Salzgeber & Wakana Take Salzburg CDI4* Grand Prix & Kür

10 years ago admin Comments Off on Salzgeber & Wakana Take Salzburg CDI4* Grand Prix & Kür
Ulla Salzgeber and Wakana in the Salzburg CDI4* Freestyle. © 2009 Reinhold Glaser
Ulla Salzgeber and Wakana in the Salzburg CDI4* Freestyle. © 2009 Reinhold Glaser

SALZBURG, Austria, Oct. 11–Germany’s Ulla Salzgeber and her nine-year-old Thuringian mare Wakana took the Grand Prix Freestyle Sunday following up her win in the Grand Prix at the Pappas Amadeus Horse Indoors CDI4*.

The pair scored 74.500 per cent, with four of the five judges placing them first, as occurred Thursday in the Grand Prix for a score of 67.830 per cent.

Ulla said that she and Wakana could not prepare as much as she would like for Salzburg and it showed in the Grand Prix on Thursday.

However, she said, the mare was more relaxed on Sunday and has earned a break for the rest of the month.

The music in the freestyle fit the ride and “I am just happy and content with her!”

Anja Bauer-Plönzke and Le Mont d'Or. © 2009 Reinhold Glaser
Anja Bauer-Plönzke and Le Mont d'Or. © 2009 Reinhold Glaser

Germany’s Anja Bauer-Plönzke and her 10-year-old Oldenburg gelding Le Mont d’Or, who were second in the Grand Prix, also filled the runnerup position Sunday with a score of 73.250 per cent.

Ulrike Plunthaler of Austria on Bartigut’s Harvard placed third Sunday with 68.188 per cent.

The Grand Prix Special was won by Switzerland’s Marcella Krinke-Susmelj on Corinth with 68.292 per cent, Petra Wilm of Germany and King Arthur TSF were second with 66.792 per cent–they were third in the Grand Prix on 64.936 percent– and Isabella Willibald of Austria on Willibald’s Don Giovanni were third on 65.292 per cent.

Ulricke Prunthaler and Harvard. © 2009 Reinhold Glaser
Ulricke Prunthaler and Harvard. © 2009 Reinhold Glaser

S25_5_Richter.xls

Grand Prix Special

Platzierte Teilnehmer (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 402 Corinth Krinke-Susmelj, Marcella SUI 3100 EUR 323 328 335 329 324 1639 Punkte
B 13-j.W v.Cheenook/M.v.Fumiro/OLDBG/SUI09493/B: Meyer Irene 67.292 % 68.334 % 69.792 % 68.542 % 67.500 % 68.292 %
1. 2. 1. 1. 1.
2. 417 King Arthur TSF Wilm, Petra GER 2600 EUR 308 329 318 326 322 1603 Punkte
DB 11-j.H v.Buddenbrock/M.v.Consul/TRAK/GER25578/B: Gestüt Tasdorf & Petra Wilm 64.167 % 68.542 % 66.250 % 67.917 % 67.084 % 66.792 %
3. 1. 2. 2. 2.
3. 413 Willibald’s Don Giovanni Willibald, Isabella AUT 2100 EUR 313 316 311 316 311 1567 Punkte
F 15-j.W v.Donnerhall/OLDBG/AUT04367/B: Willibald Isabella 65.209 % 65.834 % 64.792 % 65.834 % 64.792 % 65.292 %
2. 3. 3. 3. 3.
4. 401 Joker Ebinger, Peter AUT 1600 EUR 298 303 296 305 298 1500 Punkte
DB 12-j.W v.Coriander/M.v.Liostro/HOLST/RUS00627/B: Ebinger Peter 62.083 % 63.125 % 61.667 % 63.542 % 62.083 % 62.500 %
4. 4. 4. 4. 4.
5. 416 Romina Schmiedek, Sonja GER 600 EUR 271 272 267 264 259 1333 Punkte
B 9-j.S v.Rubinstein I/M.v.Wendenburg/HANN/102ND27/B: Schmiedek,Sonja 56.459 % 56.667 % 55.625 % 55.000 % 53.959 % 55.542 %
5. 5. 5. 5. 5.

Grand Prix Results

Platzierte Teilnehmer (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 414 Wakana Salzgeber, Ulla GER 1350 EUR 328 320 320 316 310 1594 Punkte
F 9-j.S v.Wolkentanz II/M.v.Wanderbursch II/THUER/GER28123/B: Salzgeber Ulla 69.787 % 68.085 % 68.085 % 67.234 % 65.958 % 67.830 %
1. 1. 1. 1. 2.
2. 403 Le Mont d’Or Bauer-Plönzke, Anja GER 1150 EUR 324 308 318 310 320 1580 Punkte
B 10-j.W v.Landjuwel Gold/M.v.Wie Weltmeyer/OLDBG/GER42480/B: Gestüt Tannenhof 68.936 % 65.532 % 67.660 % 65.957 % 68.085 % 67.234 %
2. 2. 2. 2. 1.
3. 417 King Arthur TSF Wilm, Petra GER 900 EUR 315 305 308 297 301 1526 Punkte
DB 11-j.H v.Buddenbrock/M.v.Consul/TRAK/GER25578/B: Gestüt Tasdorf & Petra Wilm 67.021 % 64.893 % 65.532 % 63.191 % 64.042 % 64.936 %
3. 3. 3. 4. 4.
4. 402 Corinth Krinke-Susmelj, Marcella SUI 700 EUR 306 302 297 298 304 1507 Punkte
B 13-j.W v.Cheenook/M.v.Fumiro/OLDBG/SUI09493/B: Meyer Irene 65.107 % 64.256 % 63.192 % 63.405 % 64.681 % 64.128 %
5. 4. 5. 3. 3.
5. 404 Bartlgut’s Harvard Prunthaler, Ulrike AUT 600 EUR 309 300 295 280 299 1483 Punkte
B 10-j.H v.Hohenstein/M.v.Coriograf B/ÖWB/AUT40583/B: Schmidt Wenzel 65.744 % 63.829 % 62.766 % 59.574 % 63.617 % 63.106 %
4. 5. 6. 6. 5.
6. 410 Royal Classic Hergeth, Angela GER 500 EUR 298 295 298 275 295 1461 Punkte
F 11-j.W v.Rohdiamant/M.v.Dynamo/HANN/GER43467/B: Hergeth Angela 63.404 % 62.766 % 63.404 % 58.510 % 62.766 % 62.170 %
7. 7. 4. 9. 6.
7. 413 Willibald’s Don Giovanni Willibald, Isabella AUT 400 EUR 303 296 287 280 292 1458 Punkte
F 15-j.W v.Donnerhall/OLDBG/AUT04367/B: Willibald Isabella 64.469 % 62.979 % 61.064 % 59.575 % 62.128 % 62.043 %
6. 6. 8. 6. 8.
8. 401 Joker Ebinger, Peter AUT 250 EUR 297 274 292 284 287 1434 Punkte
DB 12-j.W v.Coriander/M.v.Liostro/HOLST/RUS00627/B: Ebinger Peter 63.191 % 58.298 % 62.127 % 60.425 % 61.064 % 61.021 %
8. 10. 7. 5. 9.
9. 406 St. Ludwig’s Aquilino Marthaler, Veronika SUI 150 EUR 291 294 280 274 293 1432 Punkte
B 15-j.H v.Argentinus/OLDBG/SUI08574/B: Senn Eva & Heinz 61.915 % 62.553 % 59.574 % 58.298 % 62.340 % 60.936 %
9. 8. 9. 10. 7.
10. 416 Romina Schmiedek, Sonja GER 50 EUR 290 277 280 279 272 1398 Punkte
61.702 % 58.936 % 59.574 % 59.361 % 57.872 % 59.489 %
10. 9. 9. 8. 10.