Vlentina Truppa & Eremo del Castegno Win Fritzens CDI4* Grand Prix Qualifier for Kür

8 years ago admin Comments Off on Vlentina Truppa & Eremo del Castegno Win Fritzens CDI4* Grand Prix Qualifier for Kür
Valentina Truppa and Eremo del Castegno. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

FRITZENS, Austria, June 25–Italy’s Valentina Truppa and Eremo del Castegno posted a personal best at Grand Prix in capturing the qualifier for the freestyle at the Manfred Swarovski Memorial Tournament Saturday. The USA’s Günter Seidel competing in Europe for the first time in five years also was awarded a personal best on U II to finish third.

Valentina and the 10-year-old Italian-bred gelding scored 73.582 per cent with Great Britain’s Emma Hindle on Lancet second on 70.936 per cent and Günter of Cardiff, California, and the 10-year-old KWPN gelding third on 70.745 per cent.

Günter, an Olympic and World Equestrian Games medalist, rode U II, owned by Jane and Dick Brown, to the U.S. Developing Horse Championship in 2008. The pair have competed in California since starting Grand Prix early last year.

The pair flew to Germany a year ago to train with Klaus Balkenhol but in the first ride after the flight Günter was thrown off and broke his pelvis which kept him from riding for six months.

Fritzens is his first European competition since winning team bronze at the 2006 WEG in Aachen and the pair are scheduled to compete in the CDIO Nations Cup at Aachen in July.

Grand Prix results:

