Imke & Sunrise Win Frankfurt Grand Prix

10 years ago admin Comments Off on Imke & Sunrise Win Frankfurt Grand Prix
Imke Schellekens-Bartels and Hunter Douglas Sunrise. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Imke Schellekens-Bartels and Hunter Douglas Sunrise. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

FRANKFURT, Germany, Dec. 19–Imke Schellekens-Bartels on Hunter Douglas Sunrise won the Grand Prix at the Frankfurt World Cup event Saturday.

The Olympic and World Championship combination from The Netherlands scored 74.085 per cent with Germany’s Monica Theodorescu and Whisper second on 73.362 per cent and Denmark’s Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein and Digby third on 73.277 per cent.

The Grand Prix Freestyle will be held Sunday, the fifth of the nine event series in the West European League to qualify for the FEI World Cup Final in ‘s-Hertogenbosh, The Netherlands, in March.

20 FEI WORLD CUP DRESSAGE
Int. FEI Dressuraufgabe Grand Prix de Dressage
Offizielles Ergebnis

Platzierte Teilnehmer (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 242 Hunter Douglas Sunrise Schellekens-Bartels, Imke NED 2700 EUR 351 347 345 344 354 1741 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 14-j.S v.Singular Joter/M.v.Waidwerk/-N.GEFUNDE/NED06790/B: Schellekens,J. 74.681 % 73.830 % 73.404 % 73.191 % 75.319 % 74.085 %
1. 2. 2. 1. 1.
2. 325 Whisper Theodorescu, Monica GER 2000 EUR 342 348 348 342 344 1724 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 11-j.W v.Welt Hit I O/M.v.Weltstar/WÜRTT/GER26878/B: Linsenhoff,Ann Kathrin 72.766 % 74.043 % 74.043 % 72.766 % 73.192 % 73.362 %
3. 1. 1. 2. 3.
3. 65 Digby Sayn-Wittgenstein, Nathalie zu DEN 1350 EUR 343 346 342 342 349 1722 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 12-j.H v.Donnerhall/M.v.Sandro/DK/DEN02670/B: Sayn-Wittgenstein,Nathalie 72.979 % 73.617 % 72.766 % 72.766 % 74.256 % 73.277 %
2. 3. 3. 2. 2.
4. 284 Donatha S Schulten-Baumer, Ellen GER 900 EUR 336 340 336 326 338 1676 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 15-j.S v.Donnerhall/M.v.Pik Bube I/HANN/GER19094/B: Schulten-Baumer Dr.,Uwe sen 71.489 % 72.340 % 71.489 % 69.362 % 71.915 % 71.319 %
4. 4. 4. 6. 4.
5. 192 Le Mont d’Or Plönzke, Anja GER 850 EUR 331 336 332 334 331 1664 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 10-j.W v.Landjuwel Gold/M.v.Wie Weltmeyer/OLD/GER42480/B: Gestüt Tannenhof 70.426 % 71.490 % 70.639 % 71.064 % 70.426 % 70.809 %
6. 5. 5. 4. 5.
6. 157 Responsible Langehanenberg, Helen GER 800 EUR 333 335 331 332 326 1657 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
R 10-j.S v.Rohdiamant/M.v.Freudenprinz/OLD/GER40235/B: Mertens-Gahlen,Gabriele 70.851 % 71.277 % 70.426 % 70.639 % 69.362 % 70.511 %
5. 6. 6. 5. 8.
7. 98 Lamarc WRT Becker, Sabine GER 750 EUR 328 325 319 322 329 1623 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 13-j.W v.Leggiero/M.v.Kronprinz xx/OLD/GER41542/B: Becker,Sabine 69.787 % 69.149 % 67.873 % 68.511 % 70.000 % 69.064 %
