European Dressage Championships Final Entries Released

10 years ago admin Comments Off on European Dressage Championships Final Entries Released
Windsor Castle, site of the Alltech FEI European Dressage & Jumping Championships in August.
Windsor Castle, site of the Alltech FEI European Dressage & Jumping Championships Aug. 25-30

WINDSOR. England, Aug. 17–Final nominated entries for the European Dressage Championships Aug. 25-30 were released Monday. Fifty-six horses and riders from 19 nations are entered. They are:

AUT
Austria Chef d’Equipe: Thomas Lang
ERDMANN, Nikolaus – Danny Wilde
GMOSER, Peter – Cointreau
MAX-THEURER, Victoria – Augustin OLD
MAYR, Hannes – Ellis

BEL
Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Carmen De Bondt
DEVROE, Jeroen – Apollo van het Vijverhof
VAN INGELGEM, Stefan – Withney van t Genthof
VERWIMP, Wim – Maxwil v

BLR
Belarus
LIS, Iryna – Redford 2

DEN
Denmark Chef d’Equipe: Kimi Gerd Nielsen
HANSEN, Sune – Gredstedgårds Casmir
HELGSTRAND, Andreas – Tannenhof’s Carabas
OLST, Anne van – Exquis Clearwater
SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN, Nathalie zu – Digby

ESP
Spain Chef d’Equipe: Bobby Bobadilla de
CASTILLA RUIZ, Claudio – Jade de MV
DOMINGO COLL, Jordi – Prestige
JIMENEZ, Juan Antonio – Piconero iv
MUÑOZ DIAZ, Juan Manuel – Fuego XII

FIN
Finland
KYRKLUND, Kyra – Max

FRA
France
Chef d’Equipe: Alain Francqueville
BOBLET, Marc – Whitni Star
CHEVANNE, Julia – Calimucho
PERRING, Hubert – Diabolo St Maurice
SIAT, Jean Philippe – Tarski van de zuuthoeve

GBR
Great Britain
BECHTOLSHEIMER, Laura – Mistral Hojris
EILBERG, Maria – Two Sox
HESTER, Carl – Liebling II
HINDLE, Emma – Lancet

GER
Germany
Chef d’Equipe: Klaus Röser
LEBEK, Susanne – Potomac
RATH, Matthias Alexander – Sterntaler-Unicef
SCHULTEN-BAUMER, Ellen – Donatha S
THEODORESCU, Monica – Whisper

IRL
Ireland
MERVELDT, Anna – Coryolano
TRUESDALE, Yvette – Has to be fun

ITA
Italy
Chef d’Equipe: Massimo Petaccia
BORDONE, Susanna – Dark Surprise
PAPROCKA-CAMPANELLA, Anna – Prego
SANGIORGI, Pierluigi – Flourian

LAT
Latvia
PENELE, Airisa – Ravels

NED
Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Sjef Janssen
CORNELISSEN, Adelinde – Parzival
GAL, Edward – Moorlands Totilas
GRUNSVEN, Anky van – Salinero
SCHELLEKENS-BARTELS, Imke – Hunter Douglas Sunrise

POL
Poland Chef d’Equipe: Waclaw Pruchniewicz
MICHALIK, Olga – Harmonia
MILCZAREK, Katarzyna – Ekwador
RAPCEWICZ, Michal – Randon

POR
Portugal Chef d’Equipe: Carlos Lopes
CAETANO, Maria – Diamant 391
PINTO, Carlos – Poderoso do Retiro
PINTO, Daniel – Galopin de la Font

RUS
Russian Federation
BUSHINA, Larisa – Kompliment
KORELOVA, Alexandra – Balagur

SUI
Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Peter von Grebel
KRINKE SUSMELJ, Marcela – Corinth
PLÄGE, Christian – Regent

SWE
Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Bo Jenå
ERIKSSON, Maria – Galliano
KITTEL, Patrick – Scandic
TELDE, Minna – Don Charly

VILHELMSON-SILFVEN, Tinne – Favourit

UKR

Ukraine Chef d’Equipe: Iryna Shulga
KISELIOVA, Svetlana – Parish
KLIMKO, Olga – Highlight 36
REJVES, Paulina – Topol

Nations: 19 – Competitors: 56 – Horses: 56