German Champs Final Results

9 years ago admin Comments Off on German Champs Final Results
Isabell Werth on Warum Nicht FRH as 2007 World Cup Champions. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Isabell Werth on Warum Nicht FRH as 2007 World Cup Champions. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

MÜNSTER, Germany, Aug. 15-Isabell Werth asserted her place at the pinnacle of German dressage, when she rode Warum Nicht FRH to victory in the Grand Prix Kür Sunday after taking the Grand Prix Special and placing herself atop the rankings for a place on the German team at the World Equestrian Games in Kentucky.

The likely team will probably be a mix of veterans and rookies, as Isabell’s 2007 World Cup champion mount is aged 14, Matthias Alexander Rath’s Sterntaler UNICEF is aged 15 while Dablino ridden by Anabel Balkenhol is 10 years old, Christoph Koschel’s Donnperignon is 11 years old and Hubertus Scmidt’s Donnelly 3 is only nine years old.

In the Grand Prix Kür, Isabell and Warum Nicht scored 81.70 per cent while Matthias and Sterntaler were at 79.150 per cent for second place, Christoph and Donnperignon were third with 78.150 per cent and Hubertus and Donnelly fourth place with 76.850 per cent. Anabel and Dablino, who had won the Grand Prix on Friday, finished in sixth place on 75.950 per cent.

Click here for complete Grand Prix Kür results: German Champs FS

Complete Grand Prix Special results:

Platzierte Teilnehmer (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 533 Warum nicht FRH Werth, Isabell GER 4700 EUR 369 374 372 381 369 1865 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 14-j.W v.Weltmeyer/M.v.Wenzel I/HANN/GER23022/B: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine RFV Graf v.Schmettow Eversael 76.875 % 77.916 % 77.500 % 79.375 % 76.875 % 77.708 %
1. 1. 1. 2. 1.
2. 207 Dablino Balkenhol, Anabel GER 4000 EUR 364 364 361 387 364 1840 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DF 10-j.W v.De Niro/M.v.Wanderbursch II/HANN/GER41335/B: Balkenhol,Klaus RV St.Georg Münster e.V. 75.834 % 75.834 % 75.209 % 80.625 % 75.834 % 76.667 %
2. 2. 2. 1. 2.
3. 504 Sterntaler – UNICEF Rath, Matthias Alexander GER 3200 EUR 352 350 349 364 355 1770 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 15-j.W v.Sion/M.v.Manstein/OLD/GER23075/B: Linsenhoff,Ann Kathrin Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V 73.333 % 72.917 % 72.708 % 75.833 % 73.958 % 73.750 %
3. 3. 4. 3. 3.
4. 219 Donnperignon Koschel, Christoph GER 2500 EUR 352 347 349 348 354 1750 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DF 11-j.W v.Donnerhall/M.v.Mozart II 79/FIN.WB./GER25410/B: Beckerode GmbH,Hof RSC Osnabrücker Land e.V. 73.334 % 72.292 % 72.709 % 72.500 % 73.750 % 72.917 %
3. 4. 4. 6. 4.
5. 542 Donnelly Schmidt, Hubertus GER 2000 EUR 345 347 351 353 352 1748 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 9-j.W v.Donnerruf/M.v.Athletico/WESTF/GER43432/B: Hubertus Schmidt GmbH Reiterverein Altenautal e.V. 71.875 % 72.291 % 73.125 % 73.541 % 73.333 % 72.833 %
5. 4. 3. 4. 5.
6. 454 Responsible OLD Langehanenberg, Helen GER 1300 EUR 341 346 341 352 349 1729 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
R 11-j.S v.Rohdiamant/M.v.Freudenprinz/OLD/GER40235/B: Mertens-Gahlen,Gabriele RV St.Georg Münster e.V. 71.042 % 72.084 % 71.042 % 73.334 % 72.709 % 72.042 %
6. 6. 7. 5. 6.
7. 339 Le Bo Koppelmann, Carola GER 800 EUR 338 343 348 344 342 1715 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 17-j.W v.Lauries Crusador xx/M.v.Eisenherz I/HANN/GER17584/B: Koppelmann,Carola Kehdinger RC e.V. 70.416 % 71.458 % 72.500 % 71.666 % 71.250 % 71.458 %
8. 7. 6. 7. 7.
8. 235 Elvis VA Capellmann, Nadine GER 500 EUR 339 343 339 331 334 1686 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 14-j.W v.Espri/M.v.Garibaldi II/HANN/GER27120/B: Capellmann,Nadine RV Würselen 1925 e.V. 70.625 % 71.458 % 70.625 % 68.958 % 69.583 % 70.250 %
7. 7. 8. 9. 8.
9. 517 Triviant – UNICEF Rath, Matthias Alexander GER 500 EUR 332 341 330 335 333 1671 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 10-j.W v.Olivi/M.v.Saluut (ex Rebell)/KWPN/GER41659/B: Linsenhoff,Ann Kathrin Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V 69.167 % 71.042 % 68.750 % 69.792 % 69.375 % 69.625 %
11. 9. 11. 8. 10.
9. 295 Kaiserkult TSF Schneider, Dorothee GER 500 EUR 333 340 333 331 334 1671 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 12-j.H v.Van Deyk/M.v.Gajus/TRAK./GER28230/B: Schneider,Dorothee Frankf.Turnierst.Schw.Gelb e.V 69.375 % 70.833 % 69.375 % 68.958 % 69.583 % 69.625 %
9. 10. 9. 9. 8.
Weitere, nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
11. 458 River of Joy Schulten-Baumer, Ellen GER 333 325 333 328 332 1651 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 11-j.W v.Ravallo/M.v.Cavalier/HANN/GER41600/B: Schulten-Baumer Dr.,Uwe sen. RFV Graf v.Schmettow Eversael 69.375 % 67.709 % 69.375 % 68.334 % 69.167 % 68.792 %
9. 12. 9. 12. 11.
12. 342 Le Mont d’Or Plönzke, Anja GER 324 332 326 329 319 1630 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 11-j.W v.Landjuwel Gold/M.v.Wie Weltmeyer/OLD/GER42480/B: Gestüt Tannenhof, Wiesbadener RFC e.V. 67.500 % 69.167 % 67.917 % 68.542 % 66.459 % 67.917 %
13. 11. 12. 11. 14.
13. 313 Lamarc WRT Becker, Sabine GER 326 325 325 322 326 1624 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 14-j.W v.Leggiero/M.v.Kronprinz xx/OLD/GER41542/B: Becker,Sabine RG Ober-Castrop e.V. 67.917 % 67.709 % 67.709 % 67.084 % 67.917 % 67.667 %
12. 12. 13. 14. 12.
14. 255 Franziskus Koschel, Christoph GER 320 322 318 327 322 1609 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.W v.Fidermark I/M.v.Potsdam/WESTF/GER25535/B: Gestüt Kampmann GmbH & Co.KG RSC Osnabrücker Land e.V. 66.667 % 67.084 % 66.250 % 68.125 % 67.084 % 67.042 %
14. 14. 14. 13. 13.
15. 536 Wito Corleone Bimschas, Alexandra GER 316 294 306 319 312 1547 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 11-j.W v.Wolkentanz I/M.v.Landfriese I/HANN/GER45319/B: BG Wito Corleone, TRSG Holstenhalle Neumünster 65.833 % 61.250 % 63.750 % 66.458 % 65.000 % 64.458 %
15. 15. 15. 15. 15.
16. 525 Vendor Go Hörnke, Victoria GER 299 294 299 294 308 1494 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 14-j.W v.Vivus/M.v.Zilverster/DT.PF/GER27967/B: Hörnke,Dagmar Darmstädter RV 62.292 % 61.250 % 62.292 % 61.250 % 64.167 % 62.250 %
16. 15. 16. 17. 16.
17. 327 Laureus NRW Borggreve, Peter GER 289 293 284 297 303 1466 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 11-j.H v.Laurentianer/M.v.Loutano/WESTF/102QU35/B: Nordrhein-Westf. Landgestüt, RFV Milte-Sassenberg e.V. 60.208 % 61.041 % 59.166 % 61.875 % 63.125 % 61.083 %
17. 17. 17. 16. 17.
18. 148 Charly R’ivels Wiebusch, Marion GER 260 284 275 269 290 1378 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 10-j.W v.Charon/M.v.Walt Disney I/HANN/102PW81/B: Rhode GbR,Michael u. Philipp ZRFV Hattingen e. V. 54.167 % 59.167 % 57.292 % 56.042 % 60.417 % 57.417 %
18. 18. 18. 18. 18.
19. 391 Meggle’s Weltall VA Laugks, Dieter GER Ausgeschieden
B 16-j.W v.Weltmeyer/M.v.Picard/HANN/GER21987/B: Meggle,Toni RA München e.V.