embassy I
Z: Jirjahn,Konrad / B: Wenger- Rossy,Sophie
Unger,Anke
RC Heidgesberg-Mönchengladbach e.V

GER
7.00 7.00 7.50 7.50 7.50 7.30
22 Ronika W
6 / Hann / S / Df / Roadster / Castro
Z: Westendorf,Werner / B: Meyer Dr.,Irina
Meyer Dr.,Svenja Irina
RV St. Georg Münster e.V.

GER
7.50 7.50 7.00 7.00 7.50 7.30
26 Rocky Lee 2
6 / Westf / H / Schwb / Rock Forever / Justinian xx
Z: Mönnich,Wilhelm / B: Ausbildungs.-u.Turnierstall Inholte
Wolf,Stefanie
RV Krüsterhof Voerde e.V.

GER
7.50 8.50 7.50 6.50 7.00 7.20
27 Danccini
6 / Hann / W / R / Don Crusador / Metternich
Z: Willhaus,Walter / B: Loew,Marion
Loew,Marion
RV Hardenberg e. V.

GER
7.50 6.00 7.50 7.00 7.00 7.00
27 Una Bailarina
6 / Old / S / B / Stedinger / Donnerhall
Z: Mehrtens,Michael / B: Mehrtens,Michael
Taylor,David
RFV Holzhausen u.U.e.V.

GER
7.50 7.00 7.00 6.50 7.00 7.00
27 DSP Herzensfürst
6 / Dt.Sp. / W / B / Herzensdieb / Fürst Heinrich
Z: Göttert,Lutz / B: Stiftung BHLG,
Feistkorn,Lena
RFV HLG Neustadt e.V.

GER
7.50 7.50 7.00 6.00 7.00 7.00
27 Elfenzauber 10
6 / Trak. / S / B / Herzensdieb / Buddenbrock
Z: Scharffetter,Hans-Joachim / B: Karl,Barbara
Finger,Annemarie
RV Harsefeld u.Umg.

GER
7.50 6.00 7.00 7.50 7.00 7.00
27 Happy Texas Moonlight
6 / Old / W / Schwb / Happy Diamond / Top of Class
Z: Waaden,Friederike von / B: Waaden,Friederike von
Waaden,Friederike von
RC Oldenburger Land

GER
7.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 7.00
32 Quadriga’s Don Cismo
6 / Old / H / B / Diamond Hit / Campari M
Z: Quadriga Pferdehaltungs GmbH, / B: Quadriga Dressurpferde GmbH u. Co K
Puschmann,Stefan
RV Quadriga Dresden e. V.

GER
7.50 7.50 7.00 6.50 7.00 6.90
32 Felice 47
6 / Westf / S / B / Fürst Piccolo / Ehrentanz I
Z: Walla,Manfred / B: Gestüt Greim/Ludwig Fischer,
Fisch,Ferdinand Fabian
Gestüt Greim e.V. Abt. Pferdesport

GER
7.00 7.50 7.00 6.00 7.00 6.90
32 Rock for Westfalia
6 / Westf / S / B / Rock Forever / Weinberg
Z: Vekens,Friedrich / B: Danwitz,Johanne Pauline von
Schleypen,Marion
Neuss-Grefrather RC 1983 e.V.

GER
6.00 8.00 6.50 7.00 7.00 6.90
35 Santorini 11
6 / Hann / W / Db / Sandro Hit / Brentano II
Z: Wöste,Anni / B: Denkhaus,Ira
Lüders,Ronald
Reit- und Pferdezuchtverein Gestüt

GER
7.00 5.50 7.00 7.00 7.00 6.70
35 Scampolina
6 / Hann / S / B / Sinatra Song / Tanzmeister I
Z: Strube,Walter / B: Weichel-Kirsch,Ursula
Flamm,Christian
RFV Bornmühle

GER
7.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 6.50 6.70
37 Dior 145
6 / Hann / W / F / Diamond Hit / Mont Du Cantal AA
Z: Mayer,Anton / B: Thiel,Tim
Wagner,Thomas
RSG Bad Homburger Kronenhof e.V.

GER
6.00 6.50 7.00 4.50 5.50 5.90