Platzierte Teilnehmer (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 30 Eremo del Castegno Truppa, Valentina ITA 1600 EUR 347.0 338.0 346.0 352.5 344.5 1728.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 10-j.W v.Rohdiamant/N.B./ITA42367/B: Valentina Truppa 73.830 % 71.915 % 73.617 % 75.000 % 73.298 % 73.532 %
1. 1. 1. 1. 1.
2. 47 Lancet Hindle, Emma GBR 1200 EUR 340.0 333.0 329.0 340.0 325.0 1667.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 18-j.H v.Wenzel I/M.v.Shogun xx/HANN/NED06248/B: Brookhouse Stud, 72.340 % 70.851 % 70.000 % 72.340 % 69.149 % 70.936 %
2. 3. 3. 3. 6.
3. 83 U II Seidel, Günter USA 900 EUR 329.0 329.0 334.5 341.5 328.5 1662.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 10-j.W v.Jazz/M.v.Rohdiamant/KWPN/USA40734/B: Jane & Richard Brown 70.000 % 70.000 % 71.171 % 72.660 % 69.894 % 70.745 %
4. 4. 2. 2. 3.
4. 32 Faberge Ferrer-Salat, Beatriz ESP 700 EUR 333.5 334.0 328.5 334.5 331.5 1662.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 16-j.W /N.B./B: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 70.957 % 71.063 % 69.893 % 71.170 % 70.532 % 70.723 %
3. 2. 4. 4. 2.
5. 46 Jade de Mv Castilla Ruiz, Claudio ESP 500 EUR 324.0 328.0 326.5 324.5 328.0 1631.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
SCH 12-j.H v.Musico/M.v.Nepturno/CDE-N.GEFU/ESP03847/B: Manuel VIdrie 68.936 % 69.787 % 69.468 % 69.042 % 69.787 % 69.404 %
5. 5. 6. 7. 4.
6. 91 Wie-Atlantico de Ymas Bigwood, Fiona GBR 400 EUR 323.5 317.5 327.0 326.0 316.0 1610.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 12-j.W v.Wie Weltmeyer/M.v.Rondo/HANN/ESP03716/B: Fiona Bigwood 68.830 % 67.554 % 69.575 % 69.362 % 67.234 % 68.511 %
6. 7. 5. 6. 8.
7. 36 Feleciano Kemmer, Heike GER 300 EUR 315.0 315.0 321.5 312.5 326.0 1590.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 16-j.H v.Florestan I/M.v.Barbados/WESTF/USA07341/B: Elmgestüt Dreieichen GmbH 67.022 % 67.022 % 68.405 % 66.490 % 69.362 % 67.660 %
9. 9. 7. 9. 5.
8. 51 Martini Stremler, Beata POL 200 EUR 320.0 306.0 321.0 330.0 310.5 1587.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 10-j.W v.Deryl Sp/M.v.Madryt/POL./POL40174/B: Inter-Api Sp. Z O.O. 68.085 % 65.106 % 68.298 % 70.213 % 66.064 % 67.553 %
7. 10. 8. 5. 9.
9. 90 Whizzkid Schneider, Dorothee GER 100 EUR 318.5 315.5 315.5 316.0 302.0 1567.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
R 14-j.W v.Welt Hit II/M.v.Andrew/OLD/B: Christina Ullrich 67.766 % 67.128 % 67.128 % 67.234 % 64.255 % 66.702 %
8. 8. 9. 8. 16.
10. 5 Aramis Bolz, Sonja GER 100 EUR 306.0 318.0 312.0 308.5 317.5 1562.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 15-j.W v.Acobat II/M.v.Leonid/HOLST/GER24700/B: Sonja und Ingetraud Bolz 65.106 % 67.659 % 66.383 % 65.638 % 67.553 % 66.468 %
10. 6. 10. 10. 7.
Weitere, nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
11. 100 Flamenco R Chelius, Gaston LUX 301.5 297.0 299.5 302.0 309.0 1509.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DF 13-j.W v.Florestan I/WESTF/102RH18/B: Claude Niedner 64.149 % 63.192 % 63.724 % 64.256 % 65.745 % 64.213 %
11. 14. 12. 14. 10.
12. 19 Come On III Harding, Shawna USA 298.0 297.5 301.5 302.5 301.5 1501.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.W v.Come Back II/M.v.Lantaan/DK/USA40973/B: Shawna L. Harding 63.404 % 63.298 % 64.149 % 64.361 % 64.149 % 63.872 %
12. 13. 11. 13. 17.
13. 7 Auheim’s Picardo Schumach, Christian AUT 294.0 300.5 298.5 303.5 303.5 1500.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 10-j.H v.Prince Thatch XX/M.v.World Cup I/HANN/103DP44/B: Mag. di Ä Gyd Pen 62.553 % 63.936 % 63.511 % 64.575 % 64.575 % 63.830 %
14. 12. 14. 11. 14.
14. 62 Orion Fortmüller, Pia CAN 291.0 303.5 292.0 303.0 305.5 1495.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 15-j.W v.Jazz/M.v.Consul/KWPN/CAN02511/B: Pia Fortmüller 61.915 % 64.574 % 62.128 % 64.468 % 65.000 % 63.617 %
15. 11. 16. 12. 12.
15. 96 Corado Kempkes, Matthias GER 296.0 287.0 296.5 301.5 308.0 1489.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 14-j.W v.Caracol/M.v.Lombard/WESTF/GER40828/B: Kempkes, Matthias 62.979 % 61.064 % 63.085 % 64.149 % 65.532 % 63.362 %
13. 18. 15. 15. 11.
16. 26 Dow Jones Prochaska, Karina AUT 286.0 295.0 287.5 301.5 302.5 1472.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.W v.Donnerhall/M.v.Wendepunkt/HANN/AUT41108/B: Karina Prochaska 60.851 % 62.766 % 61.171 % 64.149 % 64.362 % 62.660 %
17. 15. 19. 15. 15.
17. 55 Milan Mothwurf, Nora AUT 286.0 288.0 299.5 296.5 301.5 1471.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 16-j.H v.Michellino/M.v.Manstein/DK/DEN02057/B: Nora Mothwurf 60.851 % 61.277 % 63.723 % 63.085 % 64.149 % 62.617 %
17. 17. 12. 17. 17.
18. 54 Meggle’s Shogun Laugks, Dieter GER 290.0 279.5 284.5 288.5 304.5 1447.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 13-j.W v.Solos Carex/M.v.Schwadroneur/DK/GER42760/B: Marina Meggle 61.702 % 59.468 % 60.531 % 61.383 % 64.787 % 61.574 %
16. 19. 20. 18. 13.
19. 92 Wolkenritter Hartung, Amanda AUT 283.0 288.5 291.5 288.0 289.5 1440.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 9-j.H v.Wolkentanz/M.v.Hitchcock/HANN/103HD27/B: Amanda Hartung 60.213 % 61.383 % 62.021 % 61.277 % 61.596 % 61.298 %
19. 16. 18. 19. 19.
20. 73 Royal Classic Hergeth, Angela AUT 278.5 266.0 292.0 279.5 274.5 1390.5 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 13-j.W v.Rohdiamant/M.v.Dynamo/HANN/GER43467/B: Angela Hergeth 59.255 % 56.596 % 62.127 % 59.468 % 58.404 % 59.170 %
20. 21. 16. 20. 21.
21. 77 Sarkozy Pearse, Zilla RSA 275.5 276.0 273.0 266.0 282.5 1373.0 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.H v.Karandasj/M.v.Burggraaf/KWPN/GER43885/B: Inge Bickler und Zilla Pearse 58.617 % 58.724 % 58.086 % 56.596 % 60.107 % 58.426 %
21. 20. 21. 21. 20.
22. 98 Leadman Paoli, Norma ITA Ausgeschieden
B 17-j.H v.Landfriese/OLD/POL01481/B: AZ Agr. Pilella/Chr. Sacerdoti
Angaben zur Prüfung:
Richter: (E) I.Judet(FRA) Prize money:
€6000