Germany’s Sabine Becker & Lamarc WRT Win Oldenburg CDI4*

10 years ago admin Comments Off on Germany’s Sabine Becker & Lamarc WRT Win Oldenburg CDI4*
Sabine Becker and Lamarc WRT in Oldenburg CDI4* Grand Prix Special. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Sabine Becker and Lamarc WRT in Oldenburg CDI4* Grand Prix Special. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

OLDENBURG, Germany, Nov. 8–Germany’s Sabine Becker riding her 13-year-old Oldenburg gelding Lamarc WRT, won the Grand Prix Special at the Oldenburg CDI4* Sunday with a score of 69.667 per cent.

Christoph Koschel, also of Germany, who had won the Grand Prix Saturday aboard Donnperignon, came second Sunday with a score of 68.708 per cent and Denmark’s Sune Hansen on Gredstedgard’s Casmir was third on 64.792 per cent.

Christoph Koschel and Donnperignon. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Christoph Koschel and Donnperignon. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

U.S. combinations of Jan Ebeling of Moorpark, California on Rafalca finished sixth on 61.042 per cent and Susan Dutta of Wellington, Florida on Golden Choice DC was seventh with a score of 60.833 per cent.

Jan Ebeling and Rafalca. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Jan Ebeling and Rafalca. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Susan Dutta and Golden Choice DC. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com
Susan Dutta and Golden Choice DC. © 2009 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

American amateur rider Marne Martin-Tucker of Rockville, Maryland, rode her Escobar in the Grand Prix but the score of 56.043 per cent did not qualify the pair for the Special.

22 Dressurprüfung Kl. S international Grand Prix Special

Ergebnisse: 11 Teilnehmer in dieser Prüfung davon wurden 12 plaziert.

Richter: E: Hans-Peter Schmitz
H: Jan Peeters
C: Wojciech Dr. Markowski
M: Martin Richenhagen
B: Gustaf Swalling
Nr Reiter Nation KNR Pferd E H C M B Gesamt
1 Sabine Becker
RGS Ober-Castrop e.V.
178 Lamarc WRT
W / Old / Db / 1996 / Leggiero / Kronprinz xx
69,167%
332
(1)
69,583%
334
(1)
68,958%
331
(1)
70,417%
338
(1)
70,208%
337
(1)
69.667%
1672
2 Christoph Koschel
RSC Osnabrücker Land e.V.
115 Donnperignon
W / Fin. / Df / 1999 / Donnerhall / Mozart II 79
68,333%
328
(2)
69,583%
334
(1)
68,125%
327
(2)
68,125%
327
(2)
69,375%
333
(2)
68.708%
1649
3 Sune Hansen
Dänemark
157 Gredstedgards Casmir
W / DK / DB / 1999 / Continue / Rastell
64,375%
309
(3)
64,167%
308
(3)
65,208%
313
(3)
65,000%
312
(3)
65,208%
313
(3)
64.792%
1555
4 Michael Klimke
RV St.Georg Münster
160 Harmony’s Calinus
W / Hols / B / 2000 / Calido I / Coriall
62,917%
302
(4)
62,917%
302
(5)
63,750%
306
(4)
64,375%
309
(4)
62,292%
299
(5)
63.250%
1518
5 Kristina Sprehe
RFG Falkenberg e.V.
286 Royal Flash 85
W / Sach / B / 1996 / Royal de Saxe / Duralin I
62,500%
300
(5)
63,750%
306
(4)
62,917%
302
(5)
61,458%
295
(6)
62,500%
300
(4)
62.625%
1503
6 Jan Ebeling
USA
260 Rafalca
S / Old / B / 1997 / Argentinus / Rubinstein I
60,625%
291
(7)
59,583%
286
(9)
61,042%
293
(6)
62,917%
302
(5)
61,042%
293
(6)
61.042%
1465
7 Susan Dutta
USA
487 Golden Choice DC
S / HANN / F / 1999 / Crand Cru / Westbury
60,833%
292
(6)
61,667%
296
(6)
59,583%
286
(9)
61,042%
293
(7)
61,042%
293
(6)
60.833%
1460
8 Marc-Peter Spahn
Belgien
142 Fryso Huys Cas
H / BWP / R / 2000 / Adel / Ouke
60,000%
288
(8)
60,208%
289
(8)
60,417%
290
(8)
58,958%
283
(8)
59,583%
286
(10)
59.833%
1436
9 Katrin Bettenworth
ZRFV Steinhagen-Brockhagen e.V
555 Dujardin 29
W / HANN / DF / 1996 / Davignon / Werther
59,583%
286
(9)
60,833%
292
(7)
61,042%
293
(6)
57,708%
277
(9)
59,792%
287
(9)
59.792%
1435
10 Hartwig Burfeind
RV Sandbostel
153 Goofy de Lully
H / CH.W / B / 1994 / Gauguin de Lully / USA
58,125%
279
(10)
58,750%
282
(10)
57,708%
277
(10)
57,500%
276
(10)
61,042%
293
(6)
58.625%
1407
11 Vicky Smits-Vanderhasselt
Belgien
097 Daianira van de Helle
S / HANN / B / 1999 / Dream of Glory / Ritual
56,875%
273
(11)
57,917%
278
(11)
54,375%
261
(11)
57,292%
275
(11)
56,042%
269
(11)
56.500%
1356

powered by Sporthaus Verden and Equipe AB

21 Dressurprüfung Kl. S international Grand Prix

Ergebnisse: 13 Teilnehmer in dieser Prüfung davon wurden 8 plaziert.