7. 7. 9. 7. 6.
8. 46 Corinth Krinke-Susmelj, Marcela SUI 650 EUR 322 325 321 321 328 1617 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 13-j.W v.Cheenook/M.v.Fumiro/OLD/SUI09493/B: Meyer,Irene 68.511 % 69.149 % 68.298 % 68.298 % 69.788 % 68.809 %
8. 7. 7. 8. 7.
Weitere, nicht platzierte Teilnehmer
9. 202 Insterburg TSF Koppelmann, Carola GER 320 318 312 319 315 1584 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 10-j.H v.Hohenstein/M.v.Giorgio Armani/TRAK./GER27652/B: Schultzke,Dirk 68.085 % 67.659 % 66.383 % 67.872 % 67.021 % 67.404 %
9. 10. 12. 9. 11.
10. 438 Triviant Rath, Matthias Alexander GER 317 311 315 313 321 1577 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 9-j.W v.Olivi/M.v.Saluut (ex Rebell)/KWPN/GER41659/B: Linsenhoff,Ann Kathrin 67.446 % 66.170 % 67.021 % 66.595 % 68.297 % 67.106 %
11. 14. 10. 11. 9.
11. 319 Hinnerk TSF Schmidt, Hubertus GER 319 316 314 314 313 1576 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
F 10-j.W v.Buddenbrock/M.v.Ravel/TRAK./GER45031/B: Schmezer,Holger 67.873 % 67.234 % 66.809 % 66.809 % 66.596 % 67.064 %
10. 11. 11. 10. 12.
12. 219 Baldessarini Capellmann-Lütkemeier, Gina GER 315 319 320 313 308 1575 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 10-j.S v.Breitling W/M.v.Diego xx/OLD/GER27523/B: Capellmann-Lütkemeier, Gina 67.021 % 67.872 % 68.085 % 66.595 % 65.532 % 67.021 %
12. 9. 8. 11. 14.
13. 244 Cointreau Gmoser, Peter AUT 314 312 307 312 317 1562 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
SCHWB 13-j.H v.Canaster I/M.v.Figaro/OLD/GER24505/B: Gmoser,Peter 66.808 % 66.383 % 65.319 % 66.383 % 67.447 % 66.468 %
13. 13. 15. 13. 10.
14. 111 Le Beau Jorissen, Philippe BEL 305 313 310 308 312 1548 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DF 11-j.H v.Le Coeur/M.v.Classiker/OLD/BEL41745/B: Jorissen,Philippe u.Nicole 64.893 % 66.595 % 65.957 % 65.532 % 66.383 % 65.872 %
15. 12. 13. 14. 13.
15. 123 Lydianus Haid-Bondergaard, Charlotte SWE 307 311 309 304 307 1538 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
DB 12-j.H v.Lorentin I/M.v.Caribo GL/HOLST/SWE40196/B: Norrehee Dressage Stable A 65.319 % 66.170 % 65.745 % 64.681 % 65.319 % 65.447 %
14. 14. 14. 15. 15.
16. 36 Chablis Truppa, Valentina ITA 300 294 296 298 302 1490 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
B 12-j.W v.Castro/M.v.Leonardo II/N.B./DEN02287/B: Scorpia S.R.L. 63.830 % 62.553 % 62.978 % 63.404 % 64.255 % 63.404 %
16. 16. 16. 16. 16.
17. 240 Poderoso do Ret Pinto, Carlos POR 288 287 281 285 293 1434 Punkte Protokoll anzeigen
SCH 14-j.H v.Distinto/M.v.Afiancado de Flaudes/BRA/BRA01901/B: Fischer,Eduardo 61.276 % 61.064 % 59.787 % 60.638 % 62.340 % 61.021 %
17. 17. 17. 17. 17.
Angaben zur Prüfung:
Richter: (E) P.Holler(GER) Gesamt-Geldpreis:
10000 EUR
(H) Dr.E.Eisenhardt(GER)
(C) G.Svalling(SWE)
(M) G.Fouarge(NED)
(B) S.Clarke(GBR)