Richter: E: Jan Peeters
H: Martin Richenhagen
C: Hans-Peter Schmitz
M: Gustaf Swalling
B: Wojciech Dr. Markowski
Nr Reiter Nation KNR Pferd E H C M B Gesamt
1 Christoph Koschel
RSC Osnabrücker Land e.V.
115 Donnperignon
W / Fin. / Df / 1999 / Donnerhall / Mozart II 79
69,362%
326
(1)
68,298%
321
(2)
68,511%
322
(1)
68,298%
321
(2)
67,660%
318
(2)
68.426%
1608

1.800,00 €
2 Sabine Becker
RGS Ober-Castrop e.V.
178 Lamarc WRT
W / Old / Db / 1996 / Leggiero / Kronprinz xx
69,362%
326
(1)
68,723%
323
(1)
67,872%
319
(2)
68,723%
323
(1)
65,957%
310
(3)
68.128%
1601

1.300,00 €
3 Sune Hansen
Dänemark
157 Gredstedgards Casmir
W / DK / DB / 1999 / Continue / Rastell
66,809%
314
(4)
67,660%
318
(3)
67,660%
318
(3)
67,447%
317
(3)
67,872%
319
(1)
67.489%
1586

1.100,00 €
4 Vicky Smits-Vanderhasselt
Belgien
097 Daianira van de Helle
S / HANN / B / 1999 / Dream of Glory / Ritual
67,234%
316
(3)
65,106%
306
(4)
65,532%
308
(4)
65,532%
308
(4)
63,404%
298
(4)
65.362%
1536

800,00 €
5 Kristina Sprehe
RFG Falkenberg e.V.
286 Royal Flash 85
W / Sach / B / 1996 / Royal de Saxe / Duralin I
64,894%
305
(6)
63,404%
298
(5)
64,255%
302
(5)
63,617%
299
(5)
62,979%
296
(5)
63.830%
1500

400,00 €
6 Marc-Peter Spahn
Belgien
142 Fryso Huys Cas
H / BWP / R / 2000 / Adel / Ouke
64,681%
304
(7)
63,404%
298
(5)
63,404%
298
(6)
62,340%
293
(6)
62,979%
296
(5)
63.362%
1489

300,00 €
7 Katrin Bettenworth
ZRFV Steinhagen-Brockhagen e.V
555 Dujardin 29
W / HANN / DF / 1996 / Davignon / Werther
65,106%
306
(5)
61,702%
290
(8)
62,766%
295
(7)
61,277%
288
(9)
62,766%
295
(7)
62.723%
1474

200,00 €
8 Michael Klimke
RV St.Georg Münster
160 Harmony’s Calinus
W / Hols / B / 2000 / Calido I / Coriall
64,255%
302
(8)
62,340%
293
(7)
62,766%
295
(7)
62,128%
292
(7)
61,915%
291
(9)
62.681%
1473

100,00 €

nicht plaziert:
= 6.000,00 €
9 Hartwig Burfeind
RV Sandbostel
153 Goofy de Lully
H / CH.W / B / 1994 / Gauguin de Lully / USA
63,191%
297
(9)
61,064%
287
(9)
62,128%
292
(9)
61,915%
291
(8)
60,426%
284
(10)
61.745%
1451
10 Jan Ebeling
USA
260 Rafalca
S / Old / B / 1997 / Argentinus / Rubinstein I
62,128%
292
(10)
58,936%
277
(11)
61,064%
287
(10)
61,277%
288
(9)
62,128%
292
(8)
61.106%
1436
11 Juliette Ramel
Schweden
481 Chatham Park Jac
W / KWPN / DB / 1998 / Jazz / Cocktail
61,489%
289
(11)
58,723%
276
(12)
60,213%
283
(11)
60,638%
285
(11)
58,936%
277
(11)
60.000%
1410
12 Susan Dutta
USA
487 Golden Choice DC
S / HANN / F / 1999 / Crand Cru / Westbury
59,362%
279
(12)
60,213%
283
(10)
60,000%
282
(12)
58,723%
276
(12)
58,936%
277
(11)
59.447%
1397
13 Marne Martin-Tucker
USA
564 Escobar
W / WEST / DB / 1997 / Ehrentusch / Akitos xx
54,894%
258
(13)
58,723%
276
(12)
55,745%
262
(13)
55,532%
261
(13)
55,319%
260
(13)
56.043%
1317

powered by Sporthaus Verden and Equipe